Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26 - March 27, 2022

Snooker DTC 6 - Aalborg

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
5 (5/0) 10 (10/0)
100%
89, 69, 53, 46, 45
2 Martin Søndergaard
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
52, 31
3 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
4 (3/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
83, 56, 32
5 Jakob Lund Andersen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
41
5 Robin Tønnessen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
17
5 Hari Prasad Sharma
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
29
5 Malthe Dahlberg
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
44, 27
9 Theis Magle
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
23, 17
Show more
9 Nicklas Olsen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
20
9 Anders Nygaard
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Thomas Bøgeskov
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
25
9 Daniel Broed
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
15 Jakob Frandsen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16
15 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16
15 Johannes Maan
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Mads Brundbjerg
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Daniel Meyer
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17
15 Claus Schmidt
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Morten Knudsen
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Mar 26, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Daniel Meyer (danielmeyer@live.dk)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Thomas Bøgeskov 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Daniel Meyer 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Malthe Dahlberg 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Theis Magle 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Claus Schmidt 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Anders Nygaard 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Morten Knudsen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Brandt Jørgensen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jakob Frandsen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Tønnessen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Daniel Broed 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Johannes Maan 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakob Lund Andersen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Nicklas Olsen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Niels Rasmus Nielsen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Kandi 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Mads Brundbjerg 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 08:19 
2-B   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 08:20 
3-C   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Sat 13:53 
4-D   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
Sat 13:50 
5-E   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Sat 18:57 
6-F   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 19:08 
7-G   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sat 23:50 

Round 2

Race to 2
8-A   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sat 13:38 
9-B   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 10:11 
10-C   
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 15:20 
11-D   
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 16:45 
12-E   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 20:23 
13-F   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 20:15 
14-G   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sun 09:57 

Round 3

Race to 2
15-A   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sat 14:26 
16-B   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 11:25 
17-C   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 17:51 
18-D   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sat 17:42 
19-E   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 22:29 
20-F   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 22:01 
21-G   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 08:54 

Quarter final

Race to 2
22   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sun 11:58 
23   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sun 11:58 
24   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 13:49 
25   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 14:49 

Semi final

Race to 2
26   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 15:12 
27   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 16:14 

Final

Race to 2
28   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 17:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants