Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 19 - February 20, 2022

Pool-liga 5 Nord1 PL1200

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jørn Betten
Arctic BK
7 (7/0) 74 (49/25)
66%
100
2 Anders Brannfjell
Arctic BK
7 (6/1) 69 (48/21)
70%
87
3 Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 64 (36/28)
56%
77
3 Carlos Encelegre
Arctic BK
6 (4/2) 64 (37/27)
58%
77
5 Arild Johansen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 50 (23/27)
46%
64
5 Frank Normann
Arctic BK
5 (3/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
64
7 Mathias Johannessen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (2/3) 52 (25/27)
48%
54
7 Erling F Hansen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (2/3) 52 (22/30)
42%
54
9 Geir Edvin Johannssen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (1/4) 48 (18/30)
38%
44
9 Kjetil Sørensen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (1/4) 57 (23/34)
40%
44
11 Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (0/5) 58 (23/35)
40%
36
11 Øyvind Bjugn Aasan
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (0/5) 46 (11/35)
24%
36
Entry deadline Feb 16, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 19, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Vesterålen Biljardklubb
Contact Kjetil Sørensen (Nikkedemus@hotmail.co.uk, 46856308)
More info
Velkommen til 9-ball turnering.
Setter starttid kl 12.00 på Lørdag og 10.00 på Søndag.
Distanse og format kan endres etter antall deltakere.
Tilbudspriser på Scandic Hotel kan fås hvis det opplyses med arrangement på Bowling1 Sortland.
Gratis kaffe.
Øvrig mat og drikke kjøpes på Bowling1.
Velkommen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anders Brannfjell 5 5 0 0 35 9 26 0 0 0 0.795 5
2 Stig "Pulver" Berntsen 5 4 0 1 30 21 9 0 0 0 0.588 4
3 Arild Johansen 5 3 0 2 23 27 -4 0 0 0 0.46 3
4 Erling F Hansen 5 2 0 3 22 30 -8 0 0 0 0.423 2
5 Kjetil Sørensen 5 1 0 4 23 34 -11 0 0 0 0.404 1
6 Rune Christoffer Berntsen 5 0 0 5 23 35 -12 0 0 0 0.397 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jørn Betten 5 5 0 0 35 13 22 0 0 0 0.729 5
2 Carlos Encelegre 5 4 0 1 32 20 12 0 0 0 0.615 4
3 Frank Normann 5 3 0 2 27 23 4 0 0 0 0.54 3
4 Mathias Johannessen 5 2 0 3 25 27 -2 0 0 0 0.481 2
5 Geir Edvin Johannssen 5 1 0 4 18 30 -12 0 0 0 0.375 1
6 Øyvind Bjugn Aasan 5 0 0 5 11 35 -24 0 0 0 0.239 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Arild Johansen
Sat 14:42 
2-A   
Kjetil Sørensen
Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Sat 12:22  Table 1
3-A   
Erling F Hansen
Stig Berntsen
Sat 12:22  Table 2
4-B   
Frank Normann
Mathias Johannessen
Sat 12:22  Table 3
5-B   
Jørn Betten
Øyvind Bjugn Aasan
Sat 13:23  Table 3
6-B   
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Carlos Encelegre
Sat 12:22  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 7
7-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Sat 13:48 
8-A   
Arild Johansen
Stig Berntsen
Sat 15:29 
9-A   
Kjetil Sørensen
Erling F Hansen
Sat 13:48 
10-B   
Frank Normann
Øyvind Bjugn Aasan
Sat 14:42 
11-B   
Mathias Johannessen
Carlos Encelegre
Sat 13:42  Table 4
12-B   
Jørn Betten
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Sat 15:06 

Round 3

Race to 7
13-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Stig Berntsen
Sat 16:26 
14-A   
Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Erling F Hansen
Sat 15:25 
15-A   
Arild Johansen
Kjetil Sørensen
Sat 16:37 
16-B   
Frank Normann
Carlos Encelegre
Sat 15:59 
17-B   
Øyvind Bjugn Aasan
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Sat 16:07  Table 4
18-B   
Mathias Johannessen
Jørn Betten
Sat 17:15 

Round 4

Race to 7
19-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Erling F Hansen
Sat 17:24 
20-A   
Stig Berntsen
Kjetil Sørensen
Sat 18:14 
21-A   
Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Arild Johansen
Sat 18:17 
22-B   
Frank Normann
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Sat 18:17 
23-B   
Carlos Encelegre
Jørn Betten
Sat 18:17 
24-B   
Øyvind Bjugn Aasan
Mathias Johannessen
Sat 19:17 

Round 5

Race to 7
25-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Kjetil Sørensen
Sat 19:18 
26-A   
Erling F Hansen
Arild Johansen
Sat 19:18 
27-A   
Stig Berntsen
Rune Christoffer Berntsen
Sat 20:09 
28-B   
Frank Normann
Jørn Betten
Sat 20:09 
29-B   
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Mathias Johannessen
Sat 21:29 
30-B   
Carlos Encelegre
Øyvind Bjugn Aasan
Sat 20:25 

Semi final

Race to 7
31   
Anders Brannfjell
Carlos Encelegre
Sun 14:21 
32   
Stig Berntsen
Jørn Betten
Sun 14:21 

Final

Race to 7
33   
Anders Brannfjell
Jørn Betten
Sun 14:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer