Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 9, 2022

WRPT Over 50's South of England Plate Event 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ian Grant
5 (5/0) 32 (21/11)
66%
2 Martin Wood
5 (4/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
3 kev mccallum
5 (4/1) 25 (18/7)
72%
3 David Harrison
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 Allan Matthews
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Paul Gafa
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Clive Rayson
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Steve Jepson
3 (2/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
9 Andrew Shaw
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
Show more
9 Stuart Johnson
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Neil Toms
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Sean Milton
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
9 Ray Prentice
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Willie Anderson
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Jim Ryan
3 (2/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
9 Steve Jones
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Francis Cummings
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Kev Sutton
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Pete Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Daz McCarthy
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Clive Howe
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 John Barry
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Graf Bishop
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Alaric Dynevor
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Adrian Steward
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Matthew Cooledge
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Graham Thompson
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
17 Martin Storey
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Paul Wyatt
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Hugh Telford
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 STEVE KEENE
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Bye 1
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 2
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 3
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 4
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Dave Barnett
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Michael Steele
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Chris Knock
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Piers Symons
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 william driscoll
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Andy Shaw
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Tim Webber
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Bye 5
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 6
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 7
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Bye 10
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9993 Mike Larkins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 9, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Ian Grant
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Francis Cummings
United Kingdom
Piers Symons
Sat 13:36  Table 9
3   
England
Dave Barnett
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
Sat 13:39  Table 8
4   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
 
5   
England
Clive Rayson
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Andy Shaw
Sat 14:05  Table 9
7   
England
Sean Milton
United Kingdom
Bye 5
Sat 13:10 
8   
Walk Over
England
Kev Sutton
 
9   
England
Daz McCarthy
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Andrew Shaw
United Kingdom
Bye 1
Sat 12:47 
11   
England
Matthew Cooledge
United Kingdom
Bye 4
Sat 12:47 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
 
13   
England
David Harrison
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Sat 14:06  Table 6
15   
England
Stuart Johnson
United Kingdom
Bye 6
Sat 12:47 
16   
Walk Over
England
STEVE KEENE
 
17   
England
Martin Storey
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Bye 3
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 12:47 
19   
England
Neil Toms
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
Sat 14:24  Table 5
20   
Walk Over
England
Adrian Steward
 
21   
England
Peter Smith
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Bye 7
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 12:47 
23   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
United Kingdom
Bye 2
Sat 12:48 
24   
Walk Over
Scotland
Willie Anderson
 
25   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Jim Ryan
United Kingdom
Bye 10
Sat 12:48 
27   
Ireland
John Barry
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 14:23  Table 7
28   
Walk Over
England
Martin Wood
 
29   
England
Paul Wyatt
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Steve Jones
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sat 14:33  Table 4
31   
England
Steve Jepson
England
Michael Steele
Sat 12:48 
32   
Walk Over
England
Mike Larkins
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Ian Grant
England
Francis Cummings
Sat 14:34  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Sat 14:39  Table 1
35   
England
Clive Rayson
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 15:13  Table 5
36   
England
Sean Milton
England
Kev Sutton
Sat 14:42  Table 6
37   
England
Daz McCarthy
England
Andrew Shaw
Sat 14:03 
38   
England
Matthew Cooledge
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 14:46  Table 3
39   
England
David Harrison
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Sat 14:48  Table 2
40   
England
Stuart Johnson
England
STEVE KEENE
Sat 14:50  Table 10
41   
England
Martin Storey
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 15:03  Table 9
42   
England
Neil Toms
England
Adrian Steward
Sat 16:08  Table 9
43   
England
Peter Smith
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 15:03  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 15:27  Table 1
45   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
United Kingdom
Jim Ryan
Sat 15:28  Table 2
46   
Ireland
John Barry
England
Martin Wood
Sat 15:50  Table 10
47   
England
Paul Wyatt
England
Steve Jones
Sat 15:17  Table 8
48   
England
Steve Jepson
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 14:28 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
England
Ian Grant
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
Sat 15:30  Table 9
50   
England
Clive Rayson
England
Sean Milton
Sat 16:17  Table 2
51   
England
Andrew Shaw
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 15:57 
52   
England
David Harrison
England
Stuart Johnson
Sat 15:53  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
England
Neil Toms
Sat 17:00  Table 4
54   
England
Paul Gafa
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 17:00  Table 10
55   
United Kingdom
Jim Ryan
England
Martin Wood
Sat 17:02  Table 1
56   
England
Steve Jones
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 17:18  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
England
Ian Grant
England
Clive Rayson
Sat 17:31  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
David Harrison
Sat 17:42  Table 5
59   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 18:30  Table 4
60   
England
Martin Wood
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 18:01  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
England
Ian Grant
England
David Harrison
Sat 19:00  Table 1
62   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
England
Martin Wood
Sat 19:19  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Ian Grant
England
Martin Wood
Sat 20:24  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants