Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 9 - February 10, 2022

Pictures Cup XVI - turniej 6/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Krzysztof Majkowski
7 (7/0) 37 (28/9)
76%
2 Artur Zasztowt
7 (5/2) 38 (25/13)
66%
3 Michał Kopczyński
5 (4/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
3 Piotr Domański
5 (3/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Mariusz Ptaszyński
4 (3/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
5 Witold Żarowski
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Marek Głód
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
5 Rafał Banaszek
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
Show more
9 Konrad Kowalski
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Sebastian Mamaj
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Tomasz Bukowski
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Patryk Miazga
4 (1/3) 20 (6/14)
30%
13 Robert Kuba Kozioł
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Pawel Wychowski
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Marek Wójtowicz
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
17 Karol Gryżewski
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
Starts Feb 9, 2022, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Pictures Cup XVI
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Majkowski 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 12
2 Artur Zasztowt 4 3 0 1 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 10
3 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 4 2 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 8
4 Patryk Miazga 4 1 0 3 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 6
5 Karol Gryżewski 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michał Kopczyński 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Piotr Domański 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 7
3 Sebastian Mamaj 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 5
4 Pawel Wychowski 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Marek Głód 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 7
3 Konrad Kowalski 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 5
4 Marek Wójtowicz 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Witold Żarowski 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 7
2 Rafał Banaszek 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 7
3 Tomasz Bukowski 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 5
4 Robert Kuba Kozioł 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Wed 18:38 
2-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 19:13 
3-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 18:38 
4-B   
Serbia
Sebastian Mamaj
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 19:11 
5-C   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Wed 19:01 
6-C   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Wed 18:38 
7-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Wed 19:49 
8-D   
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 19:09 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 20:38 
10-A   
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 21:18 
11-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 19:46 
12-B   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Serbia
Sebastian Mamaj
Wed 20:20 
13-C   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Wed 19:48 
14-C   
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 19:23 
15-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 20:21 
16-D   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Wed 20:48 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 18:39 
18-A   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 21:28 
19-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Serbia
Sebastian Mamaj
Wed 20:47 
20-B   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 21:23 
21-C   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 20:19 
22-C   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Konrad Kowalski
Wed 20:53 
23-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Wed 21:36 
24-D   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Wed 21:44 

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 21:47 
26-A   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 21:47 

Round 5

Race to 4
27-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 20:10 
28-A   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Wed 19:48 

Quarter final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 22:24 
30   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Wed 22:24 
31   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 22:24 
32   
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 22:24 

Semi final

Race to 4
33   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 22:53 
34   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 23:18 

Final

Race to 4
35   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 23:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants