Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4 - December 5, 2021

Snooker Grand Prix 3 - Odense - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
4 (4/0) 14 (13/1)
93%
103, 84, 64, 64, 56, 55, 55, 46, 42, 40, 39
2 Christopher Vejlager
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
100, 75, 44
3 Hussam Amal
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
3 Allan Norvark Achilles
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Martin Søndergaard
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
34, 33
5 Bo Jarlstrøm
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
73, 55
5 Hari Prasad Sharma
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
46, 42
5 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
46
9 Henrik Skjærup
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
Show more
9 Nicklas Olsen
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
38
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Robin Tønnessen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
39
9 Alfred Melbye
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Malthe Dahlberg
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Roman Gold
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Daniel Nedergaard
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
38
17 Alex Tanev Persson
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
32
17 Anders Nygaard
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Daniel Broed
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Daniel Meyer
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Jørgen Knudsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Claus Schmidt
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Dimitar Dimitrov
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Anders Frydenlund
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
Starts Dec 4, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Walk Over
 
2   
Denmark
Roman Gold
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 09:59  Table 1
3   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 09:59  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
 
5   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Walk Over
 
6   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 09:58  Table 3
7   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Daniel Nedergaard
Sat 09:58  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Denmark
Hussam Amal
 
9   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Walk Over
 
10   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 12:28  Table 3
11   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sat 12:28  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
 
13   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Walk Over
 
14   
Norway
Anders Frydenlund
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 13:56  Table 2
15   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Sat 11:48  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sat 14:30  Table 1
18   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sat 15:14  Table 4
19   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 16:22  Table 1
20   
Denmark
Daniel Nedergaard
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 15:01  Table 3
21   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 17:17  Table 3
22   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 17:09  Table 2
23   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 19:41 
24   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sat 16:30  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 11:35  Table 1
26   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 11:38  Table 4
27   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sun 11:46  Table 3
28   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sun 11:38  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 14:26  Table 1
30   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sun 14:40  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
31   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sun 17:21  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants