Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 2 - November 3, 2019

Snooker Grand Prix 3 - Aarhus - Kvalifikation

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Henrik Skjærup
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
1 Torben Trudslev Pedersen
3 (3/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
1 Daniel Meyer
3 (3/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
1 Christian Nordby
3 (3/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Nicklas Olsen
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
5 Anders Nygaard
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Lasse Petersen
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Michelle Hein
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 William Kristensen
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Duane Goodman
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Morten Knudsen
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
13 Jakob Frandsen
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Jørgen Knudsen
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Claus Schmidt
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Nov 2, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Meyer 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Niels Rasmus Nielsen 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 4
3 Morten Knudsen 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Claus Schmidt 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Skjærup 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Lasse Petersen 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Michelle Hein 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Jørgen Knudsen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Nordby 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Anders Nygaard 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Duane Goodman 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jakob Frandsen 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Torben Trudslev Pedersen 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Nicklas Olsen 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
3 William Kristensen 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 15:23 
2-A   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Sat 15:23 
3-B   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 14:22 
4-B   
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 15:23 
5-C   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Sat 13:13 
6-C   
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sat 13:15 
7-D   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 13:16 
8-D   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Sat 13:16 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Sat 20:19 
10-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 16:47 
11-B   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 20:19 
12-B   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 17:53 
13-C   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sat 16:25 
14-C   
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
Sat 15:24 
15-D   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Sat 16:17 
16-D   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sat 16:16 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 20:54 
18-A   
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sun 00:38 
19-B   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 20:51 
20-B   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 21:23 
21-C   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
Sat 20:20 
22-C   
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Sat 20:21 
23-D   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sat 20:21 
24-D   
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 20:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment