Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 2, 2024

Torsdagsturnering Os 9 ball nr 19 23/24

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Jan Helge Kordts
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
7 (6/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
100
2 Norway Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
7 (5/2) 53 (28/25)
53%
87
3 Norway Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 45 (28/17)
62%
74
3 Norway Kenneth Sagebakken
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
74
5 Norway Brede Arnøy
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 40 (20/20)
50%
61
5 Norway Bjørn erik Bjerk
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 38 (16/22)
42%
61
5 Norway Armanas Tiskus
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
61
5 Australia Jason Hawker
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
61
9 Norway Eirik Kibsgaard
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
49
Show more
9 Norway Ketil Andre Strømmen
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
49
9 Norway Sveinung Arnesson østgård
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
49
9 Norway Robert Lepsøe
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
49
13 Norway Helge Seilen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 31 (12/19)
39%
37
13 Norway Helge Høvding
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
37
13 Norway Camilla Jensen Øvereng
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
37
13 Norway Leon Sagebakken
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
37
17 Norway Robert Gelin Rysjedal
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 32 (12/20)
38%
29
17 Norway Daniel Høvding Øvreeide
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 32 (13/19)
41%
29
17 Norway Richard Sivertsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 29 (13/16)
45%
29
17 Norway Frode Jansen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
29
Starts May 2, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline May 2, 2024, 8:45 PM (local time)
Organizer Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
Contact Bernt Olav Lundetræ (bernt_olav_7@hotmail.com, +4797722284) and Rune Bergsvåg (rb8399@gmail.com, 97018796)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
More info
Merk påmeldingsfrist kl 17:45!

Klubbturnering, vi spiller med handicap slik at alle kan vinne.
Dette er en turnering som passer for alle.

70% av startavgiften går til premier.



Startavgift:
Senior 200kr
Junior/dame 100kr

Live stream og Pengepremier!


Maks 32 spillere!!
Velkommen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen 4 4 0 0 20 10 10 2 0 0 0.667 4
2 Armanas Tiskus 4 3 0 1 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 3
3 Sveinung Arnesson østgård 4 2 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Helge Seilen 4 1 0 3 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 1
5 Robert Gelin Rysjedal 4 0 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Helge Kordts 4 3 0 1 17 13 4 1 0 0 0.567 3
2 Bjørn erik Bjerk 4 2 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 2
3 Eirik Kibsgaard 4 2 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
4 Helge Høvding 4 2 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
5 Richard Sivertsen 4 1 0 3 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernt Olav Lundetræ 4 3 0 1 16 14 2 1 0 0 0.533 3
2 Brede Arnøy 4 2 0 2 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Robert Lepsøe 4 2 0 2 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Leon Sagebakken 4 2 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
5 Daniel Høvding Øvreeide 4 1 0 3 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenneth Sagebakken 4 3 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 3
2 Jason Hawker 4 3 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 3
3 Ketil Andre Strømmen 4 2 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Camilla Jensen Øvereng 4 2 0 2 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 2
5 Frode Jansen 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Armanas Tiskus
2
Norway
Sveinung Arnesson østgård
1
Thu 18:47  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Helge Seilen
1
Norway
Robert Gelin Rysjedal
1
Thu 18:47  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Jan Helge Kordts
0
Norway
Helge Høvding
2
Thu 18:47  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Richard Sivertsen
2
Norway
Eirik Kibsgaard
2
Thu 18:47  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Brede Arnøy
2
Norway
Leon Sagebakken
2
Thu 18:47  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Daniel Høvding Øvreeide
2
Norway
Robert Lepsøe
1
Thu 18:47  Table 6
7-D   
Norway
Camilla Jensen Øvereng
3
Norway
Ketil Andre Strømmen
0
Thu 18:47  Table 7
8-D   
Australia
Jason Hawker
0
Norway
Frode Jansen
2
Thu 18:47  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Norway
Sveinung Arnesson østgård
1
Norway
Robert Gelin Rysjedal
1
Thu 19:31  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Armanas Tiskus
2
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
0
Thu 19:21  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Helge Høvding
2
Norway
Eirik Kibsgaard
2
Thu 19:19  Table 4
12-B   
Norway
Jan Helge Kordts
0
Norway
Bjørn erik Bjerk
1
Thu 19:19  Table 8
13-C   
Norway
Leon Sagebakken
2
Norway
Robert Lepsøe
1
Thu 19:33  Table 5
14-C   
Norway
Brede Arnøy
2
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
0
Thu 19:33  Table 1
15-D   
Norway
Ketil Andre Strømmen
0
Norway
Frode Jansen
2
Thu 19:28  Table 7
16-D   
Norway
Camilla Jensen Øvereng
3
Norway
Kenneth Sagebakken
0
Thu 19:28  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Norway
Robert Gelin Rysjedal
1
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
0
R2
Thu 20:09  Table 2
18-A   
Norway
Sveinung Arnesson østgård
1
Norway
Helge Seilen
1
Thu 20:10  Table 7
19-B   
Norway
Eirik Kibsgaard
2
Norway
Bjørn erik Bjerk
1
Thu 19:50  Table 8
20-B   
Norway
Helge Høvding
2
Norway
Richard Sivertsen
2
Thu 19:43  Table 4
21-C   
Norway
Robert Lepsøe
1
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
0
R1
Thu 19:59  Table 1
22-C   
Norway
Leon Sagebakken
2
Norway
Daniel Høvding Øvreeide
2
Thu 19:58  Table 5
23-D   
Norway
Frode Jansen
2
Norway
Kenneth Sagebakken
0
Thu 20:18  Table 3
24-D   
Norway
Ketil Andre Strømmen
0
Australia
Jason Hawker
0
Thu 20:14  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
0
Norway
Helge Seilen
1
Thu 20:36  Table 7
26-A   
Norway
Robert Gelin Rysjedal
1
Norway
Armanas Tiskus
2
Thu 20:27  Table 4
27-B   
Norway
Bjørn erik Bjerk
1
Norway
Richard Sivertsen
2
Thu 20:28  Table 5
28-B   
Norway
Eirik Kibsgaard
2
Norway
Jan Helge Kordts
0
R1
Thu 20:28  Table 2
29-C   
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
0
Norway
Daniel Høvding Øvreeide
2
Thu 20:30  Table 8
30-C   
Norway
Robert Lepsøe
1
Norway
Brede Arnøy
2
Thu 20:31  Table 1
31-D   
Norway
Kenneth Sagebakken
0
Australia
Jason Hawker
0
Thu 19:44  Table 6
32-D   
Norway
Frode Jansen
2
Norway
Camilla Jensen Øvereng
3
Thu 20:00  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 5
33-A   
Norway
Helge Seilen
1
Norway
Armanas Tiskus
2
Thu 21:06  Table 3
34-A   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
0
Norway
Sveinung Arnesson østgård
1
Thu 21:07  Table 7
35-B   
Norway
Richard Sivertsen
2
Norway
Jan Helge Kordts
0
Thu 20:57  Table 2
36-B   
Norway
Bjørn erik Bjerk
1
Norway
Helge Høvding
2
Thu 20:51  Table 5
37-C   
Norway
Daniel Høvding Øvreeide
2
Norway
Brede Arnøy
2
Thu 21:20  Table 1
38-C   
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
0
Norway
Leon Sagebakken
2
Thu 21:02  Table 8
39-D   
Australia
Jason Hawker
0
Norway
Camilla Jensen Øvereng
3
Thu 21:21  Table 4
40-D   
Norway
Kenneth Sagebakken
0
Norway
Ketil Andre Strømmen
0
Thu 21:12  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
0
Norway
Bjørn erik Bjerk
1
Thu 22:09  Table 1
42   
Norway
Armanas Tiskus
2
Norway
Jan Helge Kordts
0
R1
Thu 22:09  Table 2
43   
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
0
Australia
Jason Hawker
0
R1
Thu 22:09  Table 3
44   
Norway
Brede Arnøy
2
Norway
Kenneth Sagebakken
0
Thu 22:09  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
45   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
0
Norway
Jan Helge Kordts
0
Thu 22:37  Table 1
46   
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
0
R1
Norway
Kenneth Sagebakken
0
Thu 22:59  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
47   
Norway
Jan Helge Kordts
0
Norway
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
0
Thu 23:23  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants