Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22 - September 23, 2021

Pictures Cup XV - turniej 4/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Artur Zasztowt
7 (7/0) 31 (24/7)
77%
2 Robert Kuba Kozioł
7 (5/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
3 Artur Dziechciarski
5 (2/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz
5 (4/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
5 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Marek Głód
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
5 Tomasz Bukowski
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Rafał Banaszek
5 (2/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Michał Kopczyński
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 Pawel Miechowiecki
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Grzegorz Abram
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Michał Orzeł
3 (0/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Zbigniew Śliwak
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
Starts Sep 22, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pictures Cup XV and Ranking Warszawy 2021/22
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Artur Zasztowt 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Robert Kuba Kozioł 4 3 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
3 Rafał Banaszek 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Grzegorz Abram 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Zbigniew Śliwak 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Marek Głód 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Artur Dziechciarski 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Michał Orzeł 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Bukowski 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
2 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Pawel Miechowiecki 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Michał Kopczyński 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 18:39 
2-A   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 19:16 
3-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 19:02 
4-B   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Michał Orzeł
Wed 19:03 
5-C   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 19:48 
6-C   
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 19:12 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 19:42 
8-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Grzegorz Abram
Wed 19:42 
9-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Michał Orzeł
Wed 19:59 
10-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 20:22 
11-C   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 20:56 
12-C   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 20:20 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Grzegorz Abram
Wed 20:07 
14-A   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Wed 20:36 
15-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 21:11 
16-B   
Poland
Michał Orzeł
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 21:04 
17-C   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 21:37 
18-C   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 18:40 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Poland
Grzegorz Abram
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Wed 18:40 
20-A   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 20:49 

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 20:02 
22-A   
Poland
Grzegorz Abram
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 20:56 

Quarter final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 22:27 
24   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 22:27 
25   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 22:27 
26   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 22:27 

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 23:03 
28   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Wed 23:17 

Final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 23:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants