Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2020

TBK 201013

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
6 (5/1) 72 (40/32)
56%
2 Roger Mortensen
6 (4/2) 72 (35/37)
49%
3 Espen Eriksen
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
3 Hamed Khowazack
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
5 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
5 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
5 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
5 Knut Lossius
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
9 Robert Grønlie
Trondheim BK
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Mona Kleveland
Trondheim BK
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
11 Ronny Kraft
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
11 Kim Owe Elverum
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
13 Steinar Moe
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 36 (15/21)
42%
13 Torkil Gjengseth
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
13 Frank Hokstad
3 (0/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
Starts Oct 13, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK
Contact Espen M. Andersen (espenma@live.no, 92827208)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Grønlie 2 1 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 1
2 Knut Lossius 2 1 0 1 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
3 Espen Eriksen 2 1 0 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Knut Inge Røstvold 3 3 0 0 21 16 5 2 0 0 0.568 3
2 Espen M. Andersen 3 2 0 1 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 2
3 Kim Owe Elverum 3 1 0 2 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1
4 Torkil Gjengseth 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hamed Khowazack 3 3 0 0 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 John-Ivar Rubach 3 2 0 1 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
3 Ronny Kraft 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 2 0 0 0.444 1
4 Frank Hokstad 3 0 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mona Kleveland 3 2 0 1 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 2
2 Roger Mortensen 3 2 0 1 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 2
3 Henrik Flatås 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
4 Steinar Moe 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0 0 0 0.417 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Norway
Knut Lossius
Tue 18:07  Table 1
2-B   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
R2
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 18:07  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 18:07  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
Norway
Frank Hokstad
Tue 18:07  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 18:07  Table 5
6-D   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 18:07  Table 6
7-D   
Norway
Steinar Moe
Norway
Mona Kleveland
Tue 18:07  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 7
8-A   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Tue 19:14  Table 1
9-B   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Tue 19:01  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 19:01  Table 4
11-C   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
R1
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 19:10  Table 2
12-C   
Norway
Frank Hokstad
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 19:10  Table 5
13-D   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Mona Kleveland
Tue 18:53  Table 7
14-D   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 18:53  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 7
15-A   
Norway
Robert Grønlie
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Tue 20:13  Table 1
16-B   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 19:44  Table 6
17-B   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 19:46  Table 3
18-C   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
R1
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 19:52  Table 2
19-C   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Frank Hokstad
Tue 19:53  Table 5
20-D   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Steinar Moe
Tue 19:28  Table 7
21-D   
Norway
Mona Kleveland
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 19:28  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
22   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Tue 20:56  Table 1
23   
Norway
Knut Lossius
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 20:56  Table 2
24   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 20:56  Table 3
25   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
Tue 20:56  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
26   
Norway
Espen Eriksen
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 21:47  Table 1
27   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Tue 21:50  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
28   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 22:44  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment