Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 1 - August 2, 2019

Thursday night flyer 1.8.19

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daz Browning
5 (5/0) 30 (20/10)
67%
100
2 Mick Goodson
5 (4/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
79
3 anthony earnshaw
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
62
3 James Nadin
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
62
5 Matt Wallace
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
45
5 Will Dodds
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
45
5 Yasar
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
45
5 lee walton
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
45
9 Michael Yates
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
28
Show more
9 Dave Thistlewood
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
28
9 Roger Watson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
28
9 Malcolm Shipman
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
28
9 Dave Senior
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
28
9 Zarby
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
28
9 Martin Oxberry
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
28
9 Wayne Stephenson
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
28
17 Mark Grice
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
11
17 Danny Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
17 Seamus Tuohy
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Craig Lowe
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
17 Matt Ruckledge
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
17 Charlie Earnshaw
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Jim Allen
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
17 Aex Whitwam
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
17 Luke Lenihan
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
11
17 wayne burridge
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
Entry deadline Aug 1, 2019, 7:16 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 1, 2019, 7:16 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Dave Senior
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Mick Goodson
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Luke Lenihan
 
5   
England
Yasar
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
 
7   
England
Michael Yates
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Matt Ruckledge
 
9   
England
James Nadin
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
United Kingdom
Martin Oxberry
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Earnshaw
 
13   
England
Matt Wallace
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Danny Smith
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Estonia
Zarby
 
17   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
England
Jim Allen
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
 
21   
England
lee walton
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Mark Grice
 
23   
England
Malcolm Shipman
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
 
25   
England
Wayne Stephenson
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Aex Whitwam
 
27   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
 
29   
England
anthony earnshaw
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
wayne burridge
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
England
Dave Thistlewood
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Dave Senior
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Mick Goodson
England
Luke Lenihan
Thu 19:06  Table 2
35   
England
Yasar
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Thu 19:06  Table 3
36   
England
Michael Yates
England
Matt Ruckledge
Thu 19:07  Table 3
37   
England
James Nadin
Walk Over
 
38   
United Kingdom
Martin Oxberry
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Thu 19:07  Table 4
39   
England
Matt Wallace
England
Danny Smith
Thu 19:07  Table 8
40   
Walk Over
Estonia
Zarby
 
41   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Jim Allen
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Thu 19:38  Table 8
43   
England
lee walton
England
Mark Grice
Thu 19:38  Table 4
44   
England
Malcolm Shipman
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Thu 19:46  Table 5
45   
England
Wayne Stephenson
England
Aex Whitwam
Thu 19:46  Table 2
46   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
Thu 19:48  Table 5
47   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
wayne burridge
Thu 20:11  Table 4
48   
Walk Over
England
Dave Thistlewood
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
England
Dave Senior
England
Mick Goodson
Thu 20:19  Table 8
50   
England
Yasar
England
Michael Yates
Thu 20:43  Table 3
51   
England
James Nadin
United Kingdom
Martin Oxberry
Thu 20:27  Table 2
52   
England
Matt Wallace
Estonia
Zarby
Thu 20:27  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Thu 20:50  Table 4
54   
England
lee walton
England
Malcolm Shipman
Thu 21:03  Table 10
55   
England
Wayne Stephenson
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Thu 21:20  Table 2
56   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
Dave Thistlewood
Thu 21:29  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
England
Mick Goodson
England
Yasar
Thu 21:36  Table 3
58   
England
James Nadin
England
Matt Wallace
Thu 21:30  Table 5
59   
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
England
lee walton
Thu 21:36  Table 4
60   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
England
anthony earnshaw
Thu 22:08  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
England
Mick Goodson
England
James Nadin
Thu 22:59  Table 3
62   
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
England
anthony earnshaw
Thu 22:48  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
63   
England
Mick Goodson
United Kingdom
Daz Browning
Fri 00:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment