Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 16, 2024

Stovie Cup Juni

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Belgium Moritz Lauwereyns
7 (7/0) 47 (36/11)
77%
30
2 Belgium Davy de Lee
8 (6/2) 59 (38/21)
64%
25
3 Belgium Maarten Plyson
7 (5/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
22
3 Antarctica Olivier Vandepitte
7 (5/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
22
5 Belgium Diego Devriendt
6 (3/3) 42 (21/21)
50%
20
5 Morocco Hakim Ouaassou
6 (4/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
20
5 Belgium Karl Laverge
6 (4/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
20
5 Belgium Xian Mongaré
6 (4/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
20
9 Belgium Alain Desmet
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
18
Show more
9 Belgium Jan Laverge
5 (3/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
18
9 Belgium Danny Doven
5 (2/3) 31 (12/19)
39%
18
9 Belgium Steven Lagaert
5 (4/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
18
9 Belgium Nicky Vanacker
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
18
9 Belgium Dirk Maesen
5 (4/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
18
9 Belgium Wim Coppenolle
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
18
9 Belgium Rune Van Eetvelde
5 (2/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
18
17 Belgium Wim Eggermont
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
16
17 Belgium Steven Desmet
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
16
17 Indonesia Gabriel Laverge
4 (3/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
16
17 Belgium Steve Theunis
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
16
17 Belgium Sidney Alexander
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
16
17 Belgium Bryan Moeyaert
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
16
17 Belgium Leyton Kesteloot
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
16
17 Belgium Jorrit Theunis
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
16
25 Belgium Martine Ketels
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
14
25 Belgium Jonas De Loof
4 (1/3) 22 (10/12)
45%
14
25 Belgium Koen Temmerman
4 (1/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
14
25 Belgium Serge Van Melkebeke
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
14
25 Syria Laeth Haidar
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
14
25 Belgium Peter Van Den Bussche
4 (1/3) 26 (13/13)
50%
14
25 Belgium Reserve Reserve B
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
14
25 Belgium Matthias Droesbeke
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
14
33 Belgium Danny Aneca
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
12
33 Belgium Dirk Roose
4 (1/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
12
33 Belgium Frederik Doise
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
12
33 Stefaan Beerens
4 (1/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
12
33 Belgium Robin Bastiaen
4 (0/4) 19 (3/16)
16%
12
33 Belgium Jill Lefèvre
4 (1/3) 19 (6/13)
32%
12
33 Belgium Keith Verhaeghe
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
12
33 Belgium Yago Montes lorenzo
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
12
Starts Jun 16, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jun 15, 2024, 10:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Xian Mongaré (xian23@outlook.be)
Rankings Ranking Stovie Cup 2024
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
* max 48 spelers
* €20 inschrijving
* bij no-show na trekking €10 boete
* 1e €70, 2e €40, 3's €20, 5's €10
* 11 voorrondes, finaledag in december
* 8 deelnames vereist voor de finaledag
* top 20 gaat door naar de finaledag
* slechtste resultaat vervalt

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dirk Maesen 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 Olivier Vandepitte 4 3 0 1 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
3 Jorrit Theunis 4 2 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Jonas De Loof 4 1 0 3 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
5 Robin Bastiaen 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13 0 0 0 0.158 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steven Lagaert 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Wim Coppenolle 4 3 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Wim Eggermont 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Reserve Reserve B 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Frederik Doise 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maarten Plyson 4 3 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 3
2 Danny Doven 4 2 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 2
3 Steve Theunis 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Laeth Haidar 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
5 Dirk Roose 4 1 0 3 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Laverge 4 3 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 3
2 Rune Van Eetvelde 4 2 0 2 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Bryan Moeyaert 4 2 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 2
4 Martine Ketels 4 2 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 2
5 Danny Aneca 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hakim Ouaassou 4 3 0 1 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 3
2 Alain Desmet 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
3 Gabriel Laverge 4 3 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 3
4 Peter Van Den Bussche 4 1 0 3 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
5 Keith Verhaeghe 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Moritz Lauwereyns 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Nicky Vanacker 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Steven Desmet 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Serge Van Melkebeke 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
5 Yago Montes lorenzo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Xian Mongaré 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 3
2 Davy de Lee 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
3 Leyton Kesteloot 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 Koen Temmerman 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
5 Jill Lefèvre 4 1 0 3 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Laverge 4 3 0 1 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Diego Devriendt 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Sidney Alexander 4 2 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Matthias Droesbeke 4 2 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 2
5 Stefaan Beerens 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Robin Bastiaen
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 10:06  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 10:06  Table 2
3-B   
Belgium
Frederik Doise
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Sun 10:06  Table 3
4-B   
Belgium
Reserve Reserve B
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sun 11:01  Table 8
5-C   
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 10:06  Table 5
6-C   
Belgium
Danny Doven
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sun 10:06  Table 6
7-D   
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 10:06  Table 7
8-D   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 10:06  Table 8
9-E   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 10:06  Table 9
10-E   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 10:06 
11-F   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 10:42  Table 7
12-F   
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Belgium
Yago Montes lorenzo
 
13-G   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Koen Temmerman
Sun 10:45  Table 1
14-G   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Sun 10:46  Table 3
15-H   
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Stefaan Beerens
Sun 10:06  Table 4
16-H   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 10:48  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 4
17-A   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 11:02 
18-A   
Belgium
Robin Bastiaen
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 10:49  Table 4
19-B   
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sun 11:43  Table 8
20-B   
Belgium
Frederik Doise
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Sun 10:51  Table 2
21-C   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sun 11:12  Table 9
22-C   
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sun 10:54  Table 5
23-D   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 11:21  Table 6
24-D   
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Sun 11:28  Table 4
25-E   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 11:23  Table 5
26-E   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Indonesia
Gabriel Laverge
Sun 10:56  Table 6
27-F   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Yago Montes lorenzo
 
28-F   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 11:09  Table 7
29-G   
Belgium
Koen Temmerman
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Sun 11:25 
30-G   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sun 11:20  Table 1
31-H   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 11:26  Table 3
32-H   
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Belgium
Sidney Alexander
Sun 11:15  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
33-A   
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 11:58  Table 3
34-A   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sun 11:45  Table 9
35-B   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Sun 12:27  Table 7
36-B   
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Belgium
Reserve Reserve B
Sun 12:29 
37-C   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sun 12:01 
38-C   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 11:47  Table 7
39-D   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Sun 12:36  Table 6
40-D   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 11:55  Table 1
41-E   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Indonesia
Gabriel Laverge
Sun 12:17  Table 1
42-E   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 11:59  Table 5
43-F   
Belgium
Yago Montes lorenzo
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
 
44-F   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Sun 11:54  Table 6
45-G   
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sun 12:02  Table 4
46-G   
Belgium
Koen Temmerman
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sun 12:29  Table 8
47-H   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Sidney Alexander
Sun 12:01  Table 2
48-H   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 12:36  Table 9

Round 4

Race to 4
49-A   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sun 12:45  Table 4
50-A   
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Robin Bastiaen
Sun 12:42  Table 3
51-B   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Reserve Reserve B
Sun 13:37 
52-B   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Frederik Doise
Sun 13:08  Table 7
53-C   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 12:58  Table 8
54-C   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sun 12:39  Table 2
55-D   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 12:58  Table 6
56-D   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sun 13:10  Table 4
57-E   
Indonesia
Gabriel Laverge
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 13:12  Table 2
58-E   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 13:02  Table 1
59-F   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Sun 13:21  Table 9
60-F   
Belgium
Yago Montes lorenzo
Belgium
Steven Desmet
 
61-G   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sun 13:27  Table 3
62-G   
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 12:58  Table 5
63-H   
Belgium
Sidney Alexander
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 13:22  Table 5
64-H   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Sun 13:04  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 4
65-A   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Robin Bastiaen
Sun 13:33  Table 6
66-A   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 13:26  Table 1
67-B   
Belgium
Reserve Reserve B
Belgium
Frederik Doise
Sun 14:09  Table 7
68-B   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Sun 14:02 
69-C   
Belgium
Danny Doven
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sun 13:42  Table 6
70-C   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 13:43  Table 8
71-D   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sun 13:47  Table 4
72-D   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 14:15  Table 2
73-E   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 14:16  Table 8
74-E   
Indonesia
Gabriel Laverge
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 14:18  Table 6
75-F   
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 14:03  Table 9
76-F   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 14:03  Table 3
77-G   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 14:02  Table 4
78-G   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Koen Temmerman
Sun 14:03  Table 5
79-H   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Sun 14:36  Table 2
80-H   
Belgium
Sidney Alexander
Stefaan Beerens
  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 6
81   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 15:34  Table 3
82   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 15:13  Table 4
83   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 15:13  Table 5
84   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 15:13  Table 6
85   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Sun 15:13  Table 7
86   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 15:13  Table 8
87   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Sun 15:13  Table 9
88   
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 15:34 

Quarter final

Race to 6
89   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 16:37 
90   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 16:37 
91   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 16:37 
92   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 16:37 

Semi final

Race to 6
93   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sun 17:37 
94   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 17:37 

Final

Race to 6
95   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 18:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants