Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 27, 2024

Spencer's Pool Tour 2024 Event 3

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Karl Sutton
6 (5/0) 52 (35/17)
67%
1 Wales Tom Cousins
6 (5/0) 50 (35/15)
70%
3 England Dom Cooney
5 (4/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
3 United Kingdom Phil Harrison
5 (4/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
5 United Kingdom Shaun Storry
5 (3/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
5 England Chris Day
5 (3/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
5 England Jamie Clements
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
5 England Richard Twomey
5 (3/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
9 United Kingdom Rich Wharton
6 (5/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
Show more
9 England Peter Mullaney
6 (4/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
9 United Kingdom Kingsley Peck
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
9 England Andrew Rudd
6 (4/2) 49 (29/20)
59%
13 United Kingdom Steve Lish
5 (3/2) 43 (26/17)
60%
13 England Wayne Martin
6 (4/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
13 England Jaydn Browne
5 (3/2) 45 (27/18)
60%
13 England Richard Chapman
5 (3/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
17 England Nick Spelman
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 England Liam Mills
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 England Mark Barber
4 (2/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
17 Ben Bushby
5 (3/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
17 paul stel
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 England Rich Whyte
4 (2/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
17 England Danny Glover
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 England David Harrison
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 United Kingdom Chris Wright
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
25 England Terry Jeff Arnold
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
25 United Kingdom Bobby George
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 England Mike Bolton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
25 United Kingdom Brendan Starbuck
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
25 United Kingdom Billy Eaton
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 United Kingdom Tommy Lewis
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25 England Adam Woollard
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
33 England Jack Baldwin
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 United Kingdom John Martin
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 England Dean Nash
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
33 United Kingdom Arron Freeman
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 United Kingdom Steve Fearn
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 England Dean Gridley
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 England Wayne Dixon
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
33 England Kevin Brown
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
33 England Josh Gooderham
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
33 United Kingdom Andrew Hammer Day
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
33 England George Harrison
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
33 United Kingdom John English
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 England Doug Choat
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
33 England Darren Leach
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 England George Waites
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 England Molly Lewis
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49 United Kingdom James Bool
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
49 United Kingdom Louis Jones
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
9991 United Kingdom John Egan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom Phil Cullingford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Martin Wood
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Andrew James Moore
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom Paul Arnett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 27, 2024, 8:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Spencer`s Sports Bar
Format Double to Single elimination (55 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Tour Shirt's

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Walk Over
 
2   
Ben Bushby
England
Rich Whyte
Sat 08:50  Table 10
3   
England
Terry Jeff Arnold
United Kingdom
John English
Sat 08:50  Table 1
4   
England
Martin Wood
England
Nick Spelman
 
5   
England
Jamie Clements
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Mark Barber
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Sat 08:50  Table 2
7   
England
Liam Mills
England
David Harrison
Sat 10:16  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
 
9   
England
Dom Cooney
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Kevin Brown
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 08:50  Table 4
11   
England
Adam Woollard
England
Dean Nash
Sat 10:26  Table 12
12   
England
George Waites
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 11:04  Table 6
13   
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
England
Doug Choat
Sat 10:52  Table 17
14   
England
Dean Gridley
England
Molly Lewis
Sat 10:26  Table 13
15   
England
Andrew James Moore
England
Richard Twomey
Sat 09:30 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
 
17   
England
Karl Sutton
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Billy Eaton
England
Darren Leach
Sat 08:50  Table 5
19   
paul stel
England
Wayne Martin
Sat 10:27  Table 10
20   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sat 11:00 
21   
England
Jaydn Browne
United Kingdom
Arron Freeman
Sat 11:05  Table 18
22   
United Kingdom
Bobby George
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 10:30 
23   
United Kingdom
Steve Fearn
England
Andrew Rudd
Sat 08:50  Table 6
24   
Walk Over
England
Chris Day
 
25   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Mike Bolton
R1
England
Josh Gooderham
Sat 08:50  Table 7
27   
United Kingdom
Andrew Hammer Day
England
Jack Baldwin
Sat 10:27  Table 14
28   
United Kingdom
Louis Jones
England
Danny Glover
Sat 10:57  Table 16
29   
United Kingdom
John Martin
United Kingdom
Brendan Starbuck
Sat 11:08  Table 14
30   
United Kingdom
James Bool
England
Richard Chapman
R2
Sat 08:50  Table 8
31   
England
Wayne Dixon
England
George Harrison
Sat 10:27  Table 15
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Ben Bushby
Sat 10:57  Table 5
34   
England
Terry Jeff Arnold
England
Nick Spelman
Sat 11:21  Table 11
35   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Mark Barber
Sat 11:45  Table 3
36   
England
David Harrison
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
Sat 11:00 
37   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 10:58  Table 8
38   
England
Adam Woollard
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 12:26  Table 7
39   
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
England
Dean Gridley
Sat 12:04  Table 5
40   
England
Richard Twomey
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 11:05  Table 4
41   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Billy Eaton
Sat 11:05  Table 7
42   
England
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sat 12:02  Table 4
43   
England
Jaydn Browne
United Kingdom
Bobby George
R1
Sat 12:06  Table 6
44   
England
Andrew Rudd
England
Chris Day
Sat 11:15  Table 9
45   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Josh Gooderham
Sat 11:21  Table 1
46   
England
Jack Baldwin
England
Danny Glover
Sat 11:48  Table 2
47   
United Kingdom
Brendan Starbuck
England
Richard Chapman
R1
Sat 13:11  Table 8
48   
England
George Harrison
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 12:02  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Walk Over
England
Rich Whyte
 
50   
United Kingdom
John English
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
 
52   
England
Liam Mills
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Brown
 
54   
England
Dean Nash
England
George Waites
Sat 12:26  Table 15
55   
England
Doug Choat
England
Molly Lewis
Sat 12:05  Table 13
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
Darren Leach
 
58   
paul stel
Walk Over
 
59   
United Kingdom
Arron Freeman
Walk Over
 
60   
United Kingdom
Steve Fearn
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Mike Bolton
 
62   
United Kingdom
Andrew Hammer Day
United Kingdom
Louis Jones
Sat 11:51  Table 16
63   
United Kingdom
John Martin
United Kingdom
James Bool
 
64   
England
Wayne Dixon
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
65   
England
Rich Whyte
England
George Harrison
Sat 12:58  Table 11
66   
United Kingdom
John English
United Kingdom
Brendan Starbuck
Sat 15:07  Table 6
67   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
England
Jack Baldwin
Sat 12:47  Table 17
68   
England
Liam Mills
England
Josh Gooderham
Sat 12:55  Table 2
69   
England
Kevin Brown
England
Andrew Rudd
Sat 13:13  Table 16
70   
England
Dean Nash
United Kingdom
Bobby George
Sat 13:45  Table 13
71   
England
Doug Choat
England
Wayne Martin
R1
Sat 13:25  Table 3
72   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Billy Eaton
 
73   
England
Darren Leach
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 12:28  Table 8
74   
paul stel
England
Dean Gridley
Sat 13:40  Table 14
75   
United Kingdom
Arron Freeman
England
Adam Woollard
 
76   
United Kingdom
Steve Fearn
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 12:54  Table 1
77   
England
Mike Bolton
Walk Over
 
78   
United Kingdom
Andrew Hammer Day
England
Mark Barber
Sat 13:03  Table 10
79   
United Kingdom
John Martin
England
Terry Jeff Arnold
Sat 13:14  Table 9
80   
England
Wayne Dixon
Ben Bushby
Sat 12:36  Table 3

Winner round 2

Race to 7
81   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Nick Spelman
Sat 13:30  Table 6
82   
England
Jamie Clements
England
David Harrison
Sat 13:30  Table 4
83   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 14:02  Table 3
84   
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
England
Richard Twomey
Sat 13:30  Table 5
85   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sat 14:07  Table 10
86   
England
Jaydn Browne
England
Chris Day
Sat 13:52  Table 1
87   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Danny Glover
Sat 14:00  Table 7
88   
England
Richard Chapman
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 15:07  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 5
89   
England
Rich Whyte
United Kingdom
Brendan Starbuck
Sat 16:10  Table 2
90   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
England
Liam Mills
Sat 14:20  Table 2
91   
England
Andrew Rudd
United Kingdom
Bobby George
Sat 15:12  Table 2
92   
England
Wayne Martin
R1
United Kingdom
Billy Eaton
Sat 14:20  Table 17
93   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
paul stel
Sat 14:30  Table 15
94   
England
Adam Woollard
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 14:20  Table 4
95   
England
Mike Bolton
England
Mark Barber
Sat 14:20  Table 12
96   
England
Terry Jeff Arnold
Ben Bushby
Sat 15:00  Table 10

Loser round 4

Race to 5
97   
England
Rich Whyte
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sat 17:39  Table 5
98   
England
Liam Mills
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 16:05  Table 1
99   
England
Andrew Rudd
England
David Harrison
 
100   
England
Wayne Martin
England
Nick Spelman
Sat 15:07  Table 5
101   
paul stel
England
Richard Chapman
R1
Sat 16:05  Table 7
102   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Danny Glover
Sat 15:59  Table 10
103   
England
Mark Barber
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 15:21  Table 4
104   
Ben Bushby
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sat 15:59  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 7
105   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 16:11  Table 9
106   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Richard Twomey
Sat 16:19  Table 6
107   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Chris Day
Sat 16:11  Table 3
108   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 16:17  Table 8

Loser round 5

Race to 5
109   
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 18:51  Table 10
110   
England
Andrew Rudd
England
Wayne Martin
Sat 16:24  Table 5
111   
England
Richard Chapman
R1
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 16:59  Table 1
112   
England
Jaydn Browne
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sat 17:12  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 5
113   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Chris Day
Sat 20:09  Table 5
114   
England
Andrew Rudd
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 17:56  Table 9
115   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 17:43  Table 4
116   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
England
Richard Twomey
Sat 17:53  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 7
117   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Chris Day
Sat 21:04  Table 10
118   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 20:13  Table 10
119   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Richard Twomey
Sat 20:13  Table 9
120   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 20:13  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
121   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 22:50  Table 10
122   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 21:23  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
123   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Karl Sutton
Fri 11:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants