Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 20, 2022

SPA Masters Tour Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Billy Snaddon
6 (6/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
2 Stuart Weeks
6 (5/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
3 Ross McInnes
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
3 Rab Warrender
5 (4/1) 32 (24/8)
75%
5 Scott Dunbar
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Eddie McVey
5 (4/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
5 John Watson
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
5 Jim McGeachie
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
9 Michael Watson
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
Show more
9 Stuart Anderson
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
9 Allan Aird
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Ally Mooney
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Brian York
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Jim Stephen
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Tony McCartan
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Mark Graham
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Niven Adams
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Henry Hope
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Jenny Lawson
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Graeme Anderson
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Grant Smith
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Duncan Smith
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Bert Mcadam
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 james mcmullan
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 David Boyd
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Robert Carter
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Yvonne Ewing
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Matt Brannan
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 John Armstrong
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 George Fagan
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Paul martin
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Graeme McKeown
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Alan Banks
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Gilmour Hollas
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 George Gardiner
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Nigel Kitchen
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Alan Robertson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 James Gibson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 James Mournian
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Carol McHardy
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Tam Forbes
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 George Coleman
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Shug Mcbride
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Neil McAllister
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Spence Jamieson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 John Burns
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Grant Davidson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Phil Coates
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Alan Beattie
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Mike McHardy
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ray Stuart
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Gary Scott
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Pete Smith
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Jim Hadden
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 John Reid
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Mark Donnan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Dave McLaren
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 John McGinn
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Charlie Bradburn
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 David Skilling
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Yvonne Skilling
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9991 Brian Patrick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 James McNeil
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kenny Thomson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jim Meikle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Michael Panzica
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 John Quinn
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 20, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (80 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
More info
SPA Masters Tour Event 4 at Irvine 8 Ball Pool Club

Sponsored By

Glasgow Independent Funeralcare (https://www.facebook.com/Glasgow-Independent-Funeralcare-106752001121840/)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Scotland
Allan Aird
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Bye 8
Scotland
Alan Robertson
 
3   
Scotland
Grant Smith
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Neil McAllister
 
5   
Scotland
James McNeil
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Scotland
james mcmullan
 
7   
Scotland
Mike McHardy
Ireland
David Skilling
R1
Sat 09:57  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
 
9   
Scotland
James Gibson
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Bye 6
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
 
11   
Scotland
James Mournian
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Panama
Jim McGeachie
 
13   
Scotland
Graeme Anderson
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Nigel Kitchen
 
15   
Scotland
Michael Panzica
England
Bye 10
 
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Michael Watson
 
17   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Bye 2
Scotland
Grant Davidson
 
19   
Scotland
Carol McHardy
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Scotland
John Armstrong
 
21   
Scotland
George Gardiner
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 
23   
United Kingdom
John Watson
United Kingdom
Bye 3
 
24   
Walk Over
Scotland
George Coleman
 
25   
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Bye 9
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
 
27   
Scotland
Jim Meikle
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Scotland
Robert Carter
 
29   
Scotland
Henry Hope
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Scotland
Dave McLaren
 
31   
Scotland
John McGinn
England
Bye 7
 
32   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ross McInnes
 
33   
England
Shug Mcbride
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Bye 5
Scotland
Tony McCartan
 
35   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul martin
 
37   
England
John Burns
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
David Boyd
 
39   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
John Quinn
Sat 11:00 
40   
Walk Over
Scotland
John Reid
 
41   
Scotland
Graeme McKeown
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Bye 11
Scotland
Kenny Thomson
 
43   
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
 
45   
Scotland
Mark Graham
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Scotland
Tam Forbes
 
47   
Scotland
Alan Beattie
England
Bye 12
 
48   
Walk Over
Scotland
Duncan Smith
 
49   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Walk Over
 
50   
United Kingdom
Bye 4
Scotland
Gilmour Hollas
 
51   
Scotland
Brian York
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Scotland
Phil Coates
 
53   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Scotland
Rab Warrender
 
55   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
United Kingdom
Bye 1
 
56   
Walk Over
Scotland
Alan Banks
 
57   
United Kingdom
Mark Donnan
Walk Over
 
58   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Scotland
Yvonne Skilling
Sat 12:38  Table 8
59   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Scotland
Charlie Bradburn
 
61   
Scotland
George Fagan
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Scotland
Spence Jamieson
 
63   
Scotland
Ally Mooney
England
Bye 13
 
64   
Walk Over
Scotland
Pete Smith
 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Scotland
Allan Aird
Scotland
Alan Robertson
Sat 09:57  Table 2
66   
Scotland
Grant Smith
Scotland
Neil McAllister
Sat 09:57  Table 3
67   
Scotland
James McNeil
Scotland
james mcmullan
Sat 10:00 
68   
Scotland
Mike McHardy
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Sat 11:38  Table 4
69   
Scotland
James Gibson
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Sat 09:57  Table 4
70   
Scotland
James Mournian
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 09:57  Table 5
71   
Scotland
Graeme Anderson
England
Nigel Kitchen
Sat 09:57  Table 6
72   
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Scotland
Michael Watson
Sat 10:00 
73   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
Grant Davidson
Sat 09:57  Table 7
74   
Scotland
Carol McHardy
Scotland
John Armstrong
Sat 09:57  Table 8
75   
Scotland
George Gardiner
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 09:57  Table 9
76   
United Kingdom
John Watson
Scotland
George Coleman
Sat 10:48  Table 8
77   
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Sat 10:45  Table 5
78   
Scotland
Jim Meikle
Scotland
Robert Carter
Sat 11:00 
79   
Scotland
Henry Hope
Scotland
Dave McLaren
Sat 11:00  Table 6
80   
Scotland
John McGinn
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 11:04  Table 2
81   
England
Shug Mcbride
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Sat 11:08  Table 7
82   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Paul martin
Sat 11:22  Table 1
83   
England
John Burns
Scotland
David Boyd
Sat 11:37  Table 2
84   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
John Reid
Sat 11:48  Table 9
85   
Scotland
Graeme McKeown
Scotland
Kenny Thomson
Sat 11:00 
86   
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 11:00 
87   
Scotland
Mark Graham
Scotland
Tam Forbes
Sat 12:40  Table 4
88   
Scotland
Alan Beattie
Scotland
Duncan Smith
Sat 12:44  Table 9
89   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Scotland
Gilmour Hollas
Sat 13:04  Table 6
90   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Phil Coates
Sat 13:05  Table 2
91   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Scotland
Rab Warrender
R1
Sat 13:07  Table 4
92   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Scotland
Alan Banks
Sat 13:19  Table 5
93   
United Kingdom
Mark Donnan
Scotland
Eddie McVey
R1
Sat 14:22  Table 6
94   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Scotland
Charlie Bradburn
Sat 13:29  Table 7
95   
Scotland
George Fagan
R1
Scotland
Spence Jamieson
Sat 13:35  Table 6
96   
Scotland
Ally Mooney
Scotland
Pete Smith
Sat 13:49  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
Scotland
Allan Aird
Scotland
Grant Smith
Sat 11:48  Table 3
98   
Scotland
james mcmullan
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Sat 12:49  Table 7
99   
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 12:01  Table 6
100   
Scotland
Graeme Anderson
Scotland
Michael Watson
Sat 12:35  Table 1
101   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
John Armstrong
Sat 12:01  Table 5
102   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
John Watson
Sat 13:36  Table 3
103   
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Scotland
Robert Carter
Sat 12:35  Table 3
104   
Scotland
Henry Hope
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 14:00  Table 4
105   
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Scotland
Paul martin
Sat 14:00  Table 5
106   
Scotland
David Boyd
Stuart Weeks
Sat 14:07  Table 1
107   
Scotland
Graeme McKeown
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 14:14  Table 8
108   
Scotland
Mark Graham
Scotland
Duncan Smith
Sat 14:27  Table 2
109   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Scotland
Brian York
Sat 14:37  Table 7
110   
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sat 14:36  Table 4
111   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
R1
Sat 15:37  Table 3
112   
Scotland
George Fagan
R3
Scotland
Ally Mooney
Sat 15:09  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
Scotland
Allan Aird
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Sat 15:23  Table 9
114   
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Michael Watson
Sat 14:46  Table 9
115   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
United Kingdom
John Watson
Sat 15:27  Table 8
116   
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 15:18  Table 5
117   
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Stuart Weeks
Sat 15:28  Table 4
118   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Mark Graham
Sat 16:19  Table 9
119   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Sat 16:22  Table 6
120   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Scotland
Ally Mooney
Sat 16:40  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 16:42  Table 5
122   
United Kingdom
John Watson
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 17:02  Table 7
123   
Stuart Weeks
R1
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 18:29  Table 7
124   
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Sat 18:02  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 18:22  Table 9
126   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Rab Warrender
R1
Sat 19:37  Table 9

Final

Race to 5
127   
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Stuart Weeks
Sat 21:16  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants