Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 3 - December 4, 2022

Scottish Pool Association - Scottish Masters Singles Championship

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ross McInnes
7 (7/0) 61 (46/15)
75%
2 Ray Stuart
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
3 Bryan Murray
6 (5/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
3 Pete Smith
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Paul Harkness
5 (4/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
5 James McMeekin
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
5 Brian Garrick
5 (4/1) 47 (30/17)
64%
9 Nigel Kitchen
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Alan Robertson
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
Show more
9 Paul Hickey
4 (3/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
9 Hugh McBride
3 (2/1) 28 (12/16)
43%
9 Gary Scott
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Alan Reynolds Snr
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 Angus Cockburn
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
9 Jim McGeachie
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
17 Garry Mitchell
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Allan Aird
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Derek Allan
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Robert Hoey Snr
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
17 Stevie Boylan
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Tam Forbes
3 (2/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 james mcmullan
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
17 Andy Biggam
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Stuart Weeks
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
17 Danny Turner
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Jim Stephen
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
17 Rab Warrender
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Dave McLaren
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 Liam Crowe
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Tony Reynolds
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Alan Banks
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 George Gardiner
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 David McGawn
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Grant Smith
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Duncan Smith
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Steve McTernan
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 George Coleman
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Myles Lorimer
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Iain McMillan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Alan Gregg
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Alan O’Donnell
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Spence Jamieson
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Alan Beattie
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 David Stewart (MW)
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Graham Moffat
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 James McCorkell
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Scott Johnston
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 John Reid
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Walter Edment
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Gary Robertson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 John Armstrong
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 John Quinn
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 George Fagan
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Alan Maxwell
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Alan Peacock
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Charlie Bradburn
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Mark Graham
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Edward McVey
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
65 Alan Clark
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Ally Menzies
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Graeme Anderson
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Ally Mooney
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Bernie McGurk
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 James MacNeil
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Ian Doris
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Kenny Thomson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Bert Mcadam
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Norrie Webb
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Brian Forbes
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Robin Johnston
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Kathleen Paton
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Malky Cowan
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 William McDade
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Steven Smith
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Alan Shorts
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Allan Morrison
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 David Brown (CA)
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Frank McDonald
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Jim Downie
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Peter Simpson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 George Daley
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Paul Neilson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 George Paton Snr
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 David Skilling
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Michael Panzica
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 John McGinn
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Alex Coffey
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Yvonne Skilling
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Alan Henderson
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Mark Lawrence
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Stephen Shaw
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 James Hall
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 David Gillies
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Archie Brown
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
9991 Stuart Anderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Scott Dunbar
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Brian Patrick
4 (4/0) 34 (24/10)
71%
9991 Martin Fisher
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 David Boyd
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jim Gillies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kenny Skene
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Davie Brown (St’way)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Drew Heslop
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 John Brownlie
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
9991 Graeme Lawrence
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Billy Snaddon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jim Meikle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kenny McArthur
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tony McCartan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Paul martin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Barry Thomson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 SPA Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 3, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
More info
Prize Money £1600

Winner £500
Runner Up £250
Semis £125
Quarters £70
Last 16 £40

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Tony Reynolds
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Sat 10:00 
2   
Scotland
David Gillies
Scotland
George Gardiner
Sat 10:12  Table 1
3   
Scotland
Alan Shorts
R1
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Sat 10:12  Table 2
4   
Scotland
Alan O’Donnell
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Sat 10:00 
5   
Scotland
Walter Edment
Scotland
Jim Meikle
Sat 10:00 
6   
Scotland
Steven Smith
Scotland
Stevie Boylan
Sat 10:12  Table 3
7   
Scotland
William McDade
Scotland
Alan Beattie
Sat 10:12  Table 4
8   
Scotland
Alan Robertson
Scotland
Graeme Anderson
Sat 10:12  Table 5
9   
Scotland
Myles Lorimer
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Sat 10:00 
10   
Scotland
Tam Forbes
R1
Scotland
Yvonne Skilling
Sat 10:12  Table 6
11   
Scotland
Duncan Smith
Scotland
Ian Doris
Sat 10:12  Table 7
12   
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 10:12  Table 9
13   
Scotland
Iain McMillan
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Sat 10:00 
14   
Scotland
Kathleen Paton
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Sat 10:34  Table 10
15   
Scotland
Pete Smith
Scotland
Norrie Webb
Sat 11:47  Table 6
16   
Scotland
Malky Cowan
Scotland
David Stewart (MW)
R2
Sat 11:55  Table 1
17   
Scotland
Alan Peacock
Scotland
Jim Downie
Sat 11:25  Table 11
18   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
George Daley
Sat 11:14  Table 12
19   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 11:39  Table 4
20   
Scotland
Mark Graham
Scotland
John McGinn
Sat 11:39  Table 3
21   
Scotland
Paul Hickey
Scotland
Bernie McGurk
Sat 11:56  Table 5
22   
Scotland
George Coleman
British Virgin Islands
Stephen Shaw
Sat 11:23  Table 9
23   
Scotland
John Brownlie
R1
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
R2
Sat 11:29  Table 7
24   
Scotland
Allan Aird
Scotland
Ally Mooney
Sat 11:23  Table 2
25   
Scotland
Peter Simpson
Scotland
Gary Scott
Sat 12:32  Table 2
26   
Scotland
Frank McDonald
Scotland
Spence Jamieson
Sat 12:34  Table 3
27   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Alan Gregg
Sat 11:30 
28   
Scotland
Brian Forbes
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 12:42  Table 10
29   
Scotland
John Quinn
Scotland
Jim Gillies
Sat 14:30 
30   
Scotland
Paul Neilson
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 14:17  Table 7
31   
Scotland
Andy Biggam
Scotland
Ally Menzies
Sat 14:21  Table 9
32   
Scotland
Barry Thomson
Scotland
Charlie Bradburn
Sat 14:30 
33   
Scotland
Allan Morrison
Scotland
Liam Crowe
Sat 14:36  Table 2
34   
Scotland
David McGawn
Scotland
Kenny McArthur
Sat 14:30 
35   
Scotland
Alan Henderson
Scotland
John Reid
R1
Sat 14:43  Table 12
36   
Scotland
Bryan Murray
R1
Scotland
Archie Brown
Sat 14:53  Table 6
37   
Scotland
Hugh McBride
Scotland
Graeme Lawrence
Sat 14:30 
38   
England
James Hall
Scotland
Grant Smith
Sat 14:49  Table 5
39   
Scotland
Kenny Thomson
Scotland
Robert Hoey Snr
Sat 14:21  Table 4
40   
Scotland
Drew Heslop
Scotland
Gary Robertson
Sat 14:30 
41   
Ireland
David Skilling
Scotland
Brian Garrick
R1
Sun 09:57  Table 1
42   
Scotland
Robin Johnston
United Kingdom
Alan Maxwell
R2
Sun 09:57  Table 2
43   
Scotland
Edward McVey
Scotland
Alex Coffey
Sun 09:57  Table 3
44   
United Kingdom
George Paton Snr
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Sun 09:57  Table 4
45   
Scotland
Alan Clark
England
Nigel Kitchen
Sun 10:54  Table 5
46   
Scotland
Steve McTernan
Scotland
David Brown (CA)
Sun 09:57  Table 5
47   
Scotland
James MacNeil
Scotland
Derek Allan
Sun 09:57  Table 6
48   
Scotland
Alan Banks
Scotland
SPA Bye 1
 
49   
Scotland
Kenny Skene
Scotland
SPA Bye 2
 
50   
Scotland
Dave McLaren
Scotland
SPA Bye 3
 
51   
Scotland
Graham Moffat
Scotland
SPA Bye 4
 
52   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
Scotland
SPA Bye 5
 
53   
Scotland
Paul martin
Scotland
SPA Bye 6
 
54   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
SPA Bye 7
 
55   
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Scotland
SPA Bye 8
 
56   
Scotland
Davie Brown (St’way)
Scotland
SPA Bye 9
 
57   
Scotland
James McMeekin
Scotland
SPA Bye 10
 
58   
Scotland
John Armstrong
Scotland
SPA Bye 11
 
59   
Scotland
George Fagan
Scotland
SPA Bye 12
 
60   
Scotland
Garry Mitchell
Scotland
SPA Bye 13
 
61   
Scotland
james mcmullan
Scotland
SPA Bye 14
 
62   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Scotland
SPA Bye 15
 
63   
Scotland
James McCorkell
Scotland
SPA Bye 16
 
64   
Scotland
Angus Cockburn
Scotland
SPA Bye 17
 

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
Scotland
Tony Reynolds
Scotland
George Gardiner
Sat 12:45  Table 12
66   
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Scotland
Alan O’Donnell
Sat 12:46  Table 6
67   
Scotland
Walter Edment
Scotland
Stevie Boylan
R2
Sat 12:49  Table 11
68   
Scotland
Alan Beattie
Scotland
Alan Robertson
Sat 12:49  Table 9
69   
Scotland
Myles Lorimer
R-3
Scotland
Tam Forbes
Sat 12:57  Table 7
70   
Scotland
Duncan Smith
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 12:58  Table 1
71   
Scotland
Iain McMillan
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Sat 12:59  Table 4
72   
Scotland
Pete Smith
Scotland
David Stewart (MW)
Sat 13:20  Table 5
73   
Scotland
Alan Peacock
Stuart Weeks
Sat 13:35  Table 6
74   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Mark Graham
R2
Sat 13:46  Table 3
75   
Scotland
Paul Hickey
Scotland
George Coleman
Sat 13:46  Table 1
76   
Scotland
John Brownlie
Scotland
Allan Aird
Sat 13:00 
77   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Spence Jamieson
Sat 14:57  Table 7
78   
Scotland
Alan Gregg
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 15:17  Table 1
79   
Scotland
John Quinn
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 15:04  Table 10
80   
Scotland
Andy Biggam
Scotland
Charlie Bradburn
Sat 15:44  Table 6
81   
Scotland
Liam Crowe
Scotland
David McGawn
Sat 16:35  Table 1
82   
Scotland
John Reid
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Sat 17:20  Table 3
83   
Scotland
Hugh McBride
Scotland
Grant Smith
Sat 16:20  Table 4
84   
Scotland
Robert Hoey Snr
Scotland
Gary Robertson
Sat 16:27  Table 2
85   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
R1
United Kingdom
Alan Maxwell
Sun 11:15  Table 6
86   
Scotland
Edward McVey
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Sun 11:36  Table 3
87   
England
Nigel Kitchen
Scotland
Steve McTernan
Sun 12:23  Table 7
88   
Scotland
Derek Allan
Scotland
Alan Banks
Sun 11:24  Table 1
89   
Scotland
Kenny Skene
Scotland
Dave McLaren
Sun 10:00 
90   
Scotland
Graham Moffat
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
R1
Sun 09:57  Table 7
91   
Scotland
Paul martin
Scotland
David Boyd
Sun 10:00 
92   
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Scotland
Davie Brown (St’way)
Sun 10:00 
93   
Scotland
James McMeekin
Scotland
John Armstrong
Sun 09:57  Table 9
94   
Scotland
George Fagan
Scotland
Garry Mitchell
Sun 09:57  Table 10
95   
Scotland
james mcmullan
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Sun 10:04  Table 12
96   
Scotland
James McCorkell
Scotland
Angus Cockburn
Sun 09:57  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 6
97   
Scotland
Tony Reynolds
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Sat 15:32  Table 11
98   
Scotland
Stevie Boylan
Scotland
Alan Robertson
Sat 16:02  Table 10
99   
Scotland
Tam Forbes
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 15:32  Table 9
100   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
Pete Smith
Sat 15:32  Table 3
101   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 15:33  Table 5
102   
Scotland
Paul Hickey
Scotland
Allan Aird
Sat 16:12  Table 7
103   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 17:18  Table 5
104   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Scotland
Andy Biggam
Sat 17:49  Table 7
105   
Scotland
Liam Crowe
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Sat 18:55  Table 4
106   
Scotland
Hugh McBride
Scotland
Robert Hoey Snr
Sat 18:50  Table 5
107   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
R2
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Sun 12:35  Table 5
108   
England
Nigel Kitchen
Scotland
Derek Allan
Sun 13:41  Table 2
109   
Scotland
Dave McLaren
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
R1
Sun 12:11  Table 6
110   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sun 11:30 
111   
Scotland
James McMeekin
Scotland
Garry Mitchell
Sun 11:32  Table 2
112   
Scotland
james mcmullan
Scotland
Angus Cockburn
Sun 11:49  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Scotland
Alan Robertson
Sat 18:25  Table 3
114   
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Pete Smith
Sat 17:41  Table 6
115   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Paul Hickey
Sat 18:28  Table 2
116   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 19:10  Table 7
117   
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Scotland
Hugh McBride
Sat 21:55  Table 1
118   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
England
Nigel Kitchen
Sun 15:12  Table 2
119   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sun 13:19  Table 3
120   
Scotland
James McMeekin
Scotland
Angus Cockburn
Sun 13:30  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Scotland
Pete Smith
 
122   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sun 15:02  Table 4
123   
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Scotland
Brian Garrick
R1
Sun 16:44  Table 4
124   
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Scotland
James McMeekin
Sun 15:25  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Scotland
Pete Smith
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sun 16:08  Table 3
126   
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sun 18:20  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
127   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sun 19:54  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants