Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 28 - November 29, 2020

Snooker DTC 2 - Albertslund

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Per Micki Christensen
5 (5/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
57, 37, 30, 27
2 Jakob Lund Andersen
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
3 Asif Iqbal
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
3 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
34, 30
5 Ejler Hame
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Hussam Amal
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
31
5 Jacob Johannsen
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Hari Prasad Sharma
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Martin Søndergaard
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
Show more
9 Malthe Dahlberg
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
33
11 Ali Ijaz
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
11 Jan Mørch Petersen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
11 Allan Norvark Achilles
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
11 Daniel Broed
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
11 Alfred Melbye
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
11 Claus Schmidt
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Christian Austin Josephsen
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Mads Brundbjerg
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Michelle Hein
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jørgen Knudsen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Finn Valkvist
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Dimitar Dimitrov
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
888 Michael Ørbech Couriol
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 28, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
1 Malthe Dahlberg 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hussam Amal 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Ali Ijaz 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Mads Brundbjerg 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ejler Hame 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Daniel Broed 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jørgen Knudsen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakob Lund Andersen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Claus Schmidt 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Michelle Hein 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Asif Iqbal 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Michael Ørbech Couriol 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Allan Norvark Achilles 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Dimitar Dimitrov 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Johannsen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Jan Mørch Petersen 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Finn Valkvist 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Per Micki Christensen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Alfred Melbye 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Christian Austin Josephsen 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 12:48 
2-B   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Sat 08:56 
3-C   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 08:56 
4-D   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 13:49 
5-E   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 13:30 
6-F   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 11:05 
7-G   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 11:17 
8-H   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 12:48 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sat 14:45 
10-B   
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 16:18 
11-C   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 17:35 
12-D   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 19:39 
13-E   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Sat 21:07 
14-F   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sat 18:47 
15-G   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sat 18:47 
16-H   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 15:12 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 22:18 
18-B   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sun 10:31 
19-C   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sun 08:53 
20-D   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 12:45 
21-E   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 12:00 
22-F   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sun 10:50 
23-G   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sun 08:51 
24-H   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 23:34 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 13:23 
26   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 14:34 
27   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sun 14:06 
28   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 13:25 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 16:33 
30   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 16:34 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 18:31 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants