Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 28, 2021

Peter Cleaverley Memorial

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Aug 27, 2021, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 28, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Jo Bjørnstad (jo.bjornstad@kicks.no, +4792699934)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen 2 2 0 0 16 0 30 0.533 2
2 Sreng Buorn Tran 2 1 0 1 12 0 30 0.400 1
3 Moises Farfan 2 0 0 2 7 0 30 0.233 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Terje Mathisen 3 2 0 1 25 0 45 0.556 2
2 Espen Hauge 3 2 0 1 21 0 45 0.467 2
3 Flemming Børresen 3 1 0 2 7 0 45 0.156 1
4 Erik Gårdelöf 3 1 0 2 17 0 45 0.378 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Egil Arne Sørensen 3 2 0 1 15 0 45 0.333 2
2 Nhut Thuy Ho 3 1 2 0 19 0 45 0.422 2
3 Morten Madsen 3 1 1 1 12 0 45 0.267 1.5
4 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 3 0 1 2 10 0 45 0.222 0.5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Markus Kotvojs 3 3 0 0 20 0 45 0.444 3
2 Espen Olsen 3 2 0 1 17 0 45 0.378 2
3 Jo Bjørnstad 3 1 0 2 20 0 45 0.444 1
4 Rolf Emblem 3 0 0 3 12 0 45 0.267 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 15
1-A   
Cambodia
Sreng Buorn Tran
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 12:24  Table 2
2-B   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
Norway
Espen Hauge
Sat 12:28  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Sat 11:58  Table 1
4-C   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 11:58  Table 2
5-C   
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Norway
Morten Madsen
Sat 11:58  Table 3
6-D   
Norway
Rolf Emblem
Norway
Espen Olsen
Sat 11:58  Table 4
7-D   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 12:32  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 15
8-A   
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Moises Farfan
Sat 12:58  Table 4
9-B   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Sat 12:57  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Sat 13:05  Table 1
11-C   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Morten Madsen
Sat 12:32  Table 3
12-C   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Sat 12:52  Table 2
13-D   
Norway
Rolf Emblem
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 13:09  Table 2
14-D   
Norway
Espen Olsen
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 13:18  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 15
15-A   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Cambodia
Sreng Buorn Tran
Sat 13:20  Table 3
16-B   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Sat 13:32  Table 2
17-B   
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Norway
Espen Hauge
Sat 13:41  Table 4
18-C   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Sat 13:28  Table 1
19-C   
Norway
Morten Madsen
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 13:45  Table 1
20-D   
Norway
Rolf Emblem
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 13:46  Table 3
21-D   
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Norway
Espen Olsen
Sat 13:58  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 15
22   
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Espen Hauge
Sat 14:23  Table 1
23   
Cambodia
Sreng Buorn Tran
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Sat 14:23  Table 2
24   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
Espen Olsen
Sat 14:24  Table 3
25   
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 14:24  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 15
26   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Cambodia
Sreng Buorn Tran
Sat 14:54  Table 3
27   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 14:54  Table 1

Final

Race to 15
28   
Cambodia
Sreng Buorn Tran
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 15:21  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants