Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 13 - March 14, 2020

UK Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jordan Church
7 (7/0) 74 (49/25)
66%
2 Lee Clough
7 (6/1) 70 (46/24)
66%
3 Jordan Shepherd
6 (5/1) 61 (38/23)
62%
3 Mark Boyle
6 (5/1) 57 (40/17)
70%
5 Cory Rees
5 (4/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
5 Nathan Davies
5 (4/1) 55 (31/24)
56%
5 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
5 Ian Whitehorn
5 (4/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
9 Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
Show more
9 Jimmy Carney
4 (3/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
9 Liam Dunster
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
9 Jake Newlove
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
9 Arfan Dad
4 (3/1) 35 (24/11)
69%
9 Gavin Robinson
4 (3/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
9 Tom Barley
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Wade Morley
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
17 Dan Davy
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Jack Whelan
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 David Addinall
3 (2/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
17 Eddie Roberts
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
17 Matty Rowland
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Adam Bassoo
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Tom Cousins
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Conor Treacy
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Matt Steeper
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Matthew Coates
3 (2/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 Ben George
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
17 Robert Stephen
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Lee Martin
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
17 Lee Shepherd
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
33 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Neil Raybone
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Scott Gillespie
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Shaun Storry
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Josh Kane
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Luke Johnson
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Marc Pickworth
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
33 Sanjay Patel
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Gareth Higgins
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Tobias Bolt
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Dominic Clemens
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Ben Smith
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
33 Regan Boyle
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Jakob Tungelund
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Jordan Evetts
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Matt Davies
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Jon Sanders
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Scott Pope
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Karl Page
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 John Cairns
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Anto Morris
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Martin Gurd
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jason Owen
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Shaun Moore
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Marc Fleming
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Simon Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Shane Thompson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Andy Croasdale
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Danny Tallentire
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Mark Priest
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Richie Oliver
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Lee Washbrook
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 David McNamara
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Harry Compton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Rikki Jones
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Adam Griffiths
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Vicki Lomax
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Darrell Whitworth
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Anthony Kenny
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Charlie Begley
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Chris Day
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Carl Guntrip
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Alex Cameron
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Dean Sporton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Dave Sanderson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Alan Kimber
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Aaron Bhat
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ryan Yarranton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Scott Carpenter
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Chris Kingham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Nathan Boughen
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Paul McNeil
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Luke Terry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Carl Clark
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Adam Stevens
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Andrew Freelander
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Connor Dawson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Steven Palmer
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kelly Dahr
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Starts Mar 13, 2020, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Richie Oliver
Fri 20:19  Table 3
2   
Guam
Jordan Evetts
England
Chris Kingham
Fri 20:19  Table 11
3   
England
Richard Swaffield
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 20:19  Table 2
4   
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 20:19  Table 4
5   
England
Marc Pickworth
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 20:51  Table 14
6   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
David McNamara
Fri 20:19  Table 7
7   
England
Dean Shields
England
Chris Day
Fri 20:42  Table 5
8   
England
Tom Howick
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 20:19  Table 13
9   
Wales
Simon Ward
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Fri 20:19  Table 6
10   
England
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Andrew Freelander
Fri 20:19  Table 1
11   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
Adam Bassoo
Fri 22:24  Table 9
12   
England
Jon Sanders
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 20:19  Table 12
13   
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
Fri 20:19  Table 14
14   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Lee Clough
Fri 20:21  Table 15
15   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
England
Shane Thompson
Fri 20:50  Table 9
16   
England
Adam Griffiths
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 21:16  Table 13
17   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Steven Palmer
Fri 21:16  Table 7
18   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Malta
Lydan Debono
Fri 21:15 
19   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Paul McNeil
Fri 21:16  Table 1
20   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 21:21  Table 3
21   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Dave Sanderson
Fri 21:23  Table 4
22   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
England
Tom Barley
Fri 21:32  Table 11
23   
England
Vicki Lomax
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Fri 21:33  Table 15
24   
England
Luke Terry
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 21:44  Table 6
25   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Fri 21:15 
26   
United Kingdom
Lee Martin
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 22:32  Table 13
27   
England
Rikki Jones
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 21:44  Table 5
28   
England
Regan Boyle
R2
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 20:38  Table 8
29   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Lee Rossiter
Fri 22:32  Table 16
30   
United Kingdom
John Cairns
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 22:33  Table 2
31   
England
Anthony Kenny
R1
England
Lee Shepherd
R2
Fri 21:59  Table 12
32   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 22:33  Table 8
33   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 22:33  Table 7
34   
England
Anto Morris
England
Ryan Yarranton
Fri 22:33  Table 10
35   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Fri 22:33  Table 14
36   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 22:30 
37   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Matty Rowland
Fri 22:33  Table 6
38   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Fri 22:38  Table 1
39   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Alex Cameron
Fri 22:40  Table 11
40   
England
Nathan Boughen
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 22:44  Table 15
41   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 22:45  Table 4
42   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wales
Matt Davies
Fri 22:51  Table 5
43   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Scott Carpenter
Fri 23:06  Table 13
44   
England
Wade Morley
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 23:17  Table 16
45   
Wales
Cory Rees
India
Aaron Bhat
Fri 23:19  Table 3
46   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Fri 23:28  Table 8
47   
Wales
Carl Guntrip
England
Matthew Coates
Fri 23:41  Table 15
48   
England
Alan Kimber
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 23:41  Table 1
49   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 09:01  Table 1
50   
Wales
Ben George
United Kingdom
Kelly Dahr
Sat 09:01  Table 2
51   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Jake Newlove
Sat 09:01  Table 3
52   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 09:01  Table 4
53   
England
Craig Brown
England
Matt Steeper
Sat 09:00 
54   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 09:01  Table 5
55   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 09:01  Table 6
56   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 09:01  Table 7
57   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 09:02  Table 8
58   
England
Dean Sporton
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 09:02  Table 9
59   
England
Jason Hill
R1
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sat 09:02  Table 10
60   
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 09:02  Table 11
61   
England
Nathan Bridges
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 09:02  Table 12
62   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 09:02  Table 13
63   
United Kingdom
Connor Dawson
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
Sat 09:02  Table 14
64   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 09:02  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Guam
Jordan Evetts
Sat 10:19  Table 3
66   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 10:19  Table 14
67   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 10:19  Table 5
68   
England
Dean Shields
R1
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 10:19  Table 1
69   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Ben Smith
Sat 10:19  Table 7
70   
England
Adam Bassoo
England
Jon Sanders
Sat 10:19  Table 2
71   
England
Ben Rowland
England
Lee Clough
Sat 10:20  Table 9
72   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
R1
Sat 10:20  Table 15
73   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 10:20  Table 4
74   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sat 10:45  Table 12
75   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Tom Barley
Sat 10:47  Table 10
76   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 10:47  Table 11
77   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
United Kingdom
Lee Martin
Sat 10:52  Table 8
78   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Regan Boyle
Sat 10:57  Table 13
79   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
John Cairns
Sat 11:07  Table 4
80   
England
Lee Shepherd
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 11:23  Table 14
81   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Anto Morris
Sat 11:31  Table 6
82   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Sat 11:32  Table 15
83   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 11:35  Table 7
84   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 11:35  Table 1
85   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 11:38  Table 12
86   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Wade Morley
Sat 11:45  Table 2
87   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 11:50  Table 5
88   
England
Matthew Coates
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 11:52  Table 8
89   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Ben George
Sat 11:54  Table 9
90   
England
Jake Newlove
England
Tobias Bolt
Sat 12:11  Table 4
91   
England
Matt Steeper
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sat 12:15  Table 3
92   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 12:17  Table 10
93   
England
Jimmy Carney
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 12:21  Table 14
94   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
Sat 12:34  Table 1
95   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 12:37  Table 7
96   
United Kingdom
Scott Pope
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 12:38  Table 15

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 12:51  Table 5
98   
England
Ian Whitehorn
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 13:18  Table 2
99   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Adam Bassoo
Sat 12:51  Table 12
100   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 12:52  Table 9
101   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R1
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 12:52  Table 16
102   
England
Tom Barley
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Sat 12:53  Table 6
103   
United Kingdom
Lee Martin
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 13:02  Table 8
104   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Lee Shepherd
Sat 12:52  Table 13
105   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
R1
Sat 14:02  Table 16
106   
England
Matty Rowland
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 12:52  Table 11
107   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Wade Morley
Sat 13:25  Table 15
108   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Matthew Coates
Sat 13:22  Table 10
109   
Wales
Ben George
England
Jake Newlove
Sat 13:32  Table 4
110   
England
Matt Steeper
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 14:30  Table 8
111   
England
Jimmy Carney
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sat 14:26  Table 11
112   
England
Conor Treacy
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 14:26  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 15:33  Table 15
114   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Lee Clough
Sat 15:13  Table 16
115   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Tom Barley
Sat 14:39  Table 7
116   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 14:36  Table 10
117   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 15:21  Table 12
118   
England
Wade Morley
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 15:38  Table 10
119   
England
Jake Newlove
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 16:14  Table 16
120   
England
Jimmy Carney
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 16:19  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
Lee Clough
Sat 18:38  Table 16
122   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 16:37  Table 16
123   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 16:50  Table 10
124   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 17:37  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 20:02  Table 16
126   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 19:21  Table 16

Final

Race to 7
127   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 21:29  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)