Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 5 - December 6, 2020

Snooker Grand Prix 3 - Odense - Kvalifikation

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Henrik Skjærup
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
38
1 Christian Austin Josephsen
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
15
1 Robin Tønnessen
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
1 Allan Norvark Achilles
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
50
1 William Kristensen
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
21, 21
1 Jørgen Knudsen
1 (1/0) 3 (2/1)
67%
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
34, 30, 27
1 Roman Gold
1 (1/0) 3 (2/1)
67%
24
9 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
Show more
9 Johannes Maan
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
15, 13
9 Daniel Broed
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Michelle Hein
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
22
9 Daniel Meyer
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Finn Valkvist
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
15 Peter Hammer
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
15 Anders Nygaard
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
13
15 Duane Goodman
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Alfred Melbye
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
15 Claus Schmidt
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Daniel Hoppe Hansen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Dimitar Dimitrov
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
888 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
888 Malthe Dahlberg
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 5, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Daniel Hoppe Hansen (danielhoppe123@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Tønnessen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Daniel Broed 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Claus Schmidt 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roman Gold 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Malthe Dahlberg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Peter Hammer 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Allan Norvark Achilles 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Daniel Meyer 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Duane Goodman 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Kristensen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Niels Rasmus Nielsen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Dimitar Dimitrov 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Austin Josephsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Johannes Maan 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Anders Nygaard 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Skjærup 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Michelle Hein 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Alfred Melbye 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Finn Valkvist 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Daniel Hoppe Hansen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jørgen Knudsen 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 10:52  Table 4
2-B   
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sat 10:52  Table 2
3-C   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sat 10:52  Table 3
4-D   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 10:52  Table 1
5-E   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Sun 11:21  Table 3
6-F   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sun 11:21  Table 1
7-G   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sun 11:21  Table 2
8-H   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Sun 11:00 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 13:08  Table 4
10-B   
Denmark
Roman Gold
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 13:00 
11-C   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sat 14:29 
12-D   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 12:45  Table 1
13-E   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sun 13:26  Table 3
14-F   
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sun 12:37  Table 1
15-G   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Sun 12:00  Table 2
16-H   
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sun 13:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 15:11  Table 3
18-B   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Sat 15:00 
19-C   
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sat 12:45  Table 2
20-D   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sat 15:00  Table 1
21-E   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sun 15:07  Table 3
22-F   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sun 15:00 
23-G   
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sun 15:00  Table 2
24-H   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sun 11:21  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants