Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 2, 2020

Porter Amator Cup 2020 # 5

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dominik Mroziakiewicz
7 (6/1) 27 (20/7)
74%
20
2 Sebastian Myśliwiec
6 (5/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
18
3 Mateusz Juszczyk
7 (5/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
16
3 Marcin Kielan
6 (4/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
16
5 Mariusz Chmielarz
Porter Club
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
14
5 Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
14
5 Tomasz Spałek
5 (4/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
14
5 Piotrek Motyl
5 (3/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
14
9 Sławomir Chmielarz
Porter Club
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
12
Show more
9 Robert Kołodziej
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
12
9 Kamil Gęsiarz
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
12
9 Mariusz Mrowiec
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
12
9 Tom Tom
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
12
9 Michał Kutek
Porter Club
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
12
9 Marcin Dewódzki
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
12
9 Krystian Grzesik
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
12
17 Wiktor Kubat
Porter Club
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
8
17 Domestos Domestos
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Marek Wagner
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
8
17 Luk Dro
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
8
17 Michał Grzesik
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Mateusz Zienkiewicz
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
8
17 Łukasz Kuczma-Rybak
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
8
17 Tomasz Piątek
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
8
25 Jarek Legęza
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
6
25 Mariusz Węgrzyński
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
6
25 Dawid Sobiech
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
6
25 Marcin Czechowicz
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
6
25 Sebastian Słowik
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
6
25 Kacper Kozlowski
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
6
25 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
6
25 Tomasz Szymczyk
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Marcin Kleinschmidt
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
33 Michał Krawczyk
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
33 Martyna Szewczyk
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
Starts Mar 2, 2020, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (35 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Porter Club - Ranking roczny 2020
Organizer Porter Club
Contact Mariusz Chmielarz

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Poland
Tomasz Szymczyk
+1
Barbados
Michał Krawczyk
+1
Mon 18:35  Table 1
2   
Poland
Luk Dro
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Poland
Kacper Kozlowski
 
4   
Poland
Mateusz Zienkiewicz
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Poland
Marcin Kielan
 
6   
Poland
Tomasz Piątek
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Poland
Piotrek Motyl
 
8   
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Walk Over
 
9   
Poland
Martyna Szewczyk
Poland
Mateusz Juszczyk
+1
Mon 18:36 
10   
Poland
Krystian Grzesik
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
 
12   
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Poland
Domestos Domestos
 
14   
Poland
Sebastian Myśliwiec
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Mariusz Węgrzyński
 
16   
Poland
Marcin Kleinschmidt
+1
Poland
Tomasz Spałek
Mon 18:35  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
-1
Poland
Tomasz Szymczyk
+1
Mon 19:09  Table 1
18   
Poland
Luk Dro
+1
Poland
Łukasz Kuczma-Rybak
Mon 18:35  Table 3
19   
Japan
Marek Wagner
+1
Poland
Kacper Kozlowski
+1
Mon 18:35  Table 4
20   
Poland
Mateusz Zienkiewicz
+1
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
-1
Mon 18:35  Table 5
21   
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Poland
Marcin Kielan
-1
Mon 19:03  Table 4
22   
Poland
Tomasz Piątek
+1
Sebastian Słowik
Mon 19:03  Table 5
23   
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Poland
Piotrek Motyl
Mon 18:35  Table 6
24   
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Mon 19:03  Table 7
25   
Tom Tom
Poland
Mateusz Juszczyk
+1
Mon 18:38  Table 7
26   
Poland
Krystian Grzesik
+1
Poland
Grzegorz Kwiatkowski
+1
Mon 18:35  Table 9
27   
Poland
Marcin Czechowicz
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Mon 19:09  Table 2
28   
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Mon 19:09  Table 9
29   
Poland
Michał Kutek
Poland
Domestos Domestos
+1
Mon 19:10  Table 6
30   
Poland
Sebastian Myśliwiec
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
Mon 18:35  Table 10
31   
Poland
Michał Grzesik
+1
Mariusz Węgrzyński
Mon 19:14  Table 10
32   
Poland
Tomasz Spałek
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Mon 19:15  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 3
33   
Barbados
Michał Krawczyk
+1
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Mon 19:46  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Mariusz Węgrzyński
 
35   
Walk Over
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
 
36   
Walk Over
Poland
Michał Kutek
 
37   
Walk Over
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
 
38   
Walk Over
Poland
Marcin Czechowicz
 
39   
Walk Over
Poland
Grzegorz Kwiatkowski
 
40   
Walk Over
Poland
Mateusz Juszczyk
 
41   
Poland
Martyna Szewczyk
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
 
42   
Walk Over
Poland
Jarek Legęza
 
43   
Walk Over
Sebastian Słowik
 
44   
Walk Over
Poland
Marcin Kielan
 
45   
Walk Over
Poland
Mateusz Zienkiewicz
 
46   
Walk Over
Poland
Kacper Kozlowski
 
47   
Walk Over
Poland
Łukasz Kuczma-Rybak
 
48   
Poland
Marcin Kleinschmidt
+1
Poland
Tomasz Szymczyk
+1
Mon 19:56  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 3
49   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
-1
Poland
Luk Dro
+1
Mon 19:58  Table 7
50   
Japan
Marek Wagner
+1
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
-1
Mon 19:47  Table 4
51   
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Poland
Tomasz Piątek
+1
Mon 19:52  Table 5
52   
Poland
Piotrek Motyl
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Mon 20:04  Table 6
53   
Tom Tom
Poland
Krystian Grzesik
+1
Mon 19:50  Table 2
54   
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Mon 19:50  Table 9
55   
Poland
Domestos Domestos
+1
Poland
Sebastian Myśliwiec
Mon 20:06  Table 10
56   
Poland
Michał Grzesik
+1
Poland
Tomasz Spałek
Mon 20:10  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 3
57   
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Mariusz Węgrzyński
Mon 20:49  Table 3
58   
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
Poland
Michał Kutek
 
59   
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Poland
Marcin Czechowicz
Mon 20:15  Table 2
60   
Poland
Grzegorz Kwiatkowski
+1
Poland
Mateusz Juszczyk
+1
Mon 20:25  Table 5
61   
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Mon 20:28  Table 7
62   
Sebastian Słowik
Poland
Marcin Kielan
-1
Mon 20:41  Table 6
63   
Poland
Mateusz Zienkiewicz
+1
Poland
Kacper Kozlowski
+1
Mon 20:48  Table 1
64   
Poland
Łukasz Kuczma-Rybak
Poland
Tomasz Szymczyk
+1
Mon 20:50  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 3
65   
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Poland
Piotrek Motyl
Mon 21:24  Table 3
66   
Poland
Michał Kutek
Poland
Tomasz Piątek
+1
Mon 20:52  Table 9
67   
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Japan
Marek Wagner
+1
Mon 21:01  Table 2
68   
Poland
Mateusz Juszczyk
+1
Poland
Luk Dro
+1
Mon 21:09  Table 5
69   
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Poland
Michał Grzesik
+1
Mon 21:02  Table 7
70   
Poland
Marcin Kielan
-1
Poland
Domestos Domestos
+1
Mon 21:06  Table 6
71   
Poland
Mateusz Zienkiewicz
+1
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Mon 21:19  Table 1
72   
Poland
Łukasz Kuczma-Rybak
Poland
Krystian Grzesik
+1
Mon 21:35  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 3
73   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
-1
Poland
Michał Kutek
Mon 21:51  Table 5
74   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
-1
Poland
Marcin Kielan
-1
Mon 22:00  Table 1
75   
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Mon 22:17  Table 3
76   
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Mon 21:33  Table 2
77   
Tom Tom
Poland
Piotrek Motyl
Mon 22:19  Table 4
78   
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Poland
Mateusz Juszczyk
+1
Mon 22:21  Table 6
79   
Poland
Sebastian Myśliwiec
Poland
Krystian Grzesik
+1
Mon 22:30  Table 2
80   
Poland
Tomasz Spałek
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Mon 21:38  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 3
81   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
-1
Poland
Marcin Kielan
-1
Mon 22:41  Table 1
82   
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Mon 22:55  Table 3
83   
Poland
Piotrek Motyl
Poland
Mateusz Juszczyk
+1
Mon 23:17  Table 2
84   
Poland
Sebastian Myśliwiec
Poland
Tomasz Spałek
Mon 23:13  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 3
85   
Poland
Marcin Kielan
-1
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Mon 23:47  Table 1
86   
Poland
Mateusz Juszczyk
+1
Poland
Sebastian Myśliwiec
Mon 23:58  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
87   
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Poland
Sebastian Myśliwiec
Tue 00:54  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment