Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 9, 2023

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES Grand Finals 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Philippines Larry Catapang
7 (7/0) 71 (49/22)
69%
2 United Kingdom Craig Osborne
6 (5/1) 65 (38/27)
58%
3 United Kingdom Chris Parker
6 (5/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
3 Poland Filip Krawczyk
6 (4/2) 67 (38/29)
57%
5 United Kingdom Phillip Wildman
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 England Luke Rollison
6 (4/2) 66 (35/31)
53%
5 United Kingdom Jay Harrison
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
5 United Kingdom Harry Harrison
5 (3/2) 52 (31/21)
60%
9 United Kingdom Steven Della Pietra
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Kevin May
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
9 United Kingdom Paul Taylor
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
9 Philippines GJ Oyangoren
SMB
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
9 Bulgaria Pavel Plyakov
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 United Kingdom Adrian Pollard
5 (3/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
9 United Kingdom Neil Margossian
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 United Kingdom Carlo Blasi
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 England Stephen Moriarty
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
17 Vietnam James Fili
SMB
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
17 United Kingdom Darren Saxby
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
17 England wayne rooke
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 United Kingdom Mark Newell
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 United Kingdom Mark Foster
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 South Korea Dan Suh
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Bangladesh Alim Khan
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Lithuania Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 United Kingdom Liam Davis
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
17 United Kingdom Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
17 England Ross Cable
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Romania Andy Banilevici
3 (1/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
17 United Kingdom Shaun Hill
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 United Kingdom Sam Storey
4 (2/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
17 United Kingdom Jonathan Hughes
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 United Kingdom Tom Staveley
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
33 Romania Spataru Razvan Ilie
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
33 United Kingdom Alex Colgan
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
33 United Kingdom Amy May
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
33 England Karl Williams
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
33 India Jaspal Bamotra
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 United Kingdom Hassan Aljumaili
3 (1/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
33 Philippines Mark Capito
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 United Kingdom Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Poland Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
33 Romania Gabriel Vasilache
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
9991 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom Martin Correia
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 9, 2023, 9:45 AM (local time)
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Korea
Dan Suh
3
England
Stephen Moriarty
4
Sat 10:41  Table 13
2   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
1
R1
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 10:41  Table 14
4   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 10:58  Table 18
5   
United Kingdom
Amy May
4
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
2
Sat 10:42  Table 16
6   
England
Karl Williams
1
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
1
Sat 10:43  Table 17
7   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
 
8   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
0
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 10:43  Table 19
9   
Vietnam
James Fili
4
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 10:46  Table 20
10   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
Walk Over
 
11   
England
Ross Cable
2
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
1
Sat 10:51  Table 26
12   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-2
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
13   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 11:22  Table 15
14   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-3
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
R1
Sat 11:43  Table 13
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
 
16   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
3
Sat 10:54  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
South Korea
Dan Suh
3
Sat 11:58  Table 26
18   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
1
Sat 11:47  Table 14
19   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
1
Sat 11:50  Table 19
20   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Philippines
Mark Capito
-3
Sat 12:21  Table 15
21   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
2
Sat 13:34  Table 18
22   
England
Karl Williams
1
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
1
Sat 12:54  Table 16
23   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
R2
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 11:58  Table 16
24   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 12:14  Table 17
25   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
Vietnam
James Fili
4
Sat 13:04  Table 13
26   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
2
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
2
Sat 13:09  Table 20
27   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
-1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
1
Sat 12:22  Table 19
28   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
England
wayne rooke
0
Sat 12:22  Table 20
29   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 13:34  Table 17
30   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-3
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-4
Sat 13:31  Table 19
31   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-4
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 13:13  Table 26
32   
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
3
United Kingdom
Kevin May
-2
Sat 13:14  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
England
Stephen Moriarty
4
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
3
Sat 14:47  Table 14
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
 
35   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-3
Sat 14:44  Table 17
36   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 14:44  Table 19
37   
United Kingdom
Amy May
4
R1
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
R2
Sat 13:32  Table 15
38   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
1
Sat 14:11  Table 13
39   
Walk Over
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
 
40   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
0
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
Sat 14:30  Table 16
41   
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 13:47  Table 16
42   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 
43   
England
Ross Cable
2
R1
England
Karl Williams
1
Sat 14:22  Table 15
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
 
45   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Philippines
Mark Capito
-3
Sat 14:42  Table 26
46   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 14:30  Table 18
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
 
48   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sat 14:03  Table 20

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
South Korea
Dan Suh
3
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 15:03  Table 13
50   
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 15:47  Table 14
51   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
1
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 15:02  Table 15
52   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
R1
Sat 15:02  Table 20
53   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
R2
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 15:20  Table 19
54   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
1
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
2
Sat 15:23  Table 16
55   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 15:24  Table 18
56   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
1
Sat 15:55  Table 15
57   
Vietnam
James Fili
4
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-3
Sat 16:25  Table 16
58   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
2
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 16:13  Table 13
59   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
-1
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
2
Sat 15:58  Table 26
60   
England
wayne rooke
0
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
Sat 16:12  Table 17
61   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
R1
England
Ross Cable
2
Sat 16:03  Table 18
62   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-4
England
Stephen Moriarty
4
Sat 16:17  Table 20
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-4
R1
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 16:39  Table 15
64   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
-2
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 16:38  Table 19

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
1
Sat 16:52  Table 13
66   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
1
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
R1
Sat 16:47  Table 14
67   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
R3
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
2
Sat 17:03  Table 18
68   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
R2
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 17:06  Table 20
69   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-3
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 17:28  Table 16
70   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
-1
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
Sat 17:13  Table 17
71   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-4
Sat 17:17  Table 26
72   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Kevin May
-2
Sat 17:58  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
1
Sat 19:08  Table 19
74   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-3
R1
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 18:37  Table 15
75   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
1
Sat 18:39  Table 18
76   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-4
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 19:08  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
1
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 19:44  Table 18
78   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-4
Sat 19:54  Table 15

Final

Race to 7
79   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne
-4
Sat 21:21  Table 18

Participants