Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 22, 2021

Pictures Cup XV - Masters

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Artur Zasztowt
6 (6/0) 29 (24/5)
83%
2 Robert Kuba Kozioł
6 (4/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
3 Piotr Domański
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
4 Łukasz Bojanowicz
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
5 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Artur Dziechciarski
4 (2/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
5 Zbigniew Śliwak
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Daniel Hornowski
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Krzysztof Majkowski
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Tomasz Bukowski
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Pawel Wychowski
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Patryk Miazga
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Michał Kopczyński
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
13 Witold Żarowski
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Marek Głód
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Rafał Banaszek
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
Starts Dec 22, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej MASTERS

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Artur Zasztowt 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 7
3 Tomasz Bukowski 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 5
4 Rafał Banaszek 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Domański 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 7
2 Pawel Wychowski 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 7
3 Artur Dziechciarski 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 7
4 Marek Głód 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 7
2 Daniel Hornowski 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 7
3 Michał Kopczyński 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 5
4 Patryk Miazga 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Kuba Kozioł 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 7
2 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 7
3 Krzysztof Majkowski 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 5
4 Witold Żarowski 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 20:09 
2-A   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Wed 20:45 
3-B   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 18:48 
4-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 19:20 
5-C   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 18:42 
6-C   
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 19:34 
7-D   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Wed 20:45 
8-D   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 21:58 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Wed 21:20 
10-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 21:45 
11-B   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 19:50 
12-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Wed 20:25 
13-C   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 20:14 
14-C   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 21:00 
15-D   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 20:11 
16-D   
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 19:32 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 19:23 
18-A   
Poland
Rafał Banaszek
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 19:47 
19-B   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Wed 21:00 
20-B   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 21:30 
21-C   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 21:31 
22-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 21:59 
23-D   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 18:43 
24-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Wed 18:48 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 22:42 
26   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 22:30 
27   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 22:42 
28   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Wed 22:30 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 23:22 
30   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 23:43 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Thu 00:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants