Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 16 - November 17, 2019

Snooker Grand Prix 3 - Aarhus - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
4 (4/0) 13 (13/0)
100%
67, 61, 60, 46, 40, 33
2 Martin Søndergaard
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
34, 31
3 Per Micki Christensen
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
59, 34, 31
3 Thomas Bøgeskov
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Michael Ørbech Couriol
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Allan Norvark Achilles
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Henrik Skjærup
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
33
Show more
9 Jakob Lund Andersen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Hussam Amal
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Jacob Johannsen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Gilbert Albertsen
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Juan Castell
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Daniel Meyer
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Christian Nordby
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Nicklas Olsen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Mads Brundbjerg
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Robin Tønnessen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Anders Nygaard
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Jan Mørch Petersen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Torben Trudslev Pedersen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Lasse Petersen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Nov 16, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Walk Over
 
2   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sat 12:56 
3   
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 12:56 
4   
Walk Over
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
 
5   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Walk Over
 
6   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 14:38 
7   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Sat 12:56 
8   
Walk Over
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
 
9   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Walk Over
 
10   
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 12:44 
11   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 11:38 
12   
Walk Over
Denmark
Ejler Hame
 
13   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Walk Over
 
14   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Spain
Juan Castell
Sat 12:57 
15   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Sat 11:40 
16   
Walk Over
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sat 18:33 
18   
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sat 18:33 
19   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 18:52 
20   
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 18:52 
21   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 14:39 
22   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 15:19 
23   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Spain
Juan Castell
Sat 15:42 
24   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 16:45 

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sun 11:26 
26   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 11:28 
27   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 18:52 
28   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 00:03 

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sun 11:28 
30   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 11:28 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 13:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment