Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 16 - September 17, 2020

Pictures Cup XIV - turniej 3/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sebastian Szymkowski
6 (6/0) 37 (24/13)
65%
2 Michał Kopczyński
6 (5/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
3 Krzysztof Majkowski
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
3 Tomasz Bukowski
6 (5/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
5 Marek Głód
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Paweł Cholewicki
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Daniel Hornowski
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Marcin Mejer
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Pawel Miechowiecki
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
Show more
9 Tomasz Deszczyński
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Zbigniew Śliwak
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Patryk Miazga
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
13 Leszek Bojarski
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Kamil Wdowiarski
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
13 Grzegorz Abram
4 (1/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
13 Pawel Wychowski
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
17 Piotr Jurusik
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
Starts Sep 16, 2020, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pictures Cup XIV and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Bukowski 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Krzysztof Majkowski 4 3 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Pawel Miechowiecki 4 2 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 2
4 Grzegorz Abram 4 1 0 3 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
5 Piotr Jurusik 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michał Kopczyński 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Marcin Mejer 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Patryk Miazga 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Pawel Wychowski 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paweł Cholewicki 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Daniel Hornowski 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Leszek Bojarski 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Marek Głód 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
3 Tomasz Deszczyński 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Kamil Wdowiarski 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Wed 20:27 
2-A   
Somalia
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Grzegorz Abram
Wed 19:57 
3-B   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 20:28 
4-B   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 18:42 
5-C   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 20:48 
6-C   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Wed 20:48 
7-D   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 19:15 
8-D   
Poland
Tomasz Deszczyński
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Wed 19:34 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Grzegorz Abram
Wed 21:06 
10-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 19:28 
11-B   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 19:02 
12-B   
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 19:14 
13-C   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Wed 21:41 
14-C   
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 21:34 
15-D   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Wed 20:28 
16-D   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Tomasz Deszczyński
Wed 20:48 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Grzegorz Abram
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 21:49 
18-A   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Somalia
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 18:56 
19-B   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 21:37 
20-B   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Patryk Miazga
Wed 22:04 
21-C   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 18:43 
22-C   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 20:29 
23-D   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Tomasz Deszczyński
Wed 22:10 
24-D   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 21:21 

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Somalia
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 21:35 
26-A   
Poland
Grzegorz Abram
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 18:43 

Round 5

Race to 4
27-A   
Somalia
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 22:11 
28-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Wed 19:58 

Quarter final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 22:46 
30   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 22:46 
31   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 22:46 
32   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 22:46 

Semi final

Race to 4
33   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 23:09 
34   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Wed 23:13 

Final

Race to 4
35   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Wed 23:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment