Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 21, 2024

Stovie Cup April

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Belgium Davy de Lee
8 (8/0) 50 (38/12)
76%
30
2 Belgium Danny Doven
8 (6/2) 54 (33/21)
61%
25
3 Belgium Frank Waerlop
6 (5/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
22
3 Belgium Maarten Plyson
7 (6/1) 40 (29/11)
73%
22
5 Belgium Pascal Durnez
6 (3/3) 36 (21/15)
58%
20
5 Belgium Moritz Lauwereyns
7 (6/1) 38 (28/10)
74%
20
5 Belgium Nicky Vanacker
6 (5/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
20
5 Belgium Karl Laverge
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
20
9 Belgium Diego Devriendt
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
18
Show more
9 Belgium Steven Desmet
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
18
9 Belgium Alexander Dhondt
6 (5/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
18
9 Belgium steven bruylant
5 (4/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
18
9 Stefaan Beerens
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
18
9 Belgium Bryan Moeyaert
6 (4/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
18
9 Antarctica Olivier Vandepitte
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
18
9 Belgium Dirk Maesen
5 (3/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
18
17 Belgium Alain Desmet
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
16
17 Belgium Jonas De Loof
5 (3/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
16
17 Indonesia Gabriel Laverge
4 (1/3) 24 (10/14)
42%
16
17 Syria Laeth Haidar
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
16
17 Belgium Steve Theunis
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
16
17 Belgium Jill Lefèvre
4 (1/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
16
17 Belgium Sidney Alexander
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
16
17 Belgium Xian Mongaré
5 (3/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
16
25 Belgium Matthias Verlinde
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
14
25 Belgium Antoon George
5 (2/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
14
25 Belgium Kevin Hoste
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
14
25 Belgium Jan Laverge
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
14
25 Belgium Peter Van Den Bussche
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
14
25 Belgium Bjorn Hoste
5 (1/4) 31 (13/18)
42%
14
25 Belgium Sven Parlevliet
4 (1/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
14
25 Belgium Manuel De Baets
4 (1/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
14
33 Belgium Martine Ketels
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
12
33 Belgium Danny Aneca
5 (1/4) 25 (9/16)
36%
12
33 Belgium Wim Eggermont
5 (1/4) 29 (11/18)
38%
12
33 Belgium Wim Lootens
4 (0/4) 18 (2/16)
11%
12
33 Belgium Robin Bastiaen
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
12
33 Belgium Keith Verhaeghe
4 (1/3) 17 (4/13)
24%
12
33 Morocco Hakim Ouaassou
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
33 Belgium Wim Coppenolle
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
12
41 Belgium Steven Lagaert
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
41 Belgium Kristof Debaillie
5 (0/5) 26 (6/20)
23%
12
41 Belgium Matthias Droesbeke
5 (1/4) 28 (9/19)
32%
12
Starts Apr 21, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Apr 21, 2024, 9:45 AM (local time)
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Xian Mongaré (xian23@outlook.be)
Rankings Ranking Stovie Cup 2024
Format Round robin (43 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
* €20 inschrijving
* no show na trekking is €10 boete bij volgende deelname
* 1e €70, 2e €40, 3's €20, 5's €10
* 11 voorrondes, finaledag in december
* 8 deelnames vereist voor de finaledag
* top 20 gaat door naar de finaledag
* slechtste resultaat vervalt

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davy de Lee 4 4 0 0 16 1 15 0 0 0 0.941 4
2 Olivier Vandepitte 4 3 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 3
3 Jill Lefèvre 4 1 0 3 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
4 Manuel De Baets 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
5 Keith Verhaeghe 4 1 0 3 4 13 -9 0 0 0 0.235 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Moritz Lauwereyns 5 5 0 0 20 4 16 0 0 0 0.833 5
2 Bryan Moeyaert 5 4 0 1 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 4
3 Jonas De Loof 5 3 0 2 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
4 Antoon George 5 2 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Danny Aneca 5 1 0 4 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 1
6 Kristof Debaillie 5 0 0 5 6 20 -14 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maarten Plyson 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Danny Doven 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
3 Laeth Haidar 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
4 Sven Parlevliet 4 1 0 3 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Robin Bastiaen 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicky Vanacker 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Pascal Durnez 4 2 0 2 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 2
3 Sidney Alexander 4 2 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
4 Jan Laverge 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
5 Wim Lootens 4 0 0 4 2 16 -14 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 steven bruylant 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Dirk Maesen 4 3 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Gabriel Laverge 4 1 0 3 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Kevin Hoste 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
5 Martine Ketels 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alexander Dhondt 5 5 0 0 20 8 12 0 0 0 0.714 5
2 Diego Devriendt 5 4 0 1 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Xian Mongaré 5 3 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 3
4 Bjorn Hoste 5 1 0 4 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 1
5 Wim Eggermont 5 1 0 4 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 1
6 Matthias Droesbeke 5 1 0 4 9 19 -10 0 0 0 0.321 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Laverge 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
2 Steven Desmet 4 3 0 1 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Alain Desmet 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Peter Van Den Bussche 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Wim Coppenolle 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
6 Steven Lagaert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Waerlop 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Stefaan Beerens 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Steve Theunis 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Matthias Verlinde 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
5 Hakim Ouaassou 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 09:55  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sun 10:48  Table 7
3-B   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sun 09:55  Table 2
4-B   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 09:55  Table 3
5-B   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 09:55  Table 4
6-C   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sun 09:55  Table 5
7-C   
Belgium
Danny Doven
Belgium
Robin Bastiaen
Sun 09:55  Table 6
8-D   
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 10:54  Table 3
9-D   
Belgium
Sidney Alexander
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 09:55  Table 7
10-E   
Belgium
steven bruylant
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 09:55  Table 8
11-E   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Kevin Hoste
Sun 09:55  Table 9
12-F   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Bjorn Hoste
Sun 09:55 
13-F   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sun 10:18  Table 3
14-F   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sun 10:32  Table 8
15-G   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
 
16-G   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 10:27  Table 1
17-G   
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 10:28  Table 6
18-H   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Stefaan Beerens
Sun 10:39  Table 5
19-H   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 10:40  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
20-A   
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sun 11:22  Table 7
21-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Sun 10:55 
22-B   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 11:00  Table 8
23-B   
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 11:05  Table 6
24-B   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sun 10:52  Table 2
25-C   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Robin Bastiaen
Sun 10:54  Table 9
26-C   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Sun 11:08  Table 1
27-D   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 11:23  Table 3
28-D   
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Sun 11:29  Table 4
29-E   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Kevin Hoste
Sun 11:21 
30-E   
Belgium
steven bruylant
Indonesia
Gabriel Laverge
Sun 11:23  Table 2
31-F   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sun 11:25  Table 5
32-F   
Belgium
Bjorn Hoste
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sun 11:43  Table 9
33-F   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Sun 11:29  Table 1
34-G   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 11:50  Table 1
35-G   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Karl Laverge
 
36-G   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Sun 11:54  Table 6
37-H   
Stefaan Beerens
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 11:54 
38-H   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 11:56  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 4
39-A   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Sun 11:58  Table 7
40-A   
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 12:05  Table 4
41-B   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 12:08  Table 3
42-B   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sun 12:10  Table 2
43-B   
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 12:12  Table 9
44-C   
Belgium
Robin Bastiaen
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Sun 12:27  Table 1
45-C   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 12:27  Table 4
46-D   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Sun 12:31  Table 5
47-D   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
Sidney Alexander
Sun 12:40  Table 7
48-E   
Belgium
Kevin Hoste
Indonesia
Gabriel Laverge
Sun 12:40  Table 3
49-E   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 12:41  Table 8
50-F   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sun 12:52  Table 9
51-F   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Sun 13:10  Table 2
52-F   
Belgium
Bjorn Hoste
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 12:44  Table 6
53-G   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 12:47 
54-G   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Sun 13:10  Table 5
55-G   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Steven Desmet
 
56-H   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 13:11  Table 1
57-H   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sun 13:14  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 4
58-A   
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 13:15  Table 6
59-A   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 13:24  Table 9
60-B   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sun 13:16  Table 4
61-B   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 13:22  Table 3
62-B   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sun 13:34 
63-C   
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 13:37  Table 7
64-C   
Belgium
Robin Bastiaen
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sun 13:43  Table 5
65-D   
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Belgium
Sidney Alexander
Sun 13:49  Table 4
66-D   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Sun 13:49  Table 3
67-E   
Indonesia
Gabriel Laverge
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 13:51  Table 9
68-E   
Belgium
Kevin Hoste
Belgium
steven bruylant
Sun 14:00  Table 8
69-F   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Sun 13:59  Table 2
70-F   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 14:02  Table 6
71-F   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Bjorn Hoste
Sun 14:07  Table 5
72-G   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Sun 14:12  Table 7
73-G   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 14:20  Table 6
74-G   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
 
75-H   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sun 14:31  Table 3
76-H   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Steve Theunis
 

Round 5

Race to 4
77-A   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 14:33 
78-A   
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 14:38  Table 4
79-B   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 14:39  Table 8
80-B   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sun 14:41  Table 7
81-B   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 14:43  Table 9
82-C   
Belgium
Danny Doven
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sun 14:43  Table 5
83-C   
Belgium
Sven Parlevliet
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sun 14:54 
84-D   
Belgium
Sidney Alexander
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Sun 15:10  Table 6
85-D   
Belgium
Jan Laverge
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 15:19  Table 4
86-E   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
steven bruylant
Sun 15:20  Table 8
87-E   
Indonesia
Gabriel Laverge
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 15:23  Table 5
88-F   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 15:29  Table 9
89-F   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Bjorn Hoste
Sun 15:40  Table 7
90-F   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sun 15:31 
91-G   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 15:55  Table 9
92-G   
Belgium
Wim Coppenolle
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
 
93-G   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 15:44  Table 6
94-H   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 16:01  Table 5
95-H   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Stefaan Beerens
Sun 16:01  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
96   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Stefaan Beerens
Sun 16:44  Table 5
97   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 16:44  Table 7
98   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 16:44  Table 9
99   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 16:44  Table 3
100   
Belgium
steven bruylant
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 16:44 
101   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 16:44  Table 8
102   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sun 16:44  Table 6
103   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Antarctica
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 16:44  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
104   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 17:50  Table 8
105   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 17:50  Table 7
106   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 17:50  Table 6
107   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sun 17:50  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
108   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sun 19:13 
109   
Belgium
Danny Doven
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sun 19:13 

Final

Race to 6
110   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 20:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants