Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24, 2019

Stovie Cup 2019 Finaledag

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Oct 19, 2019, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 24, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davy de Lee 5 5 0 0 25 8 17 0 0 0 0.758 5
2 Nassos Drouvis 5 4 0 1 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 4
3 Michiel Yperman 5 3 0 2 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 3
4 Alain Desmet 5 2 0 3 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
5 Björn Guilbert 5 1 0 4 10 23 -13 0 0 0 0.303 1
6 Manuel Debaets 5 0 0 5 8 25 -17 0 0 0 0.242 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stephane Defrasnes 5 5 0 0 25 5 20 0 0 0 0.833 5
2 Marino Cuffez 5 4 0 1 23 9 14 0 0 0 0.719 4
3 Steven Desmet 5 3 0 2 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 3
4 patrick vanhoucke 5 1 0 4 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
5 Jorrit Theunis 5 1 0 4 11 21 -10 0 0 0 0.344 1
6 Martine Ketels 5 1 0 4 10 24 -14 0 0 0 0.294 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dylan Vyvey 5 5 0 0 25 9 16 0 0 0 0.735 5
2 Nicky Vanacker 5 3 0 2 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 3
3 Didier Defrasnes 5 3 0 2 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 3
4 Hakim Ouaassou 5 2 0 3 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Philippe Fayard 5 2 0 3 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Peter Van Den Bussche 5 0 0 5 13 25 -12 0 0 0 0.342 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Sun 09:57  Table 6
2-A   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 09:57  Table 5
3-A   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 10:41  Table 4
4-B   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 09:57  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 09:57  Table 3
6-B   
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 10:47  Table 2
7-C   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 09:57  Table 2
8-C   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Sun 09:57  Table 1
9-C   
France
Philippe Fayard
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 10:49  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
10-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 11:01  Table 5
11-A   
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 11:19  Table 4
12-A   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 11:25  Table 3
13-B   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 10:57  Table 3
14-B   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 11:55  Table 2
15-B   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Sun 12:14  Table 1
16-C   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Sun 10:54  Table 1
17-C   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 11:53  Table 5
18-C   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 11:44  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
19-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 12:27  Table 6
20-A   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 12:39  Table 3
21-A   
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 13:07  Table 5
22-B   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 13:07  Table 2
23-B   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Sun 13:10  Table 6
24-B   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 13:35  Table 2
25-C   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 13:35  Table 3
26-C   
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 12:28  Table 4
27-C   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 13:12  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 5
28-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 13:58  Table 6
29-A   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 14:02  Table 5
30-A   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Sun 14:09  Table 1
31-B   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Sun 14:02  Table 4
32-B   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 14:13  Table 2
33-B   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 14:15  Table 3
34-C   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 14:38  Table 6
35-C   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 14:48  Table 4
36-C   
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 14:52  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 5
37-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 15:35  Table 1
38-A   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Manuel Debaets
Sun 14:56  Table 1
39-A   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 15:24  Table 5
40-B   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 14:57  Table 3
41-B   
Belgium
patrick vanhoucke
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 15:36  Table 4
42-B   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 15:48  Table 6
43-C   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 15:56  Table 3
44-C   
France
Philippe Fayard
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 16:14  Table 5
45-C   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Sun 16:14  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 6
46   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Sun 17:57  Table 4
47   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 17:57  Table 2
48   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 17:57  Table 3
49   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 17:57  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
50   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 20:14  Table 3
51   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 19:04  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
52   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 20:56  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment