Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 13, 2024

WK 4 R&R Carpets Thursday Night Ranking League

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jun 13, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Showman Pool Events
Rankings R&R Carpets Thursday Night Ranking League List.
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
More info
ABOUT THE NIGHT
🎱 Tables free from 6pm
🎱 Kitchen Open until 7pm
🎱 6.45pm Prompt Start
🎱 4 groups of 4
🎱 Every Frame is worth a point & Ranking point in group stage.
1 Ranking point for a match win in KO Rounds..
🎱 4 frames a match (3 if handicapped)
🎱 1st and 2nd in group qualify for QF.
🎱 Quarters, Semis and Final best of 3's.

Weekly Prize
1st £40
R/Up £20
S/F £10

£40 for no1 Ranked player.

GRAND FINALS (top 16 & seeded)
Same format as the weeks.
£200 Winner + Trophy
£100 R/UP
£50 SF
£20 QF
£15 3rd in group
£10 4th in group

Have to play in minimum 5 weeks to be eligible to qualify for seeded free finals night.
If level on points the sort will be most appearances, then highest points week, 2nd highest points week and so on.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mick murray 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 mayur patel 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 Barry Freeman 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
4 Joe Hooper 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 connor riley 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 rich hallett 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
3 Del Rees 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 rob mclintock 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 alan mitchell 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 10
2 Jack Maloney 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
3 cliff turner 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 4
4 Dawn Stirling 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dean Thompson 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 steve gill 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 mark norris 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 2 0 0 0.417 5
3 jan stirling 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
Barry Freeman
Thu 18:45  Table 5
2-A   
United Kingdom
Joe Hooper
United Kingdom
mick murray
Thu 18:44  Table 1
3-B   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
Del Rees
Thu 19:15  Table 2
4-B   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
Thu 18:44  Table 2
5-C   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
United Kingdom
cliff turner
Thu 18:45  Table 4
6-C   
England
Dawn Stirling
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
Thu 19:12  Table 4
7-D   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
mark norris
Thu 19:14  Table 1
8-D   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
England
steve gill
Thu 18:45  Table 3

Round 2

9-A   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
mick murray
Thu 19:21  Table 5
10-A   
United Kingdom
Barry Freeman
United Kingdom
Joe Hooper
Thu 19:32  Table 3
11-B   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
Thu 20:04  Table 3
12-B   
United Kingdom
Del Rees
England
rich hallett
Thu 20:23  Table 4
13-C   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
Thu 19:57  Table 5
14-C   
United Kingdom
cliff turner
England
Dawn Stirling
Thu 19:58  Table 2
15-D   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
England
steve gill
Thu 19:50  Table 1
16-D   
United Kingdom
mark norris
R2
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Thu 19:51  Table 4

Round 3

17-A   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
Joe Hooper
Thu 20:32  Table 5
18-A   
United Kingdom
mick murray
United Kingdom
Barry Freeman
Thu 20:36  Table 1
19-B   
United Kingdom
connor riley
England
rich hallett
Thu 21:13  Table 5
20-B   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
United Kingdom
Del Rees
Thu 21:15  Table 2
21-C   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
England
Dawn Stirling
Thu 21:04  Table 1
22-C   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
United Kingdom
cliff turner
Thu 20:42  Table 2
23-D   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Thu 20:38  Table 3
24-D   
England
steve gill
United Kingdom
mark norris
Thu 20:53  Table 4

Quarter final

25   
United Kingdom
mick murray
England
steve gill
Thu 21:35  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
Thu 21:43  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
England
rich hallett
Thu 21:44  Table 3
28   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
mayur patel
Thu 21:17  Table 3

Semi final

29   
England
steve gill
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
Thu 22:16  Table 5
30   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
mayur patel
Thu 22:06  Table 4

Final

31   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Thu 22:45  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants