Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 25 - August 26, 2021

Pictures Summer Cup II - turniej 5/5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tomasz Bukowski
5 (5/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
2 Michał Kopczyński
5 (2/3) 29 (12/17)
41%
3 Marek Głód
5 (1/4) 29 (11/18)
38%
3 Kamil Wdowiarski
5 (2/3) 33 (16/17)
48%
5 Zbigniew Śliwak
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Pawel Wychowski
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
5 Daniel Hornowski
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
Starts Aug 25, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pictures Summer Cup II
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Hornowski 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Zbigniew Śliwak 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 1
3 Michał Kopczyński 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Bukowski 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Pawel Wychowski 3 2 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
3 Kamil Wdowiarski 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Marek Głód 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 18:47 
2-B   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 18:48 
3-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 20:21 

Round 2

Race to 4
4-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 20:15 
5-B   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 19:48 
6-B   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 19:48 

Round 3

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 19:27 
8-B   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 19:11 
9-B   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 19:26 

Quarter final

Race to 4
10   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 20:48 
11   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 20:48 
12   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 20:48 
13   
Walk Over
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
 

Semi final

Race to 4
14   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 21:21 
15   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 21:28 

Final

Race to 4
16   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 21:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants