Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 21, 2021

Pictures Cup XIV - Masters

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Krzysztof Majkowski
6 (5/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
2 Tomasz Bukowski
6 (4/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
3 Piotr Domański
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
3 Daniel Hornowski
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Michał Kopczyński
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Zbigniew Śliwak
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Kamil Pietruszewski
4 (3/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Tomasz Wierzbicki
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Marcin Gościmski
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Marek Głód
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Piotr Kamiński
3 (1/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
13 Robert Kuba Kozioł
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 Pawel Miechowiecki
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Marcin Chlebny
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Marek Wójtowicz
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
Starts Jul 21, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Hornowski 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Michał Kopczyński 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Pawel Miechowiecki 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Wierzbicki 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Tomasz Bukowski 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Piotr Kamiński 3 1 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 1
4 Marek Wójtowicz 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Domański 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Marek Głód 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
4 Robert Kuba Kozioł 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Pietruszewski 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Krzysztof Majkowski 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Marcin Gościmski 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Marcin Chlebny 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 18:35 
2-A   
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 19:17 
3-B   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Wed 22:01 
4-B   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Piotr Kamiński
Wed 21:51 
5-C   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 19:34 
6-C   
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 20:20 
7-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Wed 18:35 
8-D   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Wed 20:19 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 20:46 
10-A   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 20:03 
11-B   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Piotr Kamiński
Wed 21:02 
12-B   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Wed 20:29 
13-C   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 18:35 
14-C   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 19:14 
15-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Wed 19:08 
16-D   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 19:08 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Pawel Miechowiecki
Wed 21:43 
18-A   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 22:07 
19-B   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Wed 19:38 
20-B   
Poland
Piotr Kamiński
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Wed 18:35 
21-C   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Robert Kuba Kozioł
Wed 21:42 
22-C   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Piotr Domański
Wed 20:57 
23-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 21:42 
24-D   
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Wed 21:06 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 22:55 
26   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 22:55 
27   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 22:55 
28   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 22:55 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 23:30  Table 1
30   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 23:12 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 23:58  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants