Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 18 - August 19, 2022

Thursday flyer 18.8.22

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Lucas
6 (6/0) 32 (24/8)
75%
2 Craig Lowe
5 (4/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
3 Devon Lucas
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
3 Andrew Patchett
5 (4/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Jeff Manuel
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Steve Lomas
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Shane Byrne
3 (2/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
5 Daniel Smith
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 PaulJoyce Smith
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
Show more
9 Mick Pyne
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Seamus Tuohy
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Chris Hall
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 Marc Johnson
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Vicky Barrett
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Jake Lomas
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Ray McLoughlin
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Helenne M. Nyamwaro
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ian Macca
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Bailey Cowsell
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jordan Hutley
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Tommy Hambleton
Break & Run
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Ryan Pearson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Damien Tantrum Cooper
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Steven Hilton
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Matt Brooke
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Alice Paylor
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Steve Redmond
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Jamie Kettlewell
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ryan Clewer
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 George Butterfield
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 daz bacon
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Peter Hayden
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Laura O’Sullivan
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 David Radley
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Anthony Dobson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Ady Ibbitson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Ian Hollindrake
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Charlie Earnshaw
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Shane Smith
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Aug 18, 2022, 7:05 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Mick Pyne
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Ian Macca
England
Anthony Dobson
Thu 19:05  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Bailey Cowsell
 
5   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clewer
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Billy Johnson
 
7   
England
Jeff Manuel
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Alice Paylor
 
9   
England
Matt Brooke
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Ian Hollindrake
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
Thu 19:05  Table 3
11   
United Kingdom
Jordan Hutley
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Ray McLoughlin
 
13   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tommy Hambleton
 
15   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
David Radley
Thu 19:05  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
 
17   
England
Helenne M. Nyamwaro
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Andrew Patchett
England
Ady Ibbitson
Thu 19:07  Table 8
19   
United Kingdom
Vicky Barrett
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
 
21   
Steve Redmond
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Shane Byrne
 
23   
England
daz bacon
England
Laura O’Sullivan
Thu 19:05  Table 10
24   
Walk Over
England
PaulJoyce Smith
 
25   
England
George Butterfield
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Thu 19:06  Table 6
27   
England
Jamie Kettlewell
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Jake Lomas
 
29   
England
Ryan Pearson
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Smith
 
31   
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
United Kingdom
Shane Smith
Thu 19:06  Table 7
32   
Walk Over
England
Steven Hilton
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Mick Pyne
England
Ian Macca
Thu 20:07  Table 2
34   
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
England
Bailey Cowsell
Thu 19:06  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clewer
United Kingdom
Billy Johnson
R1
Thu 19:07  Table 9
36   
England
Jeff Manuel
England
Alice Paylor
Thu 19:08  Table 11
37   
England
Matt Brooke
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
Thu 19:37  Table 10
38   
United Kingdom
Jordan Hutley
England
Ray McLoughlin
Thu 19:21  Table 4
39   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
United Kingdom
Tommy Hambleton
Thu 19:28  Table 3
40   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Thu 19:48  Table 7
41   
England
Helenne M. Nyamwaro
England
Andrew Patchett
Thu 19:58  Table 8
42   
United Kingdom
Vicky Barrett
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Thu 19:48  Table 4
43   
Steve Redmond
England
Shane Byrne
Thu 19:52  Table 6
44   
England
daz bacon
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Thu 19:56  Table 3
45   
England
George Butterfield
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 19:58  Table 11
46   
England
Jamie Kettlewell
England
Jake Lomas
Thu 20:12  Table 10
47   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Daniel Smith
Thu 20:17  Table 9
48   
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
R1
England
Steven Hilton
Thu 20:20  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
England
Mick Pyne
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
R1
Thu 21:06  Table 11
50   
United Kingdom
Billy Johnson
England
Jeff Manuel
Thu 20:31  Table 8
51   
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
England
Ray McLoughlin
Thu 20:33  Table 11
52   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Thu 20:34  Table 4
53   
England
Andrew Patchett
United Kingdom
Vicky Barrett
Thu 20:48  Table 7
54   
England
Shane Byrne
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Thu 21:07  Table 6
55   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Jake Lomas
Thu 20:54  Table 10
56   
England
Daniel Smith
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
Thu 20:59  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
England
Jeff Manuel
Thu 21:52  Table 6
58   
United Kingdom
Steve Lomas
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Thu 21:07  Table 2
59   
England
Andrew Patchett
England
Shane Byrne
Thu 21:40  Table 10
60   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Daniel Smith
Thu 21:55  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Thu 23:05  Table 6
62   
England
Andrew Patchett
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 22:54  Table 10

Final

Race to 4
63   
United Kingdom
Craig Lowe
England
Andy Lucas
Thu 23:25  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants