Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 27, 2023

Savanna Choppers Tour 2023 Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Dean Hope
7 (7/0) 72 (42/30)
58%
2 England Ryan Walkden
8 (6/2) 76 (41/35)
54%
3 England javed iqbal
6 (5/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
3 England Dave Mercer
6 (5/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
5 England Solly Simpson
7 (5/2) 53 (32/21)
60%
5 Scotland Chris Ingram
5 (4/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
5 England Dean Godwyn
6 (4/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
5 England Shaun Wilky
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
9 United Kingdom Leigh Mannion
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
Show more
9 England PAUL STEVENS
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 United Kingdom Tyran Picken
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 United Kingdom Chris Heywood
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
9 England Jason Herczeg
6 (4/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
9 United Kingdom Daz Watson
6 (4/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 England Jamie Cumpper
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
9 England Matt Murray
5 (3/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
17 England Andy Hall
5 (3/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 England Lee Reynolds
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 England Neil Blackburn
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 England Sean Crowshaw
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
17 England Jordan Johnston
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 England Marc Hassall
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 United Kingdom Simon Bennett
5 (3/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
17 England Kyle Lavelle
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
25 England Darren Standish
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
25 England Harry Grayson
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 England Garry Kyle
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
25 England Sean Cooper
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
25 England Jimmy Chambers
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25 John Newbold
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
25 England Gary Massey
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 England Joe Knapper
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
33 England Dave Whalley
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 England John Caldwell
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 United Kingdom Sam Rogers
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 England Ste Brewis
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
33 England Sean Hignett
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Netherlands Dave Koerten-Grice
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
33 England Rob Godwin
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 England Marc Howell
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Antarctica Jack Beavan
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
33 England Liam Power
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 England Farat Buta
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Ireland Reece Doyle
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 England Neil McEwan
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
33 England Alan Moore
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 England Adam Girt
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 England Mike Wright
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49 United Kingdom Paul Jones
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 United Kingdom Marcus Allen
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 England Ged Byrne
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Germany Paul Lord
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 England Shaun Williams
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 England Dave Walker
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 England Phil Hughes
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 England Tony Preston
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 England Ryan Pearson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 England Will Aspden
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 England Ant Williams
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 England Simon Aspo Aspden
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 England John Noone
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 United Kingdom Nathan Watts
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
60 England Stig Singh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
60 England Liam Parsons
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts May 27, 2023, 9:00 AM Until May 27, 2023 (local time)
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Rankings Savanna Choppers Tour 2023 - Rankings
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Ireland
Reece Doyle
England
Adam Girt
Sat 09:30 
2   
England
Will Aspden
England
Jamie Cumpper
Sat 10:32 
3   
England
John Noone
England
Lee Reynolds
Sat 09:30 
4   
England
Ste Brewis
England
Harry Grayson
Sat 10:32 
5   
United Kingdom
Tyran Picken
England
Andy Hall
Sat 09:30 
6   
England
Marc Howell
England
Shaun Williams
Sat 10:32 
7   
England
Darren Standish
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
Sat 09:30 
8   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Gary Massey
Sat 10:32 
9   
England
Rob Godwin
England
Simon Aspo Aspden
Sat 09:30 
10   
England
Shaun Wilky
England
Mike Wright
Sat 10:35 
11   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
England
Ant Williams
Sat 09:29 
12   
England
Matt Murray
England
Farat Buta
Sat 10:37  Table 18
13   
England
Sean Hignett
England
Dave Mercer
Sat 09:29 
14   
England
Tony Preston
England
Liam Power
Sat 10:39 
15   
England
Marc Hassall
England
Stig Singh
Sat 09:30 
16   
England
PAUL STEVENS
England
Garry Kyle
Sat 10:40 
17   
England
John Caldwell
England
Dean Godwyn
Sat 09:30 
18   
England
Ged Byrne
Antarctica
Jack Beavan
Sat 10:43 
19   
England
Solly Simpson
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sat 09:30 
20   
United Kingdom
nathan watts
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 10:43 
21   
United Kingdom
DAZ WATSON
John Newbold
Sat 09:30 
22   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
R1
Germany
Paul Lord
R1
Sat 09:30 
23   
England
RYAN WALKDEN
United Kingdom
Paul Jones
Sat 10:48 
24   
England
Jimmy Chambers
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
Sat 10:55 
25   
England
Phil Hughes
England
Neil McEwan
Sat 10:55 
26   
England
Sean Crowshaw
England
Alan Moore
Sat 09:30 
27   
England
Ryan Pearson
R1
England
javed iqbal
R1
Sat 10:58 
28   
England
Kyle Lavelle
Netherlands
Dave Koerten
Sat 09:29 
29   
England
Dave Walker
Scotland
Chris Ingram
Sat 11:05 
30   
England
Jason Herczeg
England
Dave Whalley
Sat 09:29 
31   
England
Jordan Johnston
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 11:15 
32   
England
Liam Parsons
England
Neil Blackburn
Sat 09:29 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Adam Girt
R1
England
Jamie Cumpper
R2
Sat 11:45 
34   
England
Lee Reynolds
England
Harry Grayson
Sat 11:23 
35   
United Kingdom
Tyran Picken
England
Marc Howell
Sat 11:34 
36   
England
Darren Standish
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 11:59 
37   
England
Rob Godwin
England
Shaun Wilky
Sat 11:21 
38   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
England
Matt Murray
Sat 12:34 
39   
England
Dave Mercer
R1
England
Liam Power
Sat 12:04 
40   
England
Marc Hassall
England
Garry Kyle
Sat 12:25 
41   
England
Dean Godwyn
Antarctica
Jack Beavan
Sat 12:20 
42   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 11:59 
43   
John Newbold
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
Sat 11:18 
44   
England
RYAN WALKDEN
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
Sat 12:26 
45   
England
Neil McEwan
England
Sean Crowshaw
Sat 12:24 
46   
England
javed iqbal
Netherlands
Dave Koerten
Sat 12:04 
47   
Scotland
Chris Ingram
England
Jason Herczeg
Sat 12:34 
48   
England
Joe Knapper
England
Neil Blackburn
Sat 12:24 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Ireland
Reece Doyle
England
Will Aspden
Sat 12:31 
50   
England
John Noone
England
Ste Brewis
Sat 12:36 
51   
England
Andy Hall
England
Shaun Williams
Sat 12:46 
52   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
England
Gary Massey
Sat 12:59 
53   
England
Simon Aspo Aspden
England
Mike Wright
Sat 13:08 
54   
England
Ant Williams
England
Farat Buta
Sat 13:12 
55   
England
Sean Hignett
England
Tony Preston
Sat 13:20 
56   
Walk Over
England
PAUL STEVENS
 
57   
England
John Caldwell
England
Ged Byrne
Sat 13:24 
58   
England
Solly Simpson
United Kingdom
nathan watts
Sat 14:01 
59   
United Kingdom
DAZ WATSON
R1
Germany
Paul Lord
R2
Sat 13:25 
60   
United Kingdom
Paul Jones
England
Jimmy Chambers
Sat 12:28 
61   
England
Phil Hughes
England
Alan Moore
Sat 13:27 
62   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Kyle Lavelle
Sat 13:29 
63   
England
Dave Walker
England
Dave Whalley
Sat 12:47 
64   
England
Jordan Johnston
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Reece Doyle
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 13:58 
66   
England
Ste Brewis
England
Jason Herczeg
Sat 13:58 
67   
England
Andy Hall
Netherlands
Dave Koerten
Sat 13:33 
68   
England
Gary Massey
England
Neil McEwan
Sat 14:08 
69   
England
Mike Wright
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
Sat 13:56 
70   
England
Farat Buta
John Newbold
Sat 13:59 
71   
England
Sean Hignett
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 14:18 
72   
England
PAUL STEVENS
Antarctica
Jack Beavan
Sat 13:34 
73   
England
John Caldwell
England
Garry Kyle
Sat 14:26 
74   
England
Solly Simpson
England
Liam Power
Sat 14:27 
75   
United Kingdom
DAZ WATSON
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
Sat 14:19 
76   
England
Jimmy Chambers
England
Rob Godwin
Sat 12:37 
77   
England
Alan Moore
England
Darren Standish
Sat 13:57 
78   
England
Kyle Lavelle
England
Marc Howell
Sat 14:10 
79   
England
Dave Whalley
England
Harry Grayson
Sat 13:43 
80   
England
Jordan Johnston
England
Adam Girt
Sat 13:37 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Jamie Cumpper
England
Lee Reynolds
R1
Sat 14:36 
82   
United Kingdom
Tyran Picken
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 14:36 
83   
England
Shaun Wilky
England
Matt Murray
Sat 14:36 
84   
England
Dave Mercer
England
Marc Hassall
Sat 14:36 
85   
England
Dean Godwyn
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sat 14:40 
86   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
RYAN WALKDEN
Sat 14:55 
87   
England
Sean Crowshaw
England
javed iqbal
Sat 14:50 
88   
Scotland
Chris Ingram
England
Neil Blackburn
Sat 15:01 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Joe Knapper
England
Jason Herczeg
Sat 14:55 
90   
England
Andy Hall
England
Gary Massey
Sat 15:02 
91   
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
John Newbold
Sat 15:31 
92   
England
Sean Cooper
England
PAUL STEVENS
Sat 14:58 
93   
England
Garry Kyle
England
Solly Simpson
Sat 15:27 
94   
United Kingdom
DAZ WATSON
England
Jimmy Chambers
Sat 15:12 
95   
England
Darren Standish
England
Kyle Lavelle
Sat 14:51 
96   
England
Harry Grayson
England
Jordan Johnston
Sat 14:25 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
England
Jason Herczeg
England
Marc Hassall
Sat 15:41 
98   
England
Andy Hall
England
Matt Murray
Sat 15:47 
99   
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 16:18 
100   
England
PAUL STEVENS
England
Lee Reynolds
Sat 15:59 
101   
England
Solly Simpson
England
Neil Blackburn
Sat 16:45 
102   
United Kingdom
DAZ WATSON
England
Sean Crowshaw
Sat 16:16 
103   
England
Kyle Lavelle
England
RYAN WALKDEN
Sat 16:10 
104   
England
Jordan Johnston
England
Dean Godwyn
Sat 16:05 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
England
Jamie Cumpper
England
RYAN WALKDEN
Sat 17:35 
106   
United Kingdom
Tyran Picken
England
Solly Simpson
Sat 17:35 
107   
England
Shaun Wilky
England
Jason Herczeg
Sat 17:36 
108   
England
Dave Mercer
United Kingdom
DAZ WATSON
Sat 17:35 
109   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 17:35 
110   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
Dean Godwyn
Sat 17:35 
111   
England
javed iqbal
England
PAUL STEVENS
Sat 17:35 
112   
Scotland
Chris Ingram
England
Matt Murray
Sat 17:35 

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
England
RYAN WALKDEN
England
Solly Simpson
Sat 18:59 
114   
England
Shaun Wilky
England
Dave Mercer
Sat 19:03 
115   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Dean Godwyn
Sat 19:43 
116   
England
javed iqbal
Scotland
Chris Ingram
Sat 19:25 

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
England
RYAN WALKDEN
England
Dave Mercer
Sat 20:35 
118   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
javed iqbal
Sat 21:21  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
119   
England
RYAN WALKDEN
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sat 22:38  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants