Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26 - October 27, 2019

Snooker DTC 2 - Ølstykke

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Martin Søndergaard
5 (5/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
39, 37
2 Allan Norvark Achilles
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
80
3 Peter Skough
Malmö Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
3 Chi Voong
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
32
5 Christian Austin Josephsen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Nils Ritenius Manjer
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
5 Michael Ørbech Couriol
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Asif Iqbal
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
30
Show more
9 Mads Brundbjerg
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Anders Nygaard
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Juan Castell
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Jan Mørch Petersen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Mikael Wendeberg
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Hari Prasad Sharma
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
16 Nicklas Olsen
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Jacob Johannsen
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Finn Deis
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 John Stephensen
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Robin Tønnessen
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Michelle Hein
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Magnus Aagaard
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
16 Alfred Melbye
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Oct 26, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Nicklas Olsen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Austin Josephsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Mads Brundbjerg 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Alfred Melbye 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nils Ritenius Manjer 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Richard Lundin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Magnus Aagaard 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chi Voong 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Anders Nygaard 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 John Stephensen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Ørbech Couriol 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Jan Mørch Petersen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Michelle Hein 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Allan Norvark Achilles 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Mikael Wendeberg 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Jacob Johannsen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Skough 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Juan Castell 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Robin Tønnessen 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Asif Iqbal 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Ejler Hame 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Finn Deis 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Hari Prasad Subedi
Sat 18:40 
2-B   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sun 11:58 
3-C   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Sweden
Nils Ritenius Manjer
Sat 21:00 
4-D   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 11:59 
5-E   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 17:40 
6-F   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sweden
Mikael Wendeberg
Sat 15:05 
7-G   
Spain
Juan Castell
Sweden
Peter Skough
Sat 20:12 
8-H   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Sat 19:24 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Subedi
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 13:44 
10-B   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 09:08 
11-C   
Sweden
Nils Ritenius Manjer
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Sat 11:15 
12-D   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
John Stephensen
Sat 09:20 
13-E   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sat 14:14 
14-F   
Sweden
Mikael Wendeberg
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sat 11:16 
15-G   
Sweden
Peter Skough
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 13:14 
16-H   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Finn Deis
Sun 09:01 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 17:20 
18-B   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sun 09:01 
19-C   
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Sat 18:00 
20-D   
Denmark
John Stephensen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sat 17:42 
21-E   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Sun 11:28 
22-F   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sun 10:18 
23-G   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Spain
Juan Castell
Sat 15:55 
24-H   
Denmark
Finn Deis
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sun 10:26 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sun 13:41 
26   
Sweden
Nils Ritenius Manjer
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 14:05 
27   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sun 14:05 
28   
Sweden
Peter Skough
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Sun 14:54 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 15:28 
30   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sweden
Peter Skough
Sun 15:28 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sun 18:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment