Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12 - September 13, 2020

Snooker Grand Prix 1 - Odense - Kvalifikation

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Hussam Amal
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
1 Bo Jarlstrøm
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
31
1 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
19
1 Robin Tønnessen
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
1 Allan Bruun
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
22
1 Dimitar Dimitrov
1 (1/0) 2 (2/0)
100%
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
1 Malthe Dahlberg
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
9 Christian Austin Josephsen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Show more
9 Torben Trudslev Pedersen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Anders Holmen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
31, 20
9 Alfred Melbye
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Daniel Hoppe Hansen
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
25, 24
9 Finn Valkvist
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Jan Schack Andersen
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
16 Anders Nygaard
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Daniel Broed
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Duane Goodman
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
16 Per Madsen
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Claus Schmidt
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Patrick Søndergaard
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
24 Jørgen Knudsen
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
24 Emil Kannegaard Høck
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Starts Sep 12, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dimitar Dimitrov 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Zahid Naz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Claus Schmidt 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Niels Rasmus Nielsen 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 4
2 Anders Holmen 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Patrick Søndergaard 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Jørgen Knudsen 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Tønnessen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Finn Valkvist 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Daniel Broed 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hussam Amal 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Daniel Hoppe Hansen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Christian Austin Josephsen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Per Madsen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Allan Bruun 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Torben Trudslev Pedersen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bo Jarlstrøm 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Jan Schack Andersen 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Duane Goodman 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Emil Kannegaard Høck 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Malthe Dahlberg 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Alfred Melbye 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Anders Nygaard 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 10:00 
2-B   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Sun 10:27  Table 4
3-B   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Patrick Søndergaard
Sun 10:27  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 10:45 
5-D   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Sun 10:27  Table 2
6-E   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
William Jacobsen
Sat 11:01 
7-F   
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Sun 10:27  Table 1
8-G   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Jan Schack Andersen
Sat 11:28 
9-G   
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Denmark
Emil Kannegaard Høck
Sat 11:28 
10-H   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sun 12:47  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
11-A   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 11:41 
12-B   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Patrick Søndergaard
Sun 12:48  Table 4
13-B   
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sun 12:48  Table 3
14-C   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 11:10 
15-D   
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Sun 12:45  Table 1
16-E   
Denmark
William Jacobsen
Denmark
Per Madsen
Sat 12:02 
17-F   
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sun 12:47  Table 1
18-G   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Emil Kannegaard Høck
Sat 15:04 
19-G   
Denmark
Jan Schack Andersen
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sat 18:41 
20-H   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sun 14:31 

Round 3

Race to 2
21-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Zahid Naz
Sat 14:00 
22-B   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sun 14:31 
23-B   
Denmark
Patrick Søndergaard
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Sun 14:31 
24-C   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 14:07 
25-D   
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 13:01 
26-E   
Denmark
Per Madsen
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 14:09 
27-F   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Sun 14:39 
28-G   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sat 17:51 
29-G   
Denmark
Emil Kannegaard Høck
Denmark
Jan Schack Andersen
Sat 17:54 
30-H   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sun 14:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment