Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 7, 2019

Stovie Cup 2019 Speeldag 4

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Davy de Lee
6 (6/0) 35 (28/7)
80%
30
2 Nassos Drouvis
6 (5/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
25
3 Dylan Vyvey
5 (4/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
22
3 Michiel Yperman
6 (4/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
22
5 Karl Laverge
6 (4/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
20
5 Philippe Fayard
6 (4/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
20
5 Steve Theunis
6 (4/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
20
5 Nicky Vanacker
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
20
9 Martine Ketels
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
18
Show more
9 Steven Desmet
4 (2/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
18
9 Manuel Debaets
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
18
9 Didier Defrasnes
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
18
13 Björn Guilbert
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
18
13 Karl Roeder
4 (2/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
18
13 Peter Van Den Bussche
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
18
13 Jorrit Theunis
5 (3/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
18
17 Danny Aneca
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
16
17 Stephane Defrasnes
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
16
17 Kenneth Meyskens
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
16
17 Mihai Szabo
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
16
17 Matthias Droesbeke
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
16
17 Hakim Ouaassou
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
16
17 Brecht Devos
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
16
17 Kristof Debaillie
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
16
25 Rudy Roesbeke
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
14
25 Antoon George
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
14
25 Ringo Gryson
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
14
25 Nathan Cools
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
14
25 patrick vanhoucke
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
14
25 Yves Steenmans
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
14
25 Keith Verhaeghe
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
14
25 Pieter Vanassche
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
14
33 liam defrasnes
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
12
33 ginette moerman
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
12
Entry deadline Apr 7, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 7, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Stovie Cup 2019 - Algemene ranking
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Björn Guilbert

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Belgium
liam defrasnes
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 11:10  Table 1
2   
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
 
4   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
 
6   
France
Philippe Fayard
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
 
8   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
 
10   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Belgium
Davy de Lee
 
12   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
 
14   
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Belgium
Karl Roeder
 
16   
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Belgium
Brecht Devos
Sun 11:10  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Belgium
ginette moerman
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 11:57  Table 5
18   
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 11:10  Table 3
19   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Sun 12:04  Table 7
20   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 11:10  Table 4
21   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
Sun 11:10  Table 5
22   
France
Philippe Fayard
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 11:10  Table 6
23   
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 11:10  Table 7
24   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Pieter Vanassche
Sun 11:11  Table 8
25   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 11:47  Table 8
26   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Sun 11:51  Table 2
27   
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 11:51  Table 1
28   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 12:25  Table 4
29   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 12:04  Table 3
30   
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 12:15  Table 1
31   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Sun 12:16  Table 6
32   
Belgium
Brecht Devos
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 12:21  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Belgium
liam defrasnes
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 13:34  Table 5
34   
Walk Over
Belgium
Karl Roeder
 
35   
Walk Over
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
 
36   
Walk Over
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
 
37   
Walk Over
Belgium
Karl Laverge
 
38   
Walk Over
Belgium
Nathan Cools
 
39   
Walk Over
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
 
40   
Walk Over
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
 
41   
Walk Over
Belgium
Pieter Vanassche
 
42   
Walk Over
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
 
43   
Walk Over
Romania
Mihai Szabo
 
44   
Walk Over
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
 
45   
Walk Over
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
 
46   
Walk Over
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
 
47   
Walk Over
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
 
48   
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Belgium
ginette moerman
Sun 13:02  Table 8

Winner round 2

Race to 4
49   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 13:13  Table 3
50   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 12:48  Table 5
51   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 12:31  Table 2
52   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 12:49  Table 6
53   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Sun 12:34  Table 7
54   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 13:17  Table 1
55   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 13:41  Table 2
56   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Brecht Devos
Sun 13:17  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Sun 14:16  Table 8
58   
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 13:44  Table 4
59   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Sun 13:56  Table 1
60   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 13:20  Table 6
61   
Belgium
Pieter Vanassche
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Sun 13:59  Table 7
62   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
Sun 14:12  Table 3
63   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 14:12  Table 6
64   
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Sun 14:22  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 15:19  Table 3
66   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 14:46  Table 7
67   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Sun 14:45  Table 4
68   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 15:12  Table 6
69   
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Belgium
Brecht Devos
Sun 14:56  Table 3
70   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 15:08  Table 8
71   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 15:36  Table 4
72   
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 15:50  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 15:28  Table 5
74   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 15:54  Table 6
75   
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 16:03  Table 7
76   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 16:18  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 16:28  Table 5
78   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 16:23  Table 8
79   
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 16:28  Table 3
80   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Sun 16:44  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
France
Philippe Fayard
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
  Table 5
82   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 17:08  Table 8
83   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 17:15  Table 3
84   
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 17:33  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 17:56  Table 7
86   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 18:16  Table 6
87   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 18:25  Table 5
88   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 17:44  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 19:33  Table 7
90   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 19:26  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
91   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 20:33  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment