Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 14 - April 15, 2022

Snooker DANMARKSMESTERSKAB 2022 - Kvalifikation

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Rune Kampe
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
68, 61, 48, 24
1 Gilbert Albertsen
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
31, 31, 16
1 Ali Ijaz
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
27
1 Asif Iqbal
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
25, 18
1 Thomas Bøgeskov
4 (4/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
35, 31, 22, 18
1 Casper Petersen
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
33, 19, 14
1 Lasse Petersen
4 (4/0) 8 (8/0)
100%
30
1 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
32, 30, 21
9 Christian Pless
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
24, 3
Show more
9 Kent Kofod
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
23, 22
9 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
26, 17
9 Johannes Maan
4 (3/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
21
9 Michelle Hein
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17
9 Magnus Aagaard
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
23, 19, 16
9 Finn Valkvist
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
16
9 Daniel Nedergaard
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
24
13 Anders Nygaard
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
13, 10
13 Jørgen Knudsen
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
16
19 Christian Austin Josephsen
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
19 Mads Brundbjerg
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
17
19 Daniel Meyer
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
16
19 Jimmi Jeppesen
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
19 Anders Frydenlund
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
16
19 Nicolas Sieborg
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
9
25 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
25 Claus Schmidt
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
16
Starts Apr 14, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Petersen 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 8
2 Ali Ijaz 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
3 Magnus Aagaard 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Christian Austin Josephsen 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
5 Claus Schmidt 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Asif Iqbal 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Michelle Hein 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Christian Pless 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Anders Frydenlund 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rune Kampe 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Daniel Nedergaard 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Jørgen Knudsen 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Nicolas Sieborg 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gilbert Albertsen 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 4
3 Anders Nygaard 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Daniel Meyer 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Casper Petersen 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Michael Brandt Jørgensen 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Finn Valkvist 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Mads Brundbjerg 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Bøgeskov 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 8
2 Johannes Maan 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Kent Kofod 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Jimmi Jeppesen 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Thu 11:17 
2-A   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Thu 11:18 
3-B   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Christian Pless
Thu 11:18 
4-B   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Norway
Anders Frydenlund
Thu 11:18 
5-C   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Nicolas Sieborg
Thu 14:27  Table 4
6-C   
Denmark
Daniel Nedergaard
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Thu 14:31  Table 2
7-D   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Fri 10:47  Table 1
8-D   
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Fri 10:47  Table 2
9-E   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Fri 10:47  Table 5
10-E   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Fri 10:47  Table 6
11-F   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Kent Kofod
Thu 11:18 
12-F   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Thu 11:18  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Thu 12:01  Table 2
14-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Thu 11:46  Table 1
15-B   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Norway
Anders Frydenlund
Thu 11:45  Table 3
16-B   
Denmark
Christian Pless
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Thu 11:45  Table 4
17-C   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Thu 16:27  Table 4
18-C   
Denmark
Nicolas Sieborg
Denmark
Daniel Nedergaard
Thu 16:28 
19-D   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Fri 11:48  Table 1
20-D   
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Fri 11:49  Table 2
21-E   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Fri 11:55  Table 5
22-E   
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Fri 11:55  Table 6
23-F   
Denmark
Kent Kofod
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Thu 12:04  Table 1
24-F   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Thu 12:01 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Thu 13:02  Table 1
26-A   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Thu 12:52  Table 2
27-B   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Thu 14:32  Table 3
28-B   
Norway
Anders Frydenlund
Denmark
Christian Pless
Thu 14:51  Table 1
29-C   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Daniel Nedergaard
Thu 17:31  Table 3
30-C   
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Denmark
Nicolas Sieborg
Thu 17:39  Table 4
31-D   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Fri 14:25  Table 1
32-D   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Fri 14:24  Table 2
33-E   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Fri 14:24  Table 6
34-E   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Fri 14:24  Table 5
35-F   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Thu 14:21  Table 6
36-F   
Denmark
Kent Kofod
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Thu 14:22  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Thu 15:17  Table 5
38-A   
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Thu 16:28 
39-F   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Thu 16:28 
40-F   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Thu 16:28  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 2
41-A   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Thu 17:30  Table 2
42-A   
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Thu 17:04  Table 5
43-F   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Thu 18:53  Table 6
44-F   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Kent Kofod
Thu 17:11  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants