Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11 - January 12, 2020

Snooker DTC 3 - Albertslund

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Chi Voong
5 (5/0) 10 (10/0)
100%
44, 38
2 Thomas Bøgeskov
5 (4/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
3 Per Micki Christensen
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
46
3 Bo Jarlstrøm
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
5 Richard Lundin
Malmö Carambole och Snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Martin Søndergaard
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
42, 35
5 Ejler Hame
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Hari Prasad Sharma
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
34
9 Nicklas Olsen
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
Show more
9 Torben Pedersen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Michael Ørbech Couriol
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Anders Nygaard
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Michelle Hein
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Lasse Petersen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Jørgen Knudsen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Sulman Malik
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Jacob Johannsen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Finn Deis
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Jan Mørch Petersen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Daniel Broed
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Zahid Naz
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Alfred Melbye
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Claus Schmidt
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Jan 11, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Ejler Hame (tigibbet@yahoo.com, 61711470)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Torben Pedersen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Daniel Broed 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bo Jarlstrøm 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Lasse Petersen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jacob Johannsen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Bøgeskov 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Michelle Hein 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Michael Ørbech Couriol 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Claus Schmidt 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ejler Hame 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Jørgen Knudsen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Finn Deis 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chi Voong 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Sulman Malik 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jan Mørch Petersen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Lundin 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Nicklas Olsen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Alfred Melbye 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Per Micki Christensen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Anders Nygaard 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Zahid Naz 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Torben Pedersen
Sat 12:55 
2-B   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 09:04 
3-C   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 10:38 
4-D   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 10:38 
5-E   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 09:04 
6-F   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Pakistan
Sulman Malik
Sat 11:16 
7-G   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 11:54 
8-H   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Sat 13:04 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
Torben Pedersen
Denmark
Daniel Storgaard Broed
Sat 14:46 
10-B   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 15:00 
11-C   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 16:33 
12-D   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sat 21:48 
13-E   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Finn Deis
Sat 19:26 
14-F   
Pakistan
Sulman Malik
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sat 22:30 
15-G   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 19:38 
16-H   
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sun 09:01 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Daniel Storgaard Broed
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 18:53 
18-B   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sat 17:57 
19-C   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sun 12:53 
20-D   
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Sat 16:38 
21-E   
Denmark
Finn Deis
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sun 09:01 
22-F   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 10:43 
23-G   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Sun 11:03 
24-H   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 11:38 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sun 14:20 
26   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sun 17:27 
27   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 16:24 
28   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 16:24 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sun 18:30 
30   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 17:25 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 20:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment