Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 14 - July 15, 2021

Pictures Cup XIV - turniej 15/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tomasz Bukowski
5 (4/1) 24 (18/6)
75%
2 Kamil Pietruszewski
6 (4/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
3 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
3 Piotr Domański
5 (4/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
5 Michał Kopczyński
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
5 Marcin Chlebny
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
5 Zbigniew Śliwak
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Tomasz Wierzbicki
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Robert Kuba Kozioł
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9 Marek Głód
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Marek Wójtowicz
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Marcin Piątkowski
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
13 Pawel Miechowiecki
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Kamil Wdowiarski
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Daniel Hornowski
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 14, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pictures Cup XIV and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Wierzbicki 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Marcin Chlebny 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 1
3 Marcin Piątkowski 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Michał Kopczyński 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Marek Wójtowicz 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Kamil Wdowiarski 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Domański 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Kamil Pietruszewski 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Marek Głód 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Pawel Miechowiecki 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Bukowski 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 Robert Kuba Kozioł 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Daniel Hornowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 19:57 
2-B   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Wed 19:00 
3-B   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 19:00 
4-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 19:00 
5-C   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 19:18 
6-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
 
7-D   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 19:38 

Round 2

Race to 4
8-A   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Marcin Piątkowski
Wed 19:00 
9-B   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 19:58 
10-B   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 20:13 
11-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 20:19 
12-C   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 20:33 
13-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 20:44 
14-D   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
 

Round 3

Race to 4
15-A   
Poland
Marcin Piątkowski
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Wed 20:54 
16-B   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 21:14 
17-B   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Wed 21:28 
18-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 20:57 
19-C   
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 21:47 
20-D   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 21:25 
21-D   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
 

Quarter final

Race to 4
22   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Wed 22:24 
23   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 22:24 
24   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 22:24 
25   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 22:24 

Semi final

Race to 4
26   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 22:55 
27   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 22:55 

Final

Race to 4
28   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 23:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants