Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 22, 2019

Thursday flyer 22.8.19

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Hart
5 (5/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
100
2 mick goodson
5 (4/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
79
3 Mark Grice
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
62
3 Daniel Wood
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
62
5 PaulJoyce Smith
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
45
5 Christopher Raven
3 (2/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
45
5 Ryan Calton
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
45
5 Trev Mercer
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
45
9 Robert Ramsden
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
28
Show more
9 Stephen Downing
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
28
9 Dave Thistlewood
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
28
9 Martin Stocks
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
28
9 Nick Keen
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
28
9 nath laverack
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
28
17 Mark Rose Loop
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Wozza James
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
11
17 Declan Bogg
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Danny Smith
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Martin Calton
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 anthony earnshaw
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Daz Bacon
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11
17 Malcolm Shipman
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
11
17 Pete Machen
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11
17 Jamie Gaskell
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11
17 Charlie Earnshaw
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11
17 craig chadwick
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
11
17 James Nadin
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
11
17 Ryan Corrigan
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
17 alex whitwam
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
11
33 Matt Ruckledge
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
1
33 Reece Wilson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
1
33 Robert Wheatley
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
1
Entry deadline Aug 22, 2019, 7:15 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 22, 2019, 7:15 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (35 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Dave Thistlewood
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Jez Cornfield
England
Matt Ruckledge
Thu 19:02  Table 2
3   
England
Declan Bogg
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
 
5   
Paul Wringe
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Earnshaw
 
7   
England
James Nadin
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Trev Mercer
 
9   
England
Richard Halls
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
England
Pete Machen
 
11   
England
Ryan Calton
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Mark Rose Loop
 
13   
England
Mark Grice
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Daz Bacon
 
15   
Stephen Downing
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Malcolm Shipman
 
17   
England
alex whitwam
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Robert Wheatley
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Thu 19:28  Table 2
19   
England
Ryan Corrigan
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
 
21   
England
Danny Smith
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Wood
 
23   
United Kingdom
Martin Stocks
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Martin Calton
 
25   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
craig chadwick
 
27   
England
nath laverack
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Gaskell
 
29   
England
anthony earnshaw
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
 
31   
England
Reece Wilson
England
Wozza James
Thu 19:46  Table 3
32   
Walk Over
England
mick goodson
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Dave Thistlewood
England
Jez Cornfield
Thu 19:52  Table 4
34   
England
Declan Bogg
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Thu 19:02  Table 3
35   
Paul Wringe
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Thu 19:02  Table 4
36   
England
James Nadin
England
Trev Mercer
Thu 19:02  Table 5
37   
England
Richard Halls
England
Pete Machen
Thu 19:02  Table 7
38   
England
Ryan Calton
England
Mark Rose Loop
Thu 19:52  Table 5
39   
England
Mark Grice
England
Daz Bacon
Thu 20:01  Table 2
40   
Stephen Downing
England
Malcolm Shipman
Thu 20:05  Table 7
41   
England
alex whitwam
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Thu 20:11  Table 3
42   
England
Ryan Corrigan
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
Thu 20:48  Table 5
43   
England
Danny Smith
England
Daniel Wood
Thu 20:53  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Martin Stocks
England
Martin Calton
Thu 20:53  Table 7
45   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
craig chadwick
Thu 20:54  Table 3
46   
England
nath laverack
England
Jamie Gaskell
Thu 21:12  Table 2
47   
England
anthony earnshaw
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
Thu 21:12  Table 5
48   
England
Wozza James
England
mick goodson
Thu 21:25  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
England
Dave Thistlewood
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Thu 21:30  Table 11
50   
Paul Wringe
England
Trev Mercer
 
51   
England
Richard Halls
England
Ryan Calton
 
52   
England
Mark Grice
Stephen Downing
Thu 21:36  Table 3
53   
England
PaulJoyce Smith
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
Thu 21:44  Table 7
54   
England
Daniel Wood
United Kingdom
Martin Stocks
Thu 21:58  Table 6
55   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
nath laverack
Thu 22:04  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
England
mick goodson
Thu 22:36  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
England
Trev Mercer
Thu 22:36  Table 11
58   
England
Ryan Calton
England
Mark Grice
Thu 22:13  Table 3
59   
England
PaulJoyce Smith
England
Daniel Wood
Thu 22:21  Table 6
60   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
mick goodson
Thu 23:44  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
England
Mark Grice
Thu 23:14  Table 11
62   
England
Daniel Wood
England
mick goodson
Fri 00:26 

Final

Race to 4
63   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
England
mick goodson
Fri 00:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment