Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 20 - August 21, 2022

Pool-liga 1 Øst PL1200

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christian Johannessen
Oslo BK
7 (7/0) 53 (44/9)
83%
100
2 Kenneth Mydland
Fredrikstad BK
7 (5/2) 60 (37/23)
62%
87
3 Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
77
3 Odd Magnus Eidstø
Fredrikstad BK
6 (3/3) 61 (28/33)
46%
77
5 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
64
5 Veejay Adriano
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
64
7 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
5 (3/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
54
7 Sebastian Bergslien
Grenland BK
5 (2/3) 39 (16/23)
41%
54
9 Joakim Langkås
Grenland BK
5 (1/4) 37 (11/26)
30%
44
9 James Leahy
Grenland BK
5 (1/4) 41 (13/28)
32%
44
11 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
5 (1/4) 41 (13/28)
32%
36
11 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (0/5) 40 (10/30)
25%
36
Entry deadline Aug 17, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 20, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Grenland BK
Contact Kjell Martin Andersen (kma95@hotmail.no, 45443409)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenneth Mydland 5 4 0 1 28 11 17 0 0 0 0.718 4
2 Odd Magnus Eidstø 5 3 0 2 26 26 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Bjørn Erik Bergh 5 3 0 2 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 3
4 Ingolf Höns 5 3 0 2 26 19 7 0 0 0 0.578 3
5 James Leahy 5 1 0 4 13 28 -15 0 0 0 0.317 1
6 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 5 1 0 4 13 28 -15 1 0 0 0.317 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Johannessen 5 5 0 0 30 5 25 0 0 0 0.857 5
2 Kjell Martin Andersen 5 4 0 1 24 16 8 1 0 0 0.6 4
3 Veejay Adriano 5 3 0 2 25 16 9 1 0 0 0.61 3
4 Sebastian Bergslien 5 2 0 3 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 2
5 Joakim Langkås 5 1 0 4 11 26 -15 0 0 0 0.297 1
6 Vegard Daapan 5 0 0 5 10 30 -20 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Sat 09:54  Table 1
2-A   
Kenneth Mydland
Odd Magnus Eidstø
Sat 09:54  Table 2
3-A   
James Leahy
Ingolf Höns
Sat 09:54  Table 3
4-B   
Christian Johannessen
Veejay Adriano
Sat 09:54  Table 4
5-B   
Kjell Martin Andersen
Vegard Daapan
Sat 09:54  Table 5
6-B   
Sebastian Bergslien
Joakim Langkås
Sat 09:54  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Odd Magnus Eidstø
Sat 11:07  Table 3
8-A   
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Ingolf Höns
Sat 11:07  Table 6
9-A   
Kenneth Mydland
James Leahy
Sat 11:07  Table 1
10-B   
Christian Johannessen
Vegard Daapan
Sat 11:07  Table 2
11-B   
Veejay Adriano
Joakim Langkås
Sat 11:07  Table 4
12-B   
Kjell Martin Andersen
Sebastian Bergslien
Sat 10:38  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Ingolf Höns
Sat 12:20  Table 2
14-A   
Odd Magnus Eidstø
James Leahy
Sat 12:20  Table 3
15-A   
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Kenneth Mydland
Sat 12:20  Table 1
16-B   
Christian Johannessen
Joakim Langkås
Sat 12:20  Table 5
17-B   
Vegard Daapan
Sebastian Bergslien
Sat 12:20  Table 4
18-B   
Veejay Adriano
R1
Kjell Martin Andersen
R1
Sat 12:20  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Bjørn Erik Bergh
James Leahy
Sat 13:54  Table 3
20-A   
Ingolf Höns
Kenneth Mydland
Sat 13:55  Table 2
21-A   
Odd Magnus Eidstø
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Sat 13:55  Table 1
22-B   
Christian Johannessen
Sebastian Bergslien
Sat 13:55  Table 6
23-B   
Joakim Langkås
Kjell Martin Andersen
Sat 13:55  Table 4
24-B   
Vegard Daapan
Veejay Adriano
Sat 13:55  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 6
25-A   
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Kenneth Mydland
Sat 15:12  Table 6
26-A   
James Leahy
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
R1
Sat 15:12  Table 5
27-A   
Ingolf Höns
Odd Magnus Eidstø
Sat 15:12  Table 4
28-B   
Christian Johannessen
Kjell Martin Andersen
Sat 15:12  Table 3
29-B   
Sebastian Bergslien
Veejay Adriano
Sat 15:12  Table 2
30-B   
Joakim Langkås
Vegard Daapan
Sat 15:12  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
31   
Kenneth Mydland
Kjell Martin Andersen
R1
Sat 16:23  Table 1
32   
Odd Magnus Eidstø
Christian Johannessen
Sat 16:23  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
33   
Kenneth Mydland
Christian Johannessen
Sat 17:45  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer