Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 31 - August 1, 2022

Søndag på Østkanten / Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sebastian Bergslien
Grenland BK
6 (6/0) 49 (30/19)
61%
2 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
8 (6/2) 65 (35/30)
54%
3 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
3 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
5 Roy Karlsen
Asker BK
6 (4/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
5 Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 51 (27/24)
53%
5 Axel Mikhail Dalberg
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
Show more
9 Kent Halldin
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
13 Øyvind Dale
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
13 Petter Sundbye
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Leif Norvald Nilsen
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
17 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Vijay Jadhav
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 petter neilngor
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Morten Bjellås
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Trygve Jensen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
25 Kim Bengtsson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Thea Nordnes
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Bjørn Sjølli
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
Entry deadline Jul 31, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 31, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
READ EVERYTHING!!!

Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have -1 or -2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same -HCP you both start 0-0. NOTE! This is only for those with same MINUS HCP.

• Alternate break
• Lag for break always
• No 3 point rules.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play. Playing with players who’s still in the tournament is strictly forbidden.
Deadline is set at 2:30 and will not be changed. All participants MUST have paid the entry fee BEFORE start. If you have signed up but can’t come delete yourself or let me know before I make the draw at 14:50 if not you will receive a vipps request unless you have a very good reason for dropping out. If you’re running late, let me know and I’ll see what I can do. But I will not allow players to “just put me on the loser side” for being way to late.
Sorry for the harshness, but out of experience we must have some rules here.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Norway
Øyvind Dale
2
Sun 15:01  Table 11
3   
Norway
Kent Halldin
-1
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Sun 15:30  Table 12
4   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 15:01  Table 12
5   
Norway
Thea Nordnes
3
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
2
Sun 15:30  Table 13
6   
Norway
Roy Karlsen
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:31  Table 20
7   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Trygve Jensen
1
Sun 15:01  Table 13
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
 
9   
Norway
Petter Sundbye
Walk Over
 
10   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
petter neilngor
2
Sun 15:02  Table 14
11   
Norway
Bjørn Sjølli
1
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 15:02  Table 20
12   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 15:02  Table 21
13   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 15:02  Table 22
14   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Sun 15:02  Table 23
15   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Sun 15:38  Table 11
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Øyvind Dale
2
Sun 15:52  Table 23
18   
Norway
Kent Halldin
-1
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Sun 16:05  Table 12
19   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
2
Norway
Roy Karlsen
1
Sun 16:04  Table 13
20   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sun 15:54  Table 14
21   
Norway
Petter Sundbye
2
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 15:57  Table 21
22   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 16:07  Table 20
23   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Sun 16:07  Table 22
24   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
Sun 16:28  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
 
26   
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 16:16  Table 20
27   
Norway
Thea Nordnes
3
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 16:34  Table 23
28   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Norway
petter neilngor
 
30   
Norway
Bjørn Sjølli
1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:37  Table 14
31   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Sun 16:39  Table 21
32   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Sun 17:12  Table 11
34   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 16:45  Table 20
35   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 17:16  Table 23
36   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
1
Norway
Petter Sundbye
2
  Table 13
37   
Norway
petter neilngor
2
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sun 16:43  Table 22
38   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Roy Karlsen
1
Sun 17:19  Table 14
39   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Norway
Kent Halldin
-1
Sun 17:32  Table 12
40   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Øyvind Dale
2
Sun 16:43  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Sun 16:47  Table 12
42   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
2
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 17:05  Table 15
43   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 17:05  Table 16
44   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
Sun 17:13  Table 22

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 17:45  Table 11
46   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Petter Sundbye
2
Sun 18:07  Table 23
47   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Roy Karlsen
1
Sun 17:58  Table 14
48   
Norway
Kent Halldin
-1
Norway
Øyvind Dale
2
Sun 18:11  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 18:32  Table 20
50   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 18:47  Table 22
51   
Norway
Roy Karlsen
1
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Sun 18:41  Table 14
52   
Norway
Kent Halldin
-1
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 19:00  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Sun 20:25  Table 13
54   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
2
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 20:25  Table 14
55   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Roy Karlsen
1
Sun 20:25  Table 16
56   
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 20:25  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 20:36  Table 14
58   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 20:54  Table 15

Final

Race to 5
59   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 21:37  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants