Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 22 - February 23, 2020

Snooker Grand Prix 4 - Odense - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
5 (5/0) 18 (16/2)
89%
85, 77, 74, 71, 63, 54, 51, 50, 49, 47, 46, 41, 32
2 Per Micki Christensen
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
43, 42, 31, 30
3 Daniel Ingmer Jallov
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
46, 32, 29
3 Michael Ørbech Couriol
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
53, 52, 30, 30, 30, 23, 21
5 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
18
5 Bo Jarlstrøm
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
37, 34
5 Zahid Naz
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33, 32
9 Johnny Luu
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
22, 22
Show more
9 Martin Søndergaard
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Hussam Amal
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
25
9 Robin Tønnessen
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
24
9 Thomas Bøgeskov
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
37
9 William Kristensen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
19, 16, 14
9 Lasse Petersen
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
61, 40
17 Alex Tanev Persson
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Christian Austin Josephsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Nicklas Olsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
11
17 Jacob Johannsen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
24, 17
17 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Mads Brundbjerg
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Anders Nygaard
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
11
17 Jan Mørch Petersen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
13
17 Michelle Hein
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Daniel Meyer
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Jørgen Knudsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Hari Prasad Sharma
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
41, 35
17 Per Madsen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Morten Knudsen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Daniel Hoppe Hansen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
14
Starts Feb 22, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Hussam Amal (hussam93@live.dk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 12:55  Table 1
2   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 12:26  Table 4
3   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sat 12:28  Table 3
4   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 12:30  Table 2
5   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 12:30  Table 3
6   
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 12:26  Table 2
7   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 12:29  Table 4
8   
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 12:29  Table 1
9   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sat 16:17  Table 2
10   
Denmark
Per Madsen
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 16:18  Table 4
11   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Sat 18:18  Table 1
12   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 18:58  Table 2
13   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Sat 14:28  Table 3
14   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 14:12  Table 1
15   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Sat 15:38  Table 4
16   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 14:28  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sat 21:34  Table 4
18   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 11:00  Table 3
19   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Sun 11:00  Table 4
20   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 21:13 
21   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sun 11:00  Table 1
22   
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sun 11:00  Table 2
23   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 21:40  Table 2
24   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 19:44  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 13:13  Table 3
26   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 11:57  Table 1
27   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Sun 14:10  Table 2
28   
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sun 12:15  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Sun 14:04  Table 1
30   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sun 17:57  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
31   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 18:21  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment