Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 7 - July 8, 2021

Pictures Cup XIV - turniej 14/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
6 (5/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
2 Piotr Domański
6 (4/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
3 Michał Kopczyński
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
3 Tomasz Bukowski
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Robert Kuba Kozioł
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
5 Krzysztof Majkowski
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Kamil Wdowiarski
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Daniel Hornowski
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Artur Dziechciarski
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Kamil Pietruszewski
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
9 Pawel Wychowski
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Marek Wójtowicz
3 (2/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
13 Marek Głód
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
13 Zbigniew Śliwak
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Marcin Mejer
3 (0/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
Starts Jul 7, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pictures Cup XIV and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michał Kopczyński 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Tomasz Bukowski 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kamil Pietruszewski 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Domański 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Marek Wójtowicz 3 2 0 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Marek Głód 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Wdowiarski 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Robert Kuba Kozioł 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Artur Dziechciarski 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Marcin Mejer 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Majkowski 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Daniel Hornowski 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
3 Pawel Wychowski 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Wed 21:04 
2-B   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 19:35 
3-B   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 19:00 
4-C   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 19:00 
5-C   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Wed 19:36 
6-D   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 19:00 
7-D   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 19:00 

Round 2

Race to 4
8-A   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 19:27 
9-B   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 20:04 
10-B   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Wed 20:15 
11-C   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Wed 20:29 
12-C   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 20:48 
13-D   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Wed 20:00 
14-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 20:55 

Round 3

Race to 4
15-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 20:22 
16-B   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Wed 21:08 
17-B   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 21:16 
18-C   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 21:50 
19-C   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 21:50 
20-D   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 21:26 
21-D   
Poland
Pawel Wychowski
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 21:43 

Quarter final

Race to 4
22   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 22:43 
23   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 22:43 
24   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 22:43 
25   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 22:43 

Semi final

Race to 4
26   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 23:11 
27   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 23:16 

Final

Race to 4
28   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 23:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants