Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 26, 2022

THE BULL BENELUX 9-BALL OPEN

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cliff Castelein
7 (7/0) 65 (48/17)
74%
2 Yannick Pongers
SPC Woensel
6 (5/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
3 Ivo Aarts
7 (5/2) 66 (38/28)
58%
3 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
6 (5/1) 60 (37/23)
62%
5 Adam Kiernicki
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Nick Dierckx
6 (4/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
5 Amedeo Durnez
5 (4/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
5 Curd Persyn
6 (4/2) 51 (29/22)
57%
9 Aziz Moussati
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
Show more
9 Mika van Berkel
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Marino Cuffez
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
9 Diana Khodjaeva
5 (3/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Kevin Van den broeck
5 (3/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
9 Olivier Vandepitte
5 (3/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 Rahimzadeh Juan
4 (3/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
9 diego devriendt
5 (3/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
17 Noël Bruynooghe
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
17 Moritz Lauwereyns
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
17 Sonny Haegmans
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
17 Kenny Voets
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Nassos Drouvis
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Steven Desmet
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Ufuk Baygünes
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
17 John Roels
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Hakim Ouaassou
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Dave Renoult
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Anthony Vandenbussche
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
17 Chris Dewispelaere
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 Steve Van Eetvelde
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Hasan Shono
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Steve Brown
4 (2/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
17 Kevin Lannoye
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
33 Frank Waerlop
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
33 Davy Colman
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
33 Joey Haegmans
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 Dave Sel
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
33 Matthias Verlinde
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Gianni Decadt
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
3 (1/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
33 Jan Kesteloot
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Nicky Vanacker
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
33 Geert Verheyen
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Johan Depoorter
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Hendrik Pierloot
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Dirk Maesen
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Bram Verleye
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Wim Coppenolle
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Bob De Pelsmaeker
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
49 Bruno Teixeira
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
49 Davy de Lee
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
49 Rachid Lamhasni
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
49 Jeroen Vanhoo
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
49 Wesley Kempeneers
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
49 Joris Vaes
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
49 Glenn Bogaert
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
49 Lorenzo Vanhoutte
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
49 Kim Breeze
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
49 Michiel Yperman
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
49 Lawrence Lagman
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
49 Erdal Sari
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
49 Sven Parlevliet
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
49 Steven Coene
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
49 Wannes Depondt
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
49 Wim Depoorter
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
Starts May 26, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be) and Olivier Vandepitte (ollie.vandepitte11@gmail.com)
More info
May 28-31st 1992 The Bull Roeselare organised the very first Eurotour Event.
30 years later another big event is coming up.

Date: Thursday May 26th 2022
Discipline : 9-ball
Specs: Magic Rack, High Rack, Alternate Break, New Simonis Cloth, Belgian
Aramith Balls Tournament TV Pro- Cup
Setup: 11 tables 9-foot
Entry Fee: 25 €
Full field: !!!Max 64 players!!!



“***BELANGRIJKE MEDEDELING***
We werken met voorinschrijving/betaling.
Hierdoor zijn we zeker van de inschrijvingen en is het prijzengeld 100% gegarandeerd!!!
Overschrijven dient te gebeuren via rekeningnummer:

BE25 7340 1294 7182

met vermelding van Bull9 + je naam en voornaam.

Na ontvangst word je geregistreerd op Cuescore en is je inschrijving aanvaard.

Kortom: eerst preregistratie via Olivier Vandepitte op facebook + zijn bevestiging, daarna betaling!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Thu 09:32  Table 1
2   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
R2
Thu 09:33  Table 2
3   
Belgium
Wannes Depondt
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Thu 09:33  Table 3
4   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Thu 09:33  Table 4
5   
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
Belgium
Dave Renoult
Thu 09:30 
6   
Belgium
Chris Dewispelaere
Belgium
Hendrik Pierloot
Thu 09:33  Table 5
7   
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Thu 09:33  Table 6
8   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Thu 09:33  Table 7
9   
Morocco
Rachid Lamhasni
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Thu 09:30 
10   
Belgium
Bram Verleye
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Thu 09:33  Table 8
11   
Belgium
diego devriendt
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Thu 09:33  Table 9
12   
Belgium
Jeroen Vanhoo
Belgium
Ufuk Baygünes
Thu 09:33  Table 10
13   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Thu 09:33  Table 11
14   
Belgium
Steve Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Steven Coene
Thu 10:00 
15   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Thu 09:44  Table 3
16   
Netherlands
Dave Sel
Belgium
Kim Breeze
Thu 09:49  Table 10
17   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Thu 10:38  Table 2
18   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Thu 10:01  Table 2
19   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Thu 10:12  Table 9
20   
Portugal
Bruno Teixeira
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Thu 10:13  Table 11
21   
Belgium
Glenn Bogaert
R1
Belgium
Steve Brown
Thu 10:18  Table 6
22   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Thu 10:27  Table 7
23   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Thu 10:29  Table 8
24   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Thu 10:31  Table 5
25   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Philippines
Anthony Vandenbussche
Thu 10:35  Table 3
26   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Wim Depoorter
Thu 10:44  Table 1
27   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
Gianni Decadt
Thu 10:53  Table 4
28   
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Philippines
John Roels
Thu 10:55  Table 10
29   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Thu 10:57  Table 1
30   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Thu 10:45 
31   
Belgium
Lorenzo Vanhoutte
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Thu 10:58  Table 11
32   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Thu 11:04  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 6
33   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Thu 11:13  Table 6
34   
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Thu 11:14  Table 5
35   
Belgium
Dave Renoult
Belgium
Chris Dewispelaere
Thu 11:15  Table 3
36   
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Thu 11:19  Table 7
37   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Belgium
Bram Verleye
Thu 11:41  Table 1
38   
Belgium
diego devriendt
Belgium
Ufuk Baygünes
Thu 11:45  Table 2
39   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Steve Van Eetvelde
Thu 11:50  Table 6
40   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Dave Sel
Thu 12:47  Table 3
41   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Thu 12:26  Table 8
42   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Thu 12:30  Table 5
43   
Belgium
Steve Brown
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Thu 12:38  Table 6
44   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Thu 12:42  Table 7
45   
Philippines
Anthony Vandenbussche
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Thu 12:48  Table 1
46   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Philippines
John Roels
Thu 13:02  Table 10
47   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Thu 13:05  Table 2
48   
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Thu 13:09  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
R1
Thu 11:33  Table 4
50   
Belgium
Wannes Depondt
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Thu 11:40  Table 10
51   
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
Belgium
Hendrik Pierloot
Thu 11:42 
52   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Thu 11:43  Table 8
53   
Morocco
Rachid Lamhasni
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Thu 11:43 
54   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Belgium
Jeroen Vanhoo
Thu 11:43 
55   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Belgium
Steven Coene
Thu 11:43 
56   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Kim Breeze
Thu 12:34  Table 9
57   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Thu 12:00  Table 9
58   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Portugal
Bruno Teixeira
Thu 12:12  Table 10
59   
Belgium
Glenn Bogaert
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Thu 12:21  Table 4
60   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Thu 12:33  Table 2
61   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Belgium
Wim Depoorter
 
62   
Belgium
Gianni Decadt
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Thu 13:11  Table 5
63   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Davy de Lee
 
64   
Belgium
Lorenzo Vanhoutte
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Thu 13:12  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Thu 14:34  Table 4
66   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Thu 13:51  Table 5
67   
Belgium
Hendrik Pierloot
Philippines
John Roels
Thu 14:03  Table 4
68   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Thu 13:44  Table 2
69   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
R1
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Thu 13:51  Table 7
70   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Belgium
Steve Brown
Thu 13:18  Table 4
71   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Thu 13:18  Table 8
72   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Thu 13:57  Table 9
73   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Dave Sel
Thu 13:20  Table 9
74   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Thu 13:24  Table 1
75   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
R1
Belgium
diego devriendt
Thu 13:56  Table 8
76   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Belgium
Bram Verleye
R1
Thu 14:05  Table 10
77   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Thu 13:53  Table 6
78   
Belgium
Gianni Decadt
Belgium
Chris Dewispelaere
Thu 14:08  Table 1
79   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Thu 14:15  Table 3
80   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Thu 14:23  Table 7

Last thirtytwo

Race to 6
81   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Belgium
Steve Brown
Thu 14:36  Table 6
82   
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Thu 14:56  Table 1
83   
Belgium
Dave Renoult
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Thu 15:56  Table 1
84   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Thu 14:50  Table 3
85   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Thu 14:42  Table 2
86   
Belgium
Ufuk Baygünes
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Thu 15:22  Table 7
87   
Belgium
Steve Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Thu 14:57  Table 10
88   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Belgium
Kevin Lannoye
Thu 14:52  Table 9
89   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Thu 15:16  Table 6
90   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Thu 15:32  Table 5
91   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Philippines
John Roels
Thu 14:43  Table 8
92   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Belgium
Chris Dewispelaere
Thu 15:33  Table 8
93   
Philippines
Anthony Vandenbussche
Belgium
diego devriendt
Thu 15:39  Table 2
94   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Thu 15:42  Table 4
95   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
R3
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Thu 14:45  Table 5
96   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Thu 15:55  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 6
97   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Thu 16:03  Table 9
98   
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Thu 16:40  Table 9
99   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
R2
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Thu 16:31  Table 8
100   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Thu 16:16  Table 7
101   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Thu 16:50  Table 5
102   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Thu 16:16  Table 6
103   
Belgium
diego devriendt
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Thu 16:52  Table 4
104   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Thu 17:10  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
105   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Thu 17:52  Table 9
106   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Thu 17:44  Table 7
107   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Thu 17:36  Table 6
108   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Thu 17:51  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 8
109   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Thu 19:40  Table 9
110   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Thu 18:50  Table 9

Final

Race to 9
111   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Thu 21:01  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants