Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2019

Stovie Cup 2019 Speeldag 5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Davy de Lee
6 (6/0) 41 (30/11)
73%
30
2 Karl Laverge
8 (6/2) 55 (33/22)
60%
25
3 Nassos Drouvis
6 (5/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
22
3 Marino Cuffez
5 (4/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
22
5 Stephane Defrasnes
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
20
5 Michael Lemahieu
6 (4/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
20
5 Paul Lazurca
5 (4/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
20
5 Michiel Yperman
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
20
9 Alain Desmet
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
18
Show more
9 Danny Aneca
6 (4/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
18
9 Dylan Vyvey
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
18
9 Matthias Verlinde
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
18
9 Steven Desmet
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
18
9 Peter Van Den Bussche
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
18
9 Hakim Ouaassou
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
18
9 Kristof Vantomme
6 (4/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
18
17 Jeffrey Tempelaere
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
16
17 Ringo Gryson
3 (1/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
16
17 Nathan Cools
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
16
17 patrick vanhoucke
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
16
17 Manuel Debaets
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
16
17 Olivier Vandepitte
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
16
17 Feber Merlevede
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
16
17 Jorrit Theunis
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
16
25 Rudy Roesbeke
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
14
25 Mihai Szabo
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
14
25 Nicky Vanacker
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
14
25 ginette moerman
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
14
25 Yves Steenmans
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
14
25 Didier Defrasnes
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
14
25 Kristof Debaillie
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
14
25 Steven Vanerberghe
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
14
33 Martine Ketels
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
12
33 Björn Guilbert
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
12
33 Antoon George
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
12
33 Luca Verlinde
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
12
33 Kenneth Meyskens
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
12
33 Frederic Lepers
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
12
33 liam defrasnes
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
12
33 Matthias Droesbeke
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
12
33 Mathias Plovie
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
12
Entry deadline May 5, 2019, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 5, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Stovie Cup 2019 - Algemene ranking
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Björn Guilbert

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Belgium
liam defrasnes
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 11:13  Table 4
2   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Walk Over
 
3   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Luca Verlinde
Sun 11:14  Table 5
4   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Mathias Plovie
Sun 11:11  Table 1
5   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 11:12  Table 2
6   
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
 
8   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 11:12  Table 3
9   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Sun 11:15  Table 6
10   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
 
12   
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 11:48  Table 1
13   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 11:54  Table 3
14   
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
 
16   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Sun 11:56  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 12:57  Table 3
18   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 11:59  Table 6
19   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 13:09  Table 4
20   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
ginette moerman
Sun 12:03  Table 4
21   
Belgium
Steven Vanerberghe
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 13:11  Table 1
22   
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Belgium
Feber Merlevede
Sun 12:20  Table 5
23   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Sun 12:25  Table 1
24   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 13:11  Table 5
25   
Belgium
Frederic Lepers
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Sun 13:21  Table 2
26   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 12:27  Table 3
27   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 12:27  Table 6
28   
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 13:27  Table 6
29   
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 13:35  Table 4
30   
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 12:40  Table 4
31   
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Sun 12:33  Table 2
32   
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 13:47  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Belgium
liam defrasnes
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Sun 15:07  Table 5
34   
Walk Over
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
 
35   
Belgium
Luca Verlinde
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
Sun 13:57  Table 6
36   
Mathias Plovie
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 14:47  Table 3
37   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 14:15  Table 1
38   
Walk Over
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
 
39   
Walk Over
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
 
40   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Frederic Lepers
Sun 14:19  Table 5
41   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 14:01  Table 1
42   
Walk Over
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
 
43   
Walk Over
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
 
44   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Steven Vanerberghe
Sun 14:34  Table 4
45   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
ginette moerman
Sun 14:00  Table 3
46   
Walk Over
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
 
47   
Walk Over
Romania
Mihai Szabo
 
48   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Sun 14:55  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
49   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Sun 15:08  Table 5
50   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 14:43  Table 6
51   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Feber Merlevede
Sun 15:08  Table 3
52   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 14:02  Table 2
53   
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 15:10  Table 6
54   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Sun 15:11  Table 2
55   
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 15:19  Table 4
56   
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 15:35  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Sun 15:35  Table 1
58   
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 15:41  Table 3
59   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Sun 15:44  Table 2
60   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 15:49  Table 4
61   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Sun 15:50  Table 6
62   
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Belgium
Steven Vanerberghe
Sun 16:06  Table 1
63   
Belgium
ginette moerman
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 16:06  Table 2
64   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Sun 16:07  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 16:19  Table 3
66   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Feber Merlevede
Sun 16:34  Table 6
67   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 16:37  Table 3
68   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 16:41  Table 5
69   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Sun 16:40  Table 4
70   
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Sun 16:50  Table 2
71   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 17:03  Table 6
72   
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Sun 16:43  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
73   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 17:07  Table 4
74   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Sun 17:37  Table 2
75   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 17:32  Table 6
76   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Sun 17:31  Table 4
77   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Sun 17:03  Table 3
78   
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 17:13  Table 1
79   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 17:15  Table 5
80   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 17:29  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
81   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 18:06  Table 2
82   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Sun 18:35  Table 4
83   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Sun 17:55  Table 3
84   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 18:16  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
85   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 19:19  Table 2
86   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 18:46  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
87   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 19:52  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment