Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 19 - July 21, 2019

Supreme Pool Series - The Strachan Cup

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Adam Davis
7 (7/0) 124 (77/47)
62%
270
2 Karl Boyes
7 (6/1) 130 (74/56)
57%
220
3 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 66 (37/29)
56%
180
3 Shane Thompson
7 (5/2) 112 (62/50)
55%
180
5 Jon McAllister
5 (4/1) 93 (53/40)
57%
160
5 Liam White
7 (5/2) 126 (66/60)
52%
160
5 Tom Cousins
7 (5/2) 99 (56/43)
57%
160
5 Declan Brennan
4 (2/2) 69 (35/34)
51%
160
9 Sam Bircher
5 (3/2) 82 (39/43)
48%
140
Show more
9 Darren McVicar
5 (3/2) 89 (49/40)
55%
140
9 Brian Halcrow
5 (3/2) 67 (37/30)
55%
140
9 Drew Hughes
4 (3/1) 72 (35/37)
49%
140
9 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
140
9 Jimmy Croxton
5 (3/2) 89 (46/43)
52%
140
9 Phil Harrison
4 (3/1) 64 (43/21)
67%
140
9 Lydan Debono
4 (3/1) 79 (42/37)
53%
140
17 Ronan McCarthy
4 (2/2) 59 (31/28)
53%
120
17 Jack Whelan
4 (2/2) 55 (31/24)
56%
120
17 Liam Dunster
5 (3/2) 68 (38/30)
56%
120
17 Jamie Burnett
5 (3/2) 73 (38/35)
52%
120
17 Craig Waddingham
5 (3/2) 70 (38/32)
54%
120
17 Dave Fernandez
3 (1/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
120
17 Oly Bale
5 (3/2) 66 (34/32)
52%
120
17 Jake Mccartney
6 (4/2) 81 (43/38)
53%
120
25 Neil Raybone
4 (2/2) 60 (35/25)
58%
100
25 Gareth Hibbott
4 (2/2) 54 (24/30)
44%
100
25 Greg Batten
4 (2/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
100
25 Dom Cooney
4 (2/2) 63 (31/32)
49%
100
25 Chris Day
4 (2/2) 54 (27/27)
50%
100
25 John Cairns
3 (1/2) 40 (14/26)
35%
100
25 Shaun Chipperfield
3 (1/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
100
25 Ben Flack
4 (2/2) 65 (30/35)
46%
100
33 Jordan Shepherd
3 (1/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
80
33 Scott Gillespie
3 (1/2) 50 (22/28)
44%
80
33 Shaun Storry
4 (2/2) 69 (35/34)
51%
80
33 Harjeet Singh
3 (1/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
80
33 Josh Kane
3 (1/2) 55 (26/29)
47%
80
33 Rob Wharne
3 (1/2) 48 (22/26)
46%
80
33 Josh Juhasz
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
80
33 Steve Petty
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
80
33 Ryan Clark
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
80
33 Craig Marsh
4 (2/2) 73 (39/34)
53%
80
33 Kristi Caulfield
2 (0/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
80
33 Adam Penwell
3 (1/2) 42 (16/26)
38%
80
33 Jamie Mantle
3 (1/2) 42 (16/26)
38%
80
33 Craig Hart
2 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
80
49 Neil Wren
2 (0/2) 28 (9/19)
32%
60
49 Amine Bounif
3 (1/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
60
49 Leigh Mannion
2 (0/2) 26 (7/19)
27%
60
49 John Roe
2 (0/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
60
49 Alex Bailey
2 (0/2) 26 (7/19)
27%
60
49 Callum Singleton
2 (0/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
60
49 David McNamara
2 (0/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
60
49 Mark Astbury
1 (0/1) 13 (2/11)
15%
60
49 Mason Penny
2 (0/2) 29 (10/19)
34%
60
49 Jason Ellis
2 (0/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
60
49 Johann Attard
2 (0/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
60
49 Richard Gifford
2 (0/2) 23 (4/19)
17%
60
49 Ben Lewis
2 (0/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
60
65 Jez Graham
2 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
40
999 Arfan Dad
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Tony Halpin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Gavin Robinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Lee Clough
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Karl O Donoghue
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Paul Kelley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Dejan Grech
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Wayne Fryer
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 27
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 TBC 28
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jul 19, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Supreme Pool Series 2019_Ranking Points
Organizer Players Pool Events
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@solbergmfg.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
England
TBC 1
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
 
2   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
TBC 2
 
3   
England
TBC 3
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
 
4   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
TBC 4
 
5   
England
TBC 5
England
Phil Harrison
 
6   
England
Chris Day
England
TBC 6
 
7   
England
TBC 7
England
Shane Thompson
 
8   
United Kingdom
Adam Penwell
England
TBC 8
 
9   
England
TBC 9
England
Jon McAllister
 
10   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
TBC 10
 
11   
England
TBC 11
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
 
12   
England
Paul Kelley
England
TBC 12
 
13   
England
TBC 13
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
14   
Malta
Johann Attard
England
TBC 14
 
15   
England
TBC 15
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
16   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
TBC 16
 
17   
England
TBC 17
Wales
Drew Hughes
 
18   
England
Neil Raybone
England
TBC 18
 
19   
England
TBC 19
England
David McNamara
 
20   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
England
TBC 20
 
21   
England
TBC 21
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
22   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
TBC 22
 
23   
England
TBC 23
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
24   
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
England
TBC 24
 
25   
England
TBC 25
Wales
Richard Gifford
 
26   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
England
TBC 26
 
27   
England
TBC 27
England
Dom Cooney
 
28   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
TBC 28
 
29   
United Kingdom
Liam White
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Fri 17:04  Table 11
30   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Mason Penny
Fri 17:04  Table 1
31   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 17:04  Table 4
32   
Morocco
Amine Bounif
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Fri 17:04  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 11
33   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
Fri 17:00 
34   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Lee Clough
Fri 17:00 
35   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 17:00 
36   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Fri 17:05  Table 16
37   
England
Mark Astbury
England
Phil Harrison
Fri 17:05  Table 3
38   
England
Chris Day
England
Craig Hart
Fri 17:05  Table 10
39   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Shane Thompson
Fri 19:00  Table 3
40   
United Kingdom
Adam Penwell
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
Fri 19:00  Table 2
41   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 19:00  Table 6
42   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R4
Fri 19:00  Table 7
43   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Fri 19:44  Table 16
44   
England
Paul Kelley
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
Fri 19:00 
45   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 19:44  Table 11
46   
Malta
Johann Attard
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Fri 20:58  Table 5
47   
India
Harjeet Singh
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 19:00  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 19:17  Table 4
49   
Wales
Ben Lewis
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 19:00  Table 9
50   
England
Neil Raybone
England
John Cairns
R1
Fri 19:00  Table 12
51   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
David McNamara
Fri 19:01  Table 13
52   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
R1
Fri 19:01  Table 14
53   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 19:01  Table 15
54   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Ben Flack
Fri 19:01  Table 1
55   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
R3
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 21:40  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Fri 21:00 
57   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Wales
Richard Gifford
Fri 20:58  Table 10
58   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Wales
Tom Cousins
Fri 21:13  Table 16
59   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Dom Cooney
Fri 21:28  Table 11
60   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
John Roe
Fri 20:58  Table 13
61   
United Kingdom
Alex Bailey
United Kingdom
Liam White
Fri 20:58  Table 15
62   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
Fri 20:58  Table 12
63   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 21:12  Table 3
64   
Morocco
Amine Bounif
Malta
Lydan Debono
Fri 20:59  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 8
65   
England
TBC 1
Morocco
Amine Bounif
 
66   
England
TBC 2
England
Greg Batten
 
67   
England
TBC 3
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
 
68   
England
TBC 4
United Kingdom
Alex Bailey
 
69   
England
TBC 5
England
John Roe
 
70   
England
TBC 6
England
Shaun Chipperfield
 
71   
England
TBC 7
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
72   
England
TBC 8
Wales
Richard Gifford
 
73   
England
TBC 9
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
 
74   
England
TBC 10
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
75   
England
TBC 11
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
76   
England
TBC 12
Malta
Dejan Grech
 
77   
England
TBC 13
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
 
78   
England
TBC 14
England
David McNamara
 
79   
England
TBC 15
England
John Cairns
 
80   
England
TBC 16
Wales
Ben Lewis
 
81   
England
TBC 17
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
82   
England
TBC 18
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
83   
England
TBC 19
Malta
Johann Attard
 
84   
England
TBC 20
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
85   
England
TBC 21
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
 
86   
England
TBC 22
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
 
87   
England
TBC 23
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
 
88   
England
TBC 24
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
 
89   
England
TBC 25
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
 
90   
England
TBC 26
Wales
Oly Bale
 
91   
England
TBC 27
England
Craig Hart
 
92   
England
TBC 28
England
Mark Astbury
 
93   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Sat 12:01  Table 16
94   
England
Mason Penny
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 12:00 
95   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Lee Clough
Sat 12:00 
96   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 12:00 

Winner round 2

Race to 11
97   
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 13:30 
98   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 13:30  Table 1
99   
England
Phil Harrison
England
Chris Day
Sat 13:30  Table 2
100   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Adam Penwell
Sat 13:30  Table 7
101   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 13:30  Table 3
102   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
England
Paul Kelley
Sat 13:30  Table 8
103   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sat 13:30  Table 5
104   
India
Harjeet Singh
R3
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
R6
Sat 13:30  Table 9
105   
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 13:31  Table 10
106   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 13:31  Table 4
107   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Ben Flack
Sat 13:32  Table 11
108   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
Sat 13:31  Table 15
109   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sat 13:31  Table 13
110   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 13:31  Table 14
111   
United Kingdom
Liam White
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 13:31  Table 6
112   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 13:42  Table 16

Loser round 2

Race to 8
113   
Morocco
Amine Bounif
England
Greg Batten
Sat 15:29  Table 4
114   
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
United Kingdom
Alex Bailey
Sat 15:29  Table 12
115   
England
John Roe
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 16:15  Table 16
116   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Wales
Richard Gifford
R1
Sat 15:29  Table 15
117   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 15:30 
118   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Malta
Dejan Grech
Sat 15:30 
119   
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
R1
England
David McNamara
Sat 15:29  Table 8
120   
England
John Cairns
Wales
Ben Lewis
Sat 15:29  Table 7
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 16:00  Table 11
122   
Malta
Johann Attard
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 15:54  Table 3
123   
United Kingdom
Tony Halpin
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
Sat 15:30 
124   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 15:29  Table 2
125   
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 15:29  Table 9
126   
England
Craig Hart
England
Mark Astbury
Sat 15:30 
127   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Mason Penny
Sat 15:30  Table 5
128   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 15:38  Table 14

Loser round 3

Race to 8
129   
England
Greg Batten
India
Harjeet Singh
Sat 17:22  Table 2
130   
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Sat 17:21  Table 4
131   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Paul Kelley
Sat 17:00 
132   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 17:43  Table 11
133   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Adam Penwell
Sat 16:59  Table 15
134   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Chris Day
Sat 16:59  Table 12
135   
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 16:59  Table 9
136   
England
John Cairns
Ireland
Karl O Donoghue
Sat 17:00 
137   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 17:28  Table 14
138   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 17:54  Table 9
139   
United Kingdom
Steve Petty
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 16:59  Table 8
140   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sat 17:06  Table 1
141   
Wales
Oly Bale
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 16:59  Table 10
142   
England
Craig Hart
England
Ben Flack
Sat 16:59  Table 13
143   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 16:59  Table 5
144   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 17:26  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 11
145   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 18:30  Table 7
146   
England
Phil Harrison
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 18:31  Table 4
147   
England
Jon McAllister
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sat 18:31  Table 12
148   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 18:31  Table 3
149   
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 18:31  Table 8
150   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
Sat 18:31  Table 1
151   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 18:38  Table 16
152   
United Kingdom
Liam White
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 19:16  Table 11

Loser round 4

Race to 8
153   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
Sat 19:09  Table 6
154   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 19:19  Table 9
155   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Chris Day
Sat 18:31  Table 10
156   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
R1
England
John Cairns
R1
Sat 18:31  Table 15
157   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 19:23  Table 2
158   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sat 18:32  Table 13
159   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Ben Flack
Sat 18:47  Table 5
160   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 19:01  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 8
161   
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 21:16  Table 16
162   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Dave Fernandez
Sat 20:36  Table 4
163   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 21:01  Table 1
164   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Liam White
Sat 21:44  Table 10
165   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 20:43  Table 5
166   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 20:36  Table 15
167   
Wales
Oly Bale
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sat 20:36  Table 3
168   
Australia
Jake Mccartney
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 21:04  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 11
169   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sun 10:58  Table 14
170   
England
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Liam White
Sun 10:58  Table 1
171   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sun 10:58  Table 11
172   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sun 10:58  Table 5
173   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 10:58  Table 3
174   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 10:58  Table 16
175   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sun 10:58  Table 15
176   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sun 10:58  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 11
177   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Liam White
Sun 14:11  Table 16
178   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sun 14:11  Table 3
179   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 14:11  Table 4
180   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
Sun 14:11  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 11
181   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sun 17:14  Table 4
182   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sun 17:14  Table 16

Final

Race to 11
183   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sun 19:59  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants