Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 30, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
7 (6/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
200
2 Ibra Nordland
7 (5/2) 55 (31/24)
56%
150
3 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
125
3 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
125
5 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
100
5 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
100
5 Christian Moberg
Vestby BK
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
100
5 Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
100
9 Stian Wium
5 (3/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
75
Show more
9 Isa Malik
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
75
9 Morten Bjellås
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
75
9 Grzegorz Tabor
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
75
13 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
50
13 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
50
13 Mikael Jonsson
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
50
13 Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
50
17 Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25
17 Geir Holmqvist
Ask BC
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25
17 Ted Sola
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
17 Sven Høgdahl
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Ivar Lexi
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
25
17 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
25 Nikola Tadijanovic
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
Entry deadline Oct 30, 2022, 2:55 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 30, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have –1 or –2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same –HCP you will play your match from 0-0 race to 5. !!!NOTICE!!!! This is only for those who has the same MINUS HCP.

Tournament rules:
• Alternate break
• Always lag for the break
• No 3 point break rule (9-ball)
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Walk Over
 
2   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Sun 15:02  Table 16
3   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 15:02  Table 15
4   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 15:02  Table 14
5   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
Walk Over
 
6   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 15:02  Table 13
7   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
0
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 15:02  Table 12
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
 
9   
Norway
Mikael Jonsson
Walk Over
 
10   
Norway
Christian Moberg
2
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
-1
Sun 15:02  Table 11
11   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 15:02  Table 20
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
 
13   
Norway
Isa Malik
Walk Over
 
14   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 15:03  Table 21
15   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Norway
Ted Sola
3
Sun 15:03  Table 22
16   
Walk Over
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Sun 16:04  Table 16
18   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 15:49  Table 14
19   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 15:53  Table 13
20   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Sun 15:44  Table 12
21   
Norway
Mikael Jonsson
3
Norway
Christian Moberg
2
Sun 15:47  Table 11
22   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Sun 16:03  Table 20
23   
Norway
Isa Malik
3
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sun 16:06  Table 21
24   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 15:36  Table 22

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
 
26   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 15:48  Table 15
27   
Walk Over
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
 
28   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
 
30   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
 
32   
Norway
Ted Sola
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Sun 16:21  Table 22
34   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sun 16:45  Table 15
35   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Sun 16:54  Table 20
36   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
0
Norway
Mikael Jonsson
3
Sun 16:09  Table 11
37   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
-1
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Sun 16:38  Table 12
38   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Sun 16:48  Table 13
39   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 16:56  Table 14
40   
Norway
Ted Sola
3
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:35  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 16:59  Table 11
42   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 17:11  Table 22
43   
Norway
Christian Moberg
2
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 17:14  Table 21
44   
Norway
Isa Malik
3
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 16:36  Table 21

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 17:17  Table 16
46   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Norway
Mikael Jonsson
3
Sun 17:42  Table 15
47   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Sun 17:50  Table 20
48   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 17:41  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 18:01  Table 13
50   
Poland
Grzegorz Tabor
0
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Sun 18:37  Table 15
51   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Norway
Isa Malik
3
Sun 18:39  Table 13
52   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Christian Moberg
2
Sun 18:24  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Sun 19:34  Table 14
54   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Sun 19:34  Table 16
55   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 19:34  Table 12
56   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Christian Moberg
2
Sun 19:34  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 20:31  Table 14
58   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 20:36  Table 13

Final

Race to 5
59   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 21:26  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants