Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 6, 2022

Shooters Cup #4 2022

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joris Vaes
10 (8/2) 42 (31/11)
74%
30
2 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
10 (6/4) 43 (24/19)
56%
25
3 Wesley Kempeneers
9 (6/3) 39 (22/17)
56%
22
3 Kristof Van Limbergen
9 (6/3) 38 (20/18)
53%
22
5 Davy Colman
8 (6/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
20
5 Quinten Van Rompay
8 (5/3) 32 (17/15)
53%
20
5 Geert Verheyen
7 (4/3) 30 (14/16)
47%
20
5 Hasan Shono
7 (4/3) 29 (16/13)
55%
20
9 Werner Salien
7 (4/3) 26 (15/11)
58%
18
Show more
9 Stef Hermans
6 (4/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
18
9 Nicolas Mintjens
7 (3/4) 30 (13/17)
43%
18
9 Joris Dekoninck
7 (5/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
18
9 Jef Haesen
7 (5/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
18
9 Sven Van Peer
7 (4/3) 27 (15/12)
56%
18
9 Rahimzadeh Juan
7 (4/3) 30 (16/14)
53%
18
9 Yang bing Hong
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
18
17 Marcin Rodziewicz
6 (2/4) 23 (9/14)
39%
16
17 Michiel Yperman
6 (2/4) 28 (13/15)
46%
16
17 Mounim Touzani
5 (1/4) 22 (9/13)
41%
16
17 Kevin Van den broeck
6 (3/3) 23 (12/11)
52%
16
21 Dylan Van Rompay
6 (1/5) 27 (10/17)
37%
16
21 Erdal Sari
5 (0/5) 18 (3/15)
17%
16
21 Gérald Deltour
6 (2/4) 24 (10/14)
42%
16
21 Joran De Neef
6 (2/4) 22 (8/14)
36%
16
25 Tom Puttemans
6 (1/5) 24 (7/17)
29%
16
25 Mihai Szabo
6 (0/6) 24 (6/18)
25%
16
25 Ottman Dahman
6 (1/5) 25 (8/17)
32%
16
Starts Mar 6, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (27 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Shooters Cup 2022 - Algemene Ranking
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Kristof Van Limbergen (Cardinal197917@gmail.com) and Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be)
More info
***No show without valid reason —> 10€ fine at next participation***

DRESS CODE C:
* No jogging pants
* Decent shoes/sneakers
* Polo shirt or Tshirt WITH Clublogo

!!!LIVE STREAM!!!

Max 32 players
Round Robin
Entry Fee 15€
Ranking event Jan-Dec
+20 tournaments
Per event pay out:
1st 50€
2nd 40€
3rd-4th 20€


Masters for top 20 in December 2022
Side event for top 21-32 in December 2022

Minimum 10 participations required

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joris Dekoninck 6 5 0 1 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 5
2 Jef Haesen 6 5 0 1 17 9 8 2 0 0 0.654 5
3 Wesley Kempeneers 6 4 0 2 14 11 3 4 0 0 0.56 4
4 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said 6 3 0 3 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 3
5 Marcin Rodziewicz 6 2 0 4 9 14 -5 1 0 0 0.391 2
6 Dylan Van Rompay 6 1 0 5 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
7 Ottman Dahman 6 1 0 5 8 17 -9 0 0 0 0.32 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stef Hermans 5 4 0 1 14 6 8 2 0 0 0.7 4
2 Yang bing Hong 5 4 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 4
3 Hasan Shono 5 3 0 2 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
4 Geert Verheyen 5 3 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Mounim Touzani 5 1 0 4 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
6 Erdal Sari 5 0 0 5 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davy Colman 6 5 0 1 16 8 8 1 0 0 0.667 5
2 Rahimzadeh Juan 6 4 0 2 14 11 3 1 0 0 0.56 4
3 Werner Salien 6 4 0 2 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 4
4 Nicolas Mintjens 6 3 0 3 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 3
5 Michiel Yperman 6 2 0 4 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 2
6 Gérald Deltour 6 2 0 4 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 2
7 Tom Puttemans 6 1 0 5 7 17 -10 0 0 0 0.292 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Quinten Van Rompay 6 4 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 4
2 Kristof Van Limbergen 6 4 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 4
3 Joris Vaes 6 4 0 2 15 8 7 1 0 0 0.652 4
4 Sven Van Peer 6 4 0 2 15 9 6 2 0 0 0.625 4
5 Kevin Van den broeck 6 3 0 3 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
6 Joran De Neef 6 2 0 4 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 2
7 Mihai Szabo 6 0 0 6 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
R1
Sun 11:12  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
R1
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 11:48  Table 4
3-A   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Sun 11:12  Table 2
4-B   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Mounim Touzani
Sun 11:40  Table 3
5-B   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 12:02  Table 2
6-B   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 11:12  Table 3
7-C   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 11:12  Table 4
8-C   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 11:13  Table 5
9-C   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 11:44  Table 1
10-D   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 11:13  Table 6
11-D   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 11:45  Table 5
12-D   
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 11:47  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
13-A   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 12:15  Table 4
14-A   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Sun 12:10  Table 6
15-A   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
R1
Sun 12:18  Table 1
16-B   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 12:43  Table 2
17-B   
Belgium
Mounim Touzani
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 12:20  Table 5
18-B   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
R1
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sun 12:45  Table 3
19-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 12:19  Table 3
20-C   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 12:35  Table 4
21-C   
Iran
Juan Ra
R1
Netherlands
Davy Colman
R1
Sun 12:55  Table 5
22-D   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 12:59  Table 6
23-D   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 12:59  Table 1
24-D   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 13:02  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 3
25-A   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Sun 13:19  Table 3
26-A   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
Sun 13:28  Table 4
27-A   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 13:55  Table 4
28-B   
China
Yang bing Hong
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 13:30  Table 2
29-B   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sun 13:31  Table 5
30-B   
Belgium
Mounim Touzani
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 13:34  Table 6
31-C   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 13:38  Table 1
32-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 13:55  Table 5
33-C   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 13:57  Table 3
34-D   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 13:59  Table 1
35-D   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
R1
Sun 14:04  Table 2
36-D   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Sun 14:14  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 3
37-A   
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
R1
Sun 14:35  Table 5
38-A   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 14:41  Table 6
39-A   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 14:37  Table 4
40-B   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sun 14:45  Table 1
41-B   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 14:17  Table 1
42-B   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Mounim Touzani
Sun 14:27  Table 3
43-C   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 14:46  Table 2
44-C   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 15:07  Table 4
45-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 15:08  Table 5
46-D   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 15:11  Table 6
47-D   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Sun 15:17  Table 2
48-D   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 15:29  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 3
49-A   
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 15:31  Table 5
50-A   
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 15:33  Table 6
51-A   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 15:40  Table 4
52-B   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Stef Hermans
R1
Sun 15:45  Table 2
53-B   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Belgium
Mounim Touzani
Sun 15:50  Table 5
54-B   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 15:10  Table 3
55-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 15:50  Table 3
56-C   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 15:56  Table 1
57-C   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 16:11  Table 2
58-D   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
R1
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Sun 16:12  Table 4
59-D   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
R1
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 16:23  Table 5
60-D   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 16:13  Table 3

Round 6

Race to 3
61-A   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 16:26  Table 6
62-A   
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
R2
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 16:29  Table 4
63-A   
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 16:35  Table 5
64-C   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 16:38  Table 1
65-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 17:00  Table 6
66-C   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 16:50  Table 2
67-D   
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 16:45  Table 3
68-D   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 17:01  Table 4
69-D   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 17:11  Table 5

Round 7

Race to 3
70-A   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
R1
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 17:53  Table 2
71-A   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 17:13  Table 1
72-A   
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 17:09  Table 3
73-C   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 17:38  Table 6
74-C   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 17:18  Table 2
75-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 17:39  Table 3
76-D   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 18:01  Table 4
77-D   
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 17:43  Table 5
78-D   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 18:02  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 3
79   
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
R1
Sun 18:35  Table 1
80   
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
China
Yang bing Hong
Sun 18:35  Table 2
81   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 18:35  Table 3
82   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 18:35  Table 4
83   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
R1
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 18:35  Table 5
84   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 18:58  Table 4
85   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 18:36  Table 6
86   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 18:55  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
87   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
R1
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
R1
Sun 19:23  Table 5
88   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 19:09  Table 3
89   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 19:41  Table 4
90   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 19:25  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 4
91   
Belgium
Wesley Kempeneers
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 20:40  Table 4
92   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 20:41  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
93   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 21:24  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants