Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 8, - August 7, 2018

Oslo BK Summer III

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
6 (6/0) 63 (38/25)
60%
2 Per Hagen
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 58 (35/23)
60%
3 Lars Harby
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
3 Rolf Jensen
Oslo Biljard1 PS
5 (3/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
5 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
5 Alexander Hagen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
5 Jack Nordby
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
5 Terje Kristoffersen
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Thomas Pedersen
Oslo Biljard1 PS
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
Show more
9 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
9 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
13 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Larvik BK
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Robin Nordbøen
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Dag Johnsen
Oslo Biljard1 PS
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Robin Nathan
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Jim-Olav Fors
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 ERIK FUHR
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
Entry deadline Aug 8, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 8, 2018, 6:05 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Per Hagen (eposthagen@gmail.com)
More info
9-ball med HC 0-4, distanse 7 (6) tre-ball regel og vinners brekk.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Poland
Jozef Kwit
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Wed 18:45    
3
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Norway
Jack Nordby
    
5
Norway
Thomas Pedersen
Walk Over
    
6
Norway
ERIK FUHR
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
3
Wed 18:45    
7
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
2
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
Wed 18:45    
8
Walk Over
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
    
9
Norway
Robin Nathan
Walk Over
    
10
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Norway
Dag Johnsen
Wed 18:45    
11
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Norway
Rolf Jensen
    
13
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
Norway
Alexander Hagen
    
15
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 18:45    
16
Walk Over
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
    

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17
Poland
Jozef Kwit
3
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Wed 19:44    
18
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Norway
Jack Nordby
Wed 18:45    
19
Norway
Thomas Pedersen
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
3
Wed 18:45    
20
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Wed 20:07    
21
Norway
Robin Nathan
1
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Wed 20:24    
22
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Wed 18:45    
23
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
1
Norway
Alexander Hagen
Wed 18:45    
24
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
Wed 20:08    

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Norway
ERIK FUHR
    
28
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
Norway
Dag Johnsen
    
30
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
Wed 20:45    
34
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
    
35
Norway
ERIK FUHR
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
    
36
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
2
Norway
Robin Nathan
1
Wed 20:45    
37
Norway
Dag Johnsen
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Wed 20:42    
38
Walk Over
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
    
39
Walk Over
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
    
40
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
Poland
Jozef Kwit
3
Wed 19:47    

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Norway
Jack Nordby
Wed 20:25    
42
Norway
Thomas Pedersen
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
Wed 20:45    
43
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Wed 20:45    
44
Norway
Alexander Hagen
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 20:39    

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
1
Wed 20:46    
46
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
2
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
2
Wed 20:46    
47
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
3
Wed 20:46    
48
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
2
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
Wed 20:46    

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Norway
Thomas Pedersen
Wed 21:18    
50
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
2
Norway
Jack Nordby
Wed 21:18    
51
Norway
Simen Bjarg Jøndal
3
Norway
Alexander Hagen
Wed 21:18    
52
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Wed 21:23    

Quarter final

Race to 7
53
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Wed 22:06    
54
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Wed 22:06    
55
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Norway
Alexander Hagen
Wed 22:06    
56
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Norway
Jack Nordby
Wed 22:06    

Semi final

Race to 7
57
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Norway
Rolf Jensen
Wed 23:00    
58
Norway
Lars Harby
0
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 23:44    

Final

Race to 7
59
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
0
Norway
Per Hagen
0
Wed 23:59    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment