Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24, 2019

SENIOR "8"

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alex Habó
7 (7/0) 60 (42/18)
70%
100
2 Andras Varadi
8 (7/1) 67 (45/22)
67%
80
3 Gábor Erdélyi
6 (5/1) 46 (35/11)
76%
70
3 Péter Bálint
7 (5/2) 65 (37/28)
57%
70
5 Imre Molnár
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
60
5 Zsolt Cserháti
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
60
5 Csaba Nagy
6 (5/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
60
5 Zsolt Bedő
6 (4/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
60
9 Krisztián Kis
5 (2/3) 45 (20/25)
44%
55
Show more
9 Lajos Faragó
5 (2/3) 41 (20/21)
49%
55
9 Gábor Luca
4 (1/3) 32 (12/20)
38%
55
9 Tibor Mirk Id.
4 (1/3) 38 (15/23)
39%
55
9 Süli Zsolt
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
55
9 Mihály Szalai
4 (1/3) 40 (17/23)
43%
55
9 Csaba Jéhn
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
55
9 Gábor Petre
4 (0/4) 39 (15/24)
38%
55
17 János Molnár
4 (1/3) 34 (11/23)
32%
45
17 Barna Potyondi
3 (0/3) 21 (3/18)
14%
45
17 Csaba Bognár
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
45
17 Julián Salánki
4 (1/3) 33 (11/22)
33%
45
21 Horváth Robi
4 (0/4) 38 (14/24)
37%
45
21 László Nagy
4 (0/4) 34 (10/24)
29%
45
Entry deadline Feb 24, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 24, 2019, 9:01 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact dr. Varga Gabriella Dobosné

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 4 4 0 0 24 10 14 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Péter Bálint 4 3 0 1 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Krisztián Kis 4 2 0 2 19 19 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Julián Salánki 4 1 0 3 11 22 -11 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Horváth Robi 4 0 0 4 14 24 -10 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Habó 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Csaba Jéhn 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Tibor Mirk Id. 3 1 0 2 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
4 Gábor Petre 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Erdélyi 3 3 0 0 18 1 17 0 0 0 0.947 3
2 Süli Zsolt 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Gábor Luca 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Barna Potyondi 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zsolt Cserháti 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 2
2 Imre Molnár 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Mihály Szalai 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Csaba Bognár 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andras Varadi 4 4 0 0 24 10 14 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Zsolt Bedő 4 3 0 1 20 12 8 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Lajos Faragó 4 2 0 2 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
4 János Molnár 4 1 0 3 11 23 -12 0 0 0 0.324 1
5 László Nagy 4 0 0 4 10 24 -14 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sun 09:45  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Sun 09:45  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 09:45  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 09:45  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 09:45 
6-C   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Barna Potyondi
Sun 09:46  Table 10
7-D   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sun 09:46  Table 11
8-D   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 09:46  Table 12
9-E   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
László Nagy
Sun 09:46  Table 13
10-E   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 09:46  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 6
11-A   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Sun 11:12  Table 2
12-A   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 11:05  Table 1
13-B   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 11:07  Table 3
14-B   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 11:07  Table 4
15-C   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Barna Potyondi
Sun 10:39  Table 6
16-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 10:39  Table 10
17-D   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 11:21  Table 11
18-D   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 11:22  Table 12
19-E   
Hungary
László Nagy
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 10:46  Table 13
20-E   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 10:46  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 6
21-A   
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 12:50  Table 2
22-A   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 12:50  Table 1
23-B   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 12:50  Table 3
24-B   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 12:51  Table 4
25-C   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 11:40  Table 6
26-C   
Hungary
Barna Potyondi
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 11:40  Table 10
27-D   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 13:07  Table 11
28-D   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sun 13:07  Table 12
29-E   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 12:16  Table 14
30-E   
Hungary
László Nagy
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sun 12:15  Table 13

Round 4

Race to 6
31-A   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 15:42  Table 14
32-A   
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 15:16  Table 1
33-E   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sun 14:28  Table 12
34-E   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 14:29  Table 13

Round 5

Race to 6
35-A   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 13:59  Table 1
36-A   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sun 14:22  Table 2
37-E   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 13:28  Table 14
38-E   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
László Nagy
Sun 13:28  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 6
39   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 16:56  Table 1
40   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 16:56  Table 2
41   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 16:57  Table 3
42   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 16:57  Table 4
43   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 16:57  Table 13
44   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 16:57  Table 14
45   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 16:57  Table 12
46   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 16:57  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 6
47   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sun 18:50  Table 1
48   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 17:56  Table 3
49   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sun 18:07  Table 14
50   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 18:52  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 6
51   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 20:12  Table 14
52   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 20:26  Table 12

Final

Race to 6
53   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 22:07  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment