Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22, 2020

Pete Cleaverley memorial turnering

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Sep 22, 2020, 5:15 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 22, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen and Espen Hauge (espen.hauge@solarnorge.no)
More info
Alle er velkommen til Minnestund for Pete Tirsdag kl 17.. Vi vil starte turneringen etterpå

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Lars-Harald Riiber 2 2 0 0 25 0 40 0.625 2
2 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 2 1 0 1 18 0 40 0.450 1
3 Carlos Ruiz 2 0 0 2 8 0 40 0.200 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Espen Hauge 2 2 0 0 30 0 36 0.833 2
2 Jo Bjørnstad 2 1 0 1 23 0 36 0.639 1
3 Peter Cleaverley 2 0 0 2 28 0 36 0.778 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Terje Mathisen 2 2 0 0 18 0 40 0.450 2
2 Markus Kotvojs 2 1 0 1 16 0 40 0.400 1
3 Stig Ringebo 2 0 0 2 3 0 40 0.075 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kjell Lillestøl 2 2 0 0 20 0 40 0.500 2
2 Morten Madsen 2 1 0 1 21 0 40 0.525 1
3 Pål Daud Fillipsveen 2 0 0 2 8 0 40 0.200 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 15
1-A   
Norway
Lars-Harald Riiber
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 17:19  Table 1
2-B   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Peter Cleaverley
Tue 17:19  Table 2
3-C   
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Norway
Stig Ringebo
Tue 17:19  Table 3
4-D   
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Norway
Morten Madsen
Tue 17:19  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 15
5-A   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Carlos Ruiz
Tue 18:06  Table 1
6-B   
Norway
Peter Cleaverley
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 17:25 
7-C   
Norway
Stig Ringebo
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Tue 17:48  Table 3
8-D   
Norway
Morten Madsen
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Tue 18:28  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 15
9-A   
Norway
Carlos Ruiz
Norway
Lars-Harald Riiber
Tue 18:43  Table 1
10-B   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Espen Hauge
Tue 17:26  Table 2
11-C   
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Tue 18:11  Table 3
12-D   
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Tue 17:59  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 15
13   
Norway
Lars-Harald Riiber
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 19:11  Table 4
14   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Espen Hauge
Tue 19:11  Table 2
15   
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Norway
Morten Madsen
Tue 19:11  Table 1
16   
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Tue 19:11  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 20
17   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Espen Hauge
Tue 20:04  Table 1
18   
Norway
Morten Madsen
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Tue 20:04  Table 3

Final

Race to 20
19   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Markus Kotvojs
Tue 21:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment