Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11, 2022

Pictures Cup XVII - turniej 2/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Robert Kuba Kozioł
6 (5/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
2 Tomasz Bukowski
6 (5/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
3 Michał Kopczyński
5 (4/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
3 Marek Głód
5 (2/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
5 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Mariusz Ptaszyński
4 (1/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
5 Zbyszek Pezowicz
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Kamil Pietruszewski
4 (3/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
9 Karol Gryżewski
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 Zbigniew Śliwak
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
9 Daniel Hornowski
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 Rafał Banaszek
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts May 11, 2022, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Pictures Cup XVII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Bukowski 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 9
2 Robert Kuba Kozioł 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 7
3 Marek Głód 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 5
4 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michał Kopczyński 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 7
3 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 5
4 Karol Gryżewski 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Pietruszewski 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 9
2 Zbyszek Pezowicz 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 7
3 Daniel Hornowski 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 5
4 Rafał Banaszek 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 20:20 
2-A   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 20:20 
3-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 18:33 
4-B   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 20:16 
5-C   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 20:23 
6-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Wed 19:00 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 18:33 
8-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 19:38 
9-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 19:26 
10-B   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Wed 19:07 
11-C   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Wed 19:47 
12-C   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Wed 19:47 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 19:07 
14-A   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 19:00 
15-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Wed 20:38 
16-B   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 20:51 
17-C   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Wed 21:00 
18-C   
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 21:00 

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Wed 21:42 
20   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Zbyszek Pezowicz
Wed 21:42 
21   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 21:42 
22   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 21:42 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 22:32 
24   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 22:18 

Final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 23:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants